As of 2:15 pm, Harbins F7 games, South Gwinnett F2 and East Hall Park are cancelled for the day.
As of 3:30 pm ALL GAMES AT Dacula Park, George Pierce, Discovery HS and Signature Park are cancelled for the day.
Come join Grand Slam Atlanta in Gwinnett County at some of it's nicest facilities.
Dacula Park , George Pierce Park (Suwanee), South Gwinnett Park (Snellville), Rhodes Jordan Park (Lawrenceville), Harbins Park (Dacula) and Signature Park (Hoschton), and Alberta Banks Park (Flowery Branch) will be utilized.
14U age group will be played at South Gwinnett HS (Snellville), Discovery HS (Lawrenceville), Signature Park (Hoschton), George Pierce Park (Suwanee), and East Hall Park (Gainesville).
Grand Slam Atlanta will not enforce a length to weight drop limit for 13U bats in 2018.
Two Saturday pool games and Sunday single elimination bracket play to determine who wins the new Grand Slam Champion and Finalist rings.
Text Tim Gaines at 770-231-0176 for more details.
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game 1 4/21 9:00 AM | South Gwinnett Park 1 | 10 Coyote Baseball | 9 Walton Lookouts-13U | ||
Game 2 4/21 11:00 AM | South Gwinnett Park 1 | 11 Coyote Baseball | 3 FCA Warriors | ||
Game 3 4/21 1:00 PM | South Gwinnett Park 1 | 17 Walton Lookouts-13U | 1 FCA Warriors | ||
Game 4 4/21 1:00 PM | Alberta Banks Park 1 | 5 GA Sandlot-Greene | 4 500 HACKS BASEBALL ACADEMY | ||
Game 5 4/21 1:00 PM | Harbins Park 7 | 5 Archer Tigers Red | 3 Southern Savages | ||
Game 6 4/21 3:00 PM | South Gwinnett Park 1 | 8 SHOWCASE BASEBALL 13U | 7 Grayson Rams | ||
Game 7 4/21 3:00 PM | Alberta Banks Park 1 | 9 GA Sandlot-Greene | 8 Team Elite Stealth | ||
Game 8 4/21 3:00 PM | Harbins Park 7 | 2 Archer Tigers Red | 13 TB Baseball | ||
Game 9 4/21 5:00 PM | South Gwinnett Park 1 | 0 SHOWCASE BASEBALL 13U | 10 Hopewell Hawks Elite 13's | ||
Game 10 4/21 5:00 PM | Alberta Banks Park 1 | 4 500 HACKS BASEBALL ACADEMY | 5 Team Elite Stealth | ||
Game 11 4/21 5:00 PM | Harbins Park 7 | 10 TB Baseball | 2 Southern Savages | ||
Game 12 4/21 7:00 PM | South Gwinnett Park 1 | 4 Grayson Rams | 13 Hopewell Hawks Elite 13's |
# | Team | W-L-T | RA | RD | RS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Hopewell Hawks Elite 13's | 2-0-0 | 4 | 14 | 20 |
2 | TB Baseball | 2-0-0 | 4 | 14 | 20 |
3 | Coyote Baseball | 2-0-0 | 12 | 8 | 20 |
4 | GA Sandlot-Greene | 2-0-0 | 12 | 2 | 14 |
5 | Walton Lookouts-13U | 1-1-0 | 11 | 6 | 19 |
6 | Team Elite Stealth | 1-1-0 | 13 | 0 | 13 |
7 | Archer Tigers Red | 1-1-0 | 16 | -5 | 7 |
8 | SHOWCASE BASEBALL 13U | 1-1-0 | 17 | -6 | 8 |
9 | 500 HACKS BASEBALL ACADEMY | 0-2-0 | 10 | -2 | 8 |
