As of 9:39 am,
All games at Harbins and Rhodes Jordan cancelled for the day.
No option to move to South Gwinnett Park, it's wet too
George Pierce Park just cancelled all fields at 9:30 am
Shiloh and Discovery HS cancelled for the day.
Champion and Finalist rings will be awarded based on pool play results and shipped to the address on record.
Come join us for Grand Slam Atlanta's first visit to George Pierce Park in Suwanee - home of the North Gwinnett Athletic Association.
Rhodes Jordan Lawrenceville and Flowery Branch HS will also be utilized.
Shiloh HS or Discover HS will play host to our 14U age group.
Two Saturday pool games and single elimination on Sunday.
Grand Slam Atlanta will not enforce a length to weight drop limit for 13U bats in 2018.
A team gate fee of $110 will be charged, so there will be NO DAILY FEE !!
Text Tim Gaines at 770-231-0176 for more info.
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game 1 3/24 9:00 AM | Cherokee Bluffs High School 2 | 9 Lanier Longhorns 12u | 1 JC Panthers | ||
Game 2 3/24 11:00 AM | Cherokee Bluffs High School 2 | 7 Lanier Longhorns 12u | 5 Tribe Baseball | ||
Game 3 3/24 1:00 PM | Cherokee Bluffs High School 2 | 7 JC Panthers | 5 Tribe Baseball | ||
Game 4 3/24 3:00 PM | Cherokee Bluffs High School 2 | 0 Signature Park War Hawks | 15 SS Spartans Blue | ||
Game 5 3/24 5:00 PM | Cherokee Bluffs High School 2 | 10 North Gwinnett Bulldogs | 9 SS Spartans Blue | ||
Game 6 3/24 7:00 PM | Cherokee Bluffs High School 2 | 11 North Gwinnett Bulldogs | 2 Signature Park War Hawks |
# | Team | W-L-T | RA | RD | RS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lanier Longhorns 12u | 2-0-0 | 6 | 9 | 16 |
2 | North Gwinnett Bulldogs | 2-0-0 | 11 | 8 | 20 |
3 | SS Spartans Blue | 1-1-0 | 10 | 6 | 19 |
4 | JC Panthers | 1-1-0 | 14 | -5 | 8 |
5 | Tribe Baseball | 0-2-0 | 14 | -4 | 10 |
6 | Signature Park War Hawks | 0-2-0 | 26 | -14 | 2 |
4 | JC Panthers |
5 | Tribe Baseball |
3 | SS Spartans Blue |
6 | Signature Park War Hawks |
1 | Lanier Longhorns 12u |
2 | North Gwinnett Bulldogs |
Game | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 3/24 |
2 3/24 |
Total |
1 | Campbell, Drew | 2.1 | 2.1 | |
47 | Chapman, Joseph | 1.0 | 1.0 | |
4 | Venable, Jack | 5.0 | 5.0 | |
8 | White, Gavin | 0.1 | 0.1 | |
15 | Wolczek, Reese | 2.2 | 2.2 | |
Total | 6.1 | 5.0 | 11.1 |
Game | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 3/24 |
2 3/24 |
Total |
25 | Huse, Jared | 3.0 | 3.0 | |
15 | Jameson, Chase | 2.0 | 2.0 | |
23 | Park, John | 3.0 | 3.0 | |
21 | Richards, Braden | 3.0 | 3.0 | |
Total | 6.0 | 5.0 | 11.0 |
Game | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 3/24 |
2 3/24 |
Total |
7 | Chow, Joshua | 3.0 | 3.0 | |
4 | Hocutt, Reed | 1.0 | 1.0 | |
8 | Moore, Ryle | 2.0 | 2.0 | |