10 | Southern Savages | 0-2-0 | 15 | -9 | 5 |
11 | Grayson Rams | 0-2-0 | 21 | -8 | 11 |
12 | FCA Warriors | 0-2-0 | 28 | -14 | 4 |
4 | GA Sandlot-Greene | 2 |
5 | Walton Lookouts-13U | 7 |
3 | Coyote Baseball | 15 |
6 | Team Elite Stealth | 4 |
1 | Hopewell Hawks Elite 13's | 1 |
Walton Lookouts-13U | 17 |
2 | TB Baseball | 5 |
Coyote Baseball | 3 |
Walton Lookouts-13U |
TB Baseball |
10 | Southern Savages | 1 |
11 | Grayson Rams | 7 |
9 | 500 HACKS BASEBALL ACADEMY | 7 |
12 | FCA Warriors | 18 |
7 | Archer Tigers Red |
Grayson Rams |
8 | SHOWCASE BASEBALL 13U |
FCA Warriors |
Game | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 4/21 |
2 4/21 |
3 4/22 |
Total |
10 | Lucero, Tanner | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||
21 | Patten, Jake | 5.0 | 5.0 | ||
2 | taylor, derek | 0.1 | 1.0 | 1.1 | |
9 | Thompson, Cameron | 0.2 | 0.1 | 1.0 | |
4 | Wehman, Christian | 1.2 | 1.2 | ||
1 | witt, lucas | 4.0 | 4.0 | ||
Total | 6.0 | 5.0 | 3.0 | 14.0 |
Game | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 4/21 |
2 4/21 |
3 | Total |
27 | Hilton, Conner | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||
2 | McGee, Henry | 4.2 | 4.2 | ||
55 | Patel, Vivek | 0.1 | 0.1 | ||
22 | Tillman, Jack | 3.0 | 3.0 | ||
Total | 5.0 | 4.0 | 9.0 |
Game | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 4/21 |
2 4/21 |
3 4/22 |
Total |
19 | Harris, Connor | 2.2 | 2.2 | ||
5 | Manders, Dylan | 1.1 | 1.1 | ||
8 | Martin, Jameson | 2.2 | 2.2 | ||
24 | Smith, Cole | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||
9 | Trinkle, Ty | 1.1 | 3.0 | 4.1 | |
4 | Williamson, Grant | 1.1 | 1.1 | ||
Total | 5.1 | 4.0 | 4.0 | 13.1 |
Game | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 4/21 |
2 4/21 |
3 4/22 |
Total |
10 | Estes, Kamren | 0.2 | 0.2 | ||
21 | Everett, Gordon | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||
8 | Herzler, Navin | 2.0 | 2.0 | 4.0 | |
1 | Hood, Colton | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||
42 | Moran, Caleb | 1.1 | 1.1 | ||
25 | Wilson, George Riley | 0.1 | 0.1 | ||
Total | 3.1 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 8.1 |
Game | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 4/21 |
2 4/21 |
3 4/22 |
Total |
24 | Brooks, Hunter | 1.0 | 4.0 | 5.0 | |
16 | Grizzle, Blandon | 5.0 | 5.0 | ||
20 | Littleton, Fisher | 3.0 | 3.0 | 6.0 | |
4 | Wilbanks, Canon | 3.0 | 3.0 | ||
Total | 6.0 | 6.0 | 7.0 | 19.0 |
Game | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 4/21 |
2 4/21 |
3 4/22 |
Total |
0 | Mahoney, Ryan | 2.0 | 2.0 | ||
1 | Reeder, Grayson | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||
25 | Sewell, Maclain | 1.1 | 1.1 | ||
22 | Stephens, Aiden | 3.0 | 3.0 | ||
10 | Tabor, Robby | 1.0 | 5.0 | 6.0 | |
Total | 5.1 | 3.0 | 5.0 | 13.1 |
Game | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 4/21 |
2 4/21 |
3 | Total |
11 | GODWIN, SAM | 2.0 | 2.0 | ||
12 | Song, Ryan | 4.0 | 4.0 | ||
9 | Verner, Sam | 2.0 | 2.0 | ||
Total | 4.0 | 4.0 | 8.0 |
Game | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 4/21 |
2 4/21 |
3 | Total |
5 | Alexander, Amar'e | 2.0 | 2.0 | ||
17 | Jarrett, II, Shawn | 0.1 | 0.1 | ||
2 | Johnson, Elijah | 0.2 | 0.2 | ||
7 | Reid, II, Joel | 2.0 | 2.0 | ||
07 | Whitely, Ayden | 3.0 | 3.0 | ||
Total | 5.0 | 3.0 | 8.0 |
Game | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 4/21 |
2 4/21 |
3 4/22 |
Total |
7 | Conway, Brendan | 2.0 | 2.0 | ||
2 | Goodman, Fuller | 4.1 | 4.1 | ||
23 | Kuykendall, Landon | 0.2 | 2.0 | 2.2 | |
11 | Stroot, Peyton | 3.0 | 2.1 | 5.1 | |
16 | Thurman, Dakota | 0.2 | 0.2 | ||
Total | 5.0 | 5.0 | 5.0 | 15.0 |
Game | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 4/21 |
2 4/21 |
3 | Total |
22 | Cook, Trey | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||
42 | Garner, Cole | 3.0 | 3.0 | ||
4 | Meeks, Canyon | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||
2 | Willis, Logan | 2.0 | 2.0 | ||
Total | 4.0 | 3.0 | 7.0 |
Game | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 4/21 |
2 4/21 |
3 4/22 |
Total |
34 | Butler, Robert | 0.1 | 0.1 | ||
20 | Danciak, Cal | 2.0 | 2.0 | ||
24 | Kuykendall, Elliott | 2.0 | 2.0 | ||
22 | Middlebrooks, Austin | 2.0 | 2.0 | ||
5 | Milstead, Kalen | 1.2 | 1.0 | 2.2 | |
8 | Pate, Davis | 0.1 | 0.1 | ||
16 | Romano, Jason | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||
3 | Sherman, Andrew | 1.0 | 0.2 | 1.2 | |
13 | Zak, Connor | 1.1 | 1.1 | ||
Total | 5.1 | 5.0 | 3.0 | 13.1 |
Game | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 4/21 |
2 4/21 |
3 4/22 |
Total |
25 | Coody, Benjamin | 1.0 | 0.1 | 1.1 | |
2 | Dean, Jaxon | 2.0 | 1.0 | 3.0 | |
10 | Huff, Douglas | 6.0 | 6.0 | ||
20 | Ivie, Benjamin | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||
9 | Torbush, Wyatt | 3.0 | 3.0 | ||
Total | 4.0 | 3.1 | 7.0 | 14.1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
AC Sluggers
Taylorsville, NC
|
9U-AA | 1-2-0 |
2 |
Archer Tigers
Dacula, GA
|
8U-AAA KP | 14-7-0 |
3 |
Archer Tigers 9U
Lawrenceville, GA
|
9U-AA | 2-4-1 |
4 |
Duluth Noles
Duluth, GA
|
9U-AA | 19-7-0 |
5 |
Grayson Rams
Loganville, GA
|
9U-AA | 9-12-0 |
6 |
Mizuno Gwinnett
Suwanee, GA
|
9U-AAA | 5-5-0 |
7 |
Smartense Angels
Milton, GA
|
9U-AAA | 12-5-0 |
8 |
Winder Lions
Winder, GA
|
9U-AA | 10-10-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