26 | Sime, Michael | 3.0 | 3.0 | |
Total | 5.0 | 4.0 | 9.0 |
Game | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 3/24 |
2 3/24 |
Total |
5 | Merchant, Jacob | 1.0 | 0.2 | 1.2 |
4 | Miller, Will | 2.0 | 2.0 | |
3 | Mixon, Jeff | 3.0 | 3.0 | |
Total | 3.0 | 3.2 | 6.2 |
Game | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 3/24 |
2 3/24 |
Total |
8 | Belue, Braden | 1.0 | 1.0 | |
22 | Holcomb, Nicholas | 0.2 | 0.2 | |
10 | Latham, Luke | 3.1 | 3.1 | |
12 | Robinson, Bay | 2.0 | 2.0 | |
14 | Samuel, Ryan | 1.0 | 1.0 | |
Total | 3.0 | 5.0 | 8.0 |
Game | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 3/24 |
2 3/24 |
Total |
4 | Bryant, Camden | 1.1 | 1.1 | |
11 | Dodd, William | 2.1 | 2.1 | |
5 | Peeples, Ty | 1.0 | 2.0 | 3.0 |
6 | Scarborough, Braydon | 1.1 | 1.1 | |
44 | Strickland, Avery | 1.2 | 1.2 | |
2 | Willis, Gavin | 0.1 | 0.1 | |
Total | 5.0 | 5.0 | 10.0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Archer Tigers
Dacula, GA
|
8U-AAA KP | 14-7-0 |
2 |
Buford Elite
Buford, GA
|
8U-AA KP | 2-4-0 |
3 |
Dingers Athletics 8U (Locke)
Buford, GA
|
8U-AAA KP | 11-8-0 |
4 |
East Cobb Colt .45's 9U
Marietta, GA
|
8U-AAA KP | 3-2-0 |
5 |
East Georgia Sluggers
Loganville, GA
|
8U-AA KP | 4-6-0 |
6 |
Elite Sluggers
ALPHARETTA, GA
|
8U-Major KP | 1-1-0 |
7 |
Gainesville Braves
Gainesville, GA
|
8U-AAA KP | 4-1-0 |
8 |
Loganville Bats 8U Gresham
Loganville, GA
|
8U-AA KP | 8-6-0 |
9 |
Norcross Navy
Norcross, GA
|
8U-AA KP | 5-4-0 |
10 |
North Gwinnett
Suwanee, GA
|
8U-AA KP | 7-5-0 |
11 |
Oconee RiverDawgs
Bogart, GA
|
8U-AAA KP | 10-7-0 |
12 |
WF Wolverines
Cumming, GA
|
8U-AA KP | 2-5-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Buford Wolves
Buford, GA
|
10U-AA | 7-0-0 |
2 |
Dingers Athletics 10U
Buford, GA
|
10U-AA | 3-9-0 |
3 |
East Side Outlaws
Marietta, GA
|
10U-AA | 13-22-0 |
4 |
Signature Park Cyclones
Hoschton, GA
|
10U-A | 1-3-0 |
5 |
South Forsyth Jr. War Eagles
Cumming, GA
|
10U-AA | 8-5-0 |
6 |
Storm Baseball
Locust Grove, GA
|
10U-AA | 5-10-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Archer Tigers Gray
Dacula, GA
|
11U-AA | 13-7-0 |
2 |
JC Legends
Gray, GA
|
11U-AA | 4-10-0 |
3 |
Mountain View Elite Bears
Dacula, GA
|
11U-AA | 2-7-1 |
4 |
Norcross Blue Devils
Peachtree Corners, GA
|
11U-AA | 1-3-1 |
5 |
North Gwinnett 11U Grey
Suwanee, GA
|
11U-AA | 6-10-0 |
6 |
Team Elite Stealth Baseball
Alpharetta, GA
|
11U-AA | 0-8-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Georgia Bombers - Cohn
Alpharetta, GA
|
11U-AAA | 3-0-1 |
2 |
Georgia Bombers (Agueros)
Alpharetta, GA
|
11U-AA | 10-14-2 |
3 |
Mill Creek Hawks 11u
Dacula, GA
|
11U-AAA | 2-5-2 |
4 |
North Gwinnett Blackdogs
Suwanee, GA
|
11U-AAA | 10-7-1 |
5 |
Walton Lookouts-11U
SOCIAL CIRCLE, GA
|
11U-AAA | 8-7-0 |
6 |
Young Guns Baseball-GA 11U
Columbus, GA
|
11U-AAA | 8-4-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
JC Panthers
Jefferson, GA
|
12U-AA | 11-20-0 |
2 |
Lanier Longhorns 12u
Sugar Hill, GA
|
12U-AA | 10-6-2 |
3 |
North Gwinnett Bulldogs
Suwanee, GA
|
12U-AAA | 19-4-1 |
4 |
Signature Park War Hawks
Houchton, GA
|
12U-AA | 0-7-0 |
5 |
SS Spartans Blue
Cumming, GA
|
12U-AA | 9-12-2 |
6 |
Tribe Baseball
Royston, GA
|
12U-AA | 4-8-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Game On East-Hughes
Loganville, GA
|
12U-AAA | 8-10-1 |
2 |
Mizuno Gwinnett
Suwanee, GA
|
12U-AAA | 5-2-0 |
3 |
MONARCHS BASEBALL CLUB
Lawrenceville, GA
|
12U-AA | 4-4-0 |
4 |
Peachtree Ridge Lions
SUWANEE, GA
|
12U-AA | 4-9-0 |
5 |
Signature Park Bandits
Hoschton, GA
|
12U-AAA | 14-7-1 |
6 |
U12 Sandy Plains Prowlers
Marietta, GA
|
12U-AAA | 8-1-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Archer Tigers Red
Dacula, GA
|
13U-AA | 22-15-0 |
2 |
Buford Wolves
Buford, GA
|
13U-AA | 7-20-0 |
3 |
Hopewell Hawks Elite 13's
Milton, GA
|
13U-AA | 16-9-1 |
4 |
Lanier Longhorns
SUGAR HILL, GA
|
13U-A | 0-5-0 |
5 |
Milton Eagles
Alpharetta, GA
|
13U-AA | 6-10-0 |
6 |
Oconee RiverDawgs
statham, GA
|
13U-AA | 6-10-0 |
7 |
Orange Sox
Covington, GA
|
13U-AA | 6-6-0 |
8 |
RWB Elite Gamers Jarrell
McDonough, GA
|
13U-AA | 13-13-1 |
9 |
Southern Savages
Watkinsville, GA
|
13U-AA | 17-13-1 |
10 |
TEAM ELITE STEEL
WINDER, GA
|
13U-AA | 7-20-2 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Buford Wolves
Buford, GA
|
13U-AAA | 7-6-0 |
2 |
Game On-Boeckman
Loganville, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 7-6-0 |
3 |
North
Suwanee, GA
|
13U-AAA | 4-7-1 |
4 |
Sharpsburg Vipers
Sharpsburg, GA
|
13U-AAA | 15-4-1 |
5 |
Team Elite Stealth
Alpharetta, GA
|
13U-AA | 8-12-0 |
6 |
Young Guns Baseball-GA 13U
Columbus, GA
|
13U-AAA | 7-8-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Collins Hill Eagles
Lawrenceville, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 3-7-0 |
2 |
Georgia Stars Baseball Academy
Norcross, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 7-15-2 |
3 |
Mizuno Gwinnett
Suwanee, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 8-6-1 |
4 |
Mountain View Bears
LAWRENCEVILLE, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 3-2-1 |
5 |
NG Bulldogs
Suwanee, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 4-13-0 |
6 |
Smartense Angels
Alpharetta, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 2-0-0 |
7 |
SS Spartans
CUMMING, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 9-6-2 |
8 |
STaF Athletics
Buford, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 5-4-0 |
9 |
Team Elite Stealth
Alpharetta, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 5-11-0 |
10 |
Westside Baseball 14u
Snellville, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 5-7-0 |