10u Mill Creek
Dacula, GA
|
10U-AA | 7-6-0 |
2 |
Archer Tigers (Red)
Dacula, GA
|
10U-AA | 8-13-0 |
3 |
Dacula Falcons
Dacula, GA
|
10U-AA | 13-9-1 |
4 |
Dingers Athletics 10U
Buford, GA
|
10U-AA | 3-9-0 |
5 |
East Side Outlaws
Marietta, GA
|
10U-AA | 13-22-0 |
6 |
Elite Sluggers - Skinner
Winder, GA
|
10U-AA | 7-12-0 |
7 |
HITMEN
Franklin, NC
|
10U-AA | 5-3-0 |
8 |
Meridian Panthers
Lilburn, GA
|
9U-Major | 3-5-0 |
9 |
Mountain Storm
Blairsville, GA
|
10U-AA | 23-16-1 |
10 |
Mountain View Bears - Miles
Dacula, GA
|
10U-AA | 4-12-0 |
11 |
Oconee RiverDawgs
Bogart, GA
|
10U-AA | 18-7-2 |
12 |
Redstich 108
Mcdounghs, GA
|
10U-AA | 1-1-1 |
13 |
SHOWCASE BASEBALL (Lampkin)
Ellenwood, GA
|
10U-AA | 0-3-0 |
14 |
Winder Lions 10U
Winder, GA
|
10U-AA | 5-11-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
11U SP Legends
Hoschton , GA
|
11U-AA | 13-9-2 |
2 |
ARCHER TIGERS - RED
DACULA, GA
|
11U-AA | 10-5-0 |
3 |
Archer Tigers Gray
Dacula, GA
|
11U-AA | 13-7-0 |
4 |
Brookwood 11U GGBL
Lawrenceville, GA
|
11U-AA | 0-5-1 |
5 |
Buford Green 11U
Buford, GA
|
11U-AA | 1-11-0 |
6 |
Dacula Allen - Falcons
Dacula, GA
|
11U-AA | 7-2-0 |
7 |
Elite Sluggers - Aiken
Cumming, GA
|
11U-AA | 8-16-0 |
8 |
FCA Hitters Park Cardinal (Cox)
Cumming, GA
|
11U-AA | 4-4-0 |
9 |
Grayson Rams
Loganville, GA
|
11U-AA | 5-5-1 |
10 |
Hopewell Hawks 11U
Milton, GA
|
11U-AA | 2-3-1 |
11 |
Onward Athletics
Braselton, GA
|
11U-AA | 6-6-0 |
12 |
QAB 11u - Prime
Oakwood, GA
|
11U-AA | 24-9-0 |
13 |
QAB Baseball Sluggers
Oakwood, GA
|
11U-AA | 9-13-0 |
14 |
Rockdale Elite Outlaws
Conyers, GA
|
11U-AAA | 12-15-0 |
15 |
SHOWCASE BASEBALL (Howze)
Ellenwood, GA
|
10U-AAA | 19-0-0 |
16 |
The Club Green
Atlanta, GA
|
11U-AA | 8-2-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
12U TEAM ELITE STEEL
WINDER, GA
|
12U-AA | 11-15-0 |
2 |
Classic City Yankees
Watkinsville, GA
|
11U-AAA | 12-8-0 |
3 |
Dacula Falcons Gold
Dacula, GA
|
12U-AA | 2-9-1 |
4 |
Diamond Jaxx
Jefferson, GA
|
12U-AA | 14-10-0 |
5 |
DRB Elite 12U - Dunn
Alpharetta, GA
|
12U-AA | 5-8-0 |
6 |
Game On West 12u
LaGrange, GA
|
12U-AAA | 10-6-1 |
7 |
Georgia Sandlot-Sosebee
gainesville, GA
|
12U-AA | 24-6-1 |
8 |
Hart HEAT Baseball
Hartwell, GA
|
12U-AA | 1-4-0 |
9 |
KINGS Baseball
Dawsonville, GA
|
12U-AA | 5-16-1 |
10 |
Loganville Bats
Loganville, GA
|
12U-AA | 4-3-0 |
11 |
Mill Creek Hawks
Buford, GA
|
12U-AA | 7-3-0 |
12 |
Mountain View 12U Black Bears
Lawrenceville, GA
|
12U-AA | 10-15-1 |
13 |
QAB Baseball
Oakwood, GA
|
12U-AA | 7-16-0 |
14 |
SS Spartans Blue
Cumming, GA
|
12U-AA | 9-12-2 |
15 |
Walton Lookouts-11U
SOCIAL CIRCLE, GA
|
11U-AAA | 8-7-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Barrow Braves
Winder, GA
|
12U-AAA | 12-4-1 |
2 |
East Cobb As
Marietta, GA
|
12U-AAA | 3-4-0 |
3 |
Ga Sandlot Sanders
Gainesville, GA
|
12U-AAA | 6-8-1 |
4 |
Game On East - Segars
Loganville, GA
|
12U-AAA | 3-0-0 |
5 |
Game On East-Hughes
Loganville, GA
|
12U-AAA | 8-10-1 |
6 |
Oconee Cubs
Watkinsville, GA
|
12U-AAA | 7-6-0 |
7 |
Team 360 Hawks 12U
Norcross, GA
|
12U-AA | 5-10-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Apalachee Baseball
Bethlehem, GA
|
13U-AA | 7-17-1 |
2 |
Buford Wolves
Buford, GA
|
13U-AA | 7-20-0 |
3 |
Bullpen Braves
Mcdonough, GA
|
13U-AA | 3-7-1 |
4 |
Diablos 13U Maroon
Dunwoody, GA
|
13U-AA | 10-11-0 |
5 |
Dingers Athletics (Kotkiewicz)
Buford, GA
|
13U-AA | 11-11-0 |
6 |
Oconee RiverDawgs
statham, GA
|
13U-AA | 6-10-0 |
7 |
TEAM ELITE STEEL
WINDER, GA
|
13U-AA | 7-20-2 |
8 |
Walton Mudcats
Monroe, GA
|
13U-AA | 1-5-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
13U Dacula Falcons
Dacula, GA
|
13U-AA | 8-7-0 |
2 |
Bullpen Indians
McDonough, GA
|
13U-AA | 11-14-1 |
3 |
Decatur Nighthawks
Atlanta, GA
|
13U-AAA | 8-6-1 |
4 |
EASTSIDE PROSPECTS
Covington, GA
|
13U-AA | 1-7-0 |
5 |
ITP Lightening
Atlanta, GA
|
13U-AA | 12-10-2 |
6 |
Medlock Monarchs
Decatur, GA
|
13U-AA | 9-18-0 |
7 |
Norcross Blue Devils 13U
Norcross, GA
|
13U-AA | 3-4-0 |
8 |
North Gwinnett Black
Suwanee, GA
|
13U-AA | 8-11-0 |
9 |
Orange Sox
Covington, GA
|
13U-AA | 6-6-0 |
10 |
Rawlings SE Spartans
Cumming, GA
|
13U-AA | 14-11-0 |
11 |
RWB Elite Gamers Jarrell
McDonough, GA
|
13U-AA | 13-13-1 |
12 |
Southside Swamp Donkeys
Jefferson, GA
|
13U-AA | 11-6-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
500 HACKS BASEBALL ACADEMY
Cumming, GA
|
13U-AA | 8-11-0 |
2 |
Archer Tigers Red
Dacula, GA
|
13U-AA | 22-15-0 |
3 |
Coyote Baseball
Bishop, GA
|
13U-AAA | 22-15-3 |
4 |
FCA Warriors
McDonough, GA
|
13U-AAA | 6-6-1 |
5 |
GA Sandlot-Greene
Dahlonega, GA
|
13U-AAA | 8-15-2 |
6 |
Grayson Rams
Grayson, GA
|
13U-AA | 8-9-1 |
7 |
Hopewell Hawks Elite 13's
Milton, GA
|
13U-AA | 16-9-1 |
8 |
SHOWCASE BASEBALL 13U
Stockbridge, GA
|
13U-AA | 7-9-1 |
9 |
Southern Savages
Watkinsville, GA
|
13U-AA | 17-13-1 |
10 |
TB Baseball
Warm Springs, GA
|
13U-AAA | 11-0-1 |
11 |
Team Elite Stealth
Alpharetta, GA
|
13U-AA | 8-12-0 |
12 |
Walton Lookouts-13U
SOCIAL CIRCLE, GA
|
13U-AAA | 11-7-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Archer Tigers
Loganville, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 6-4-0 |
2 |
CountryWide Pieplow
maysville, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 13-10-1 |
3 |
Dacula Falcons
Dacula, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 28-6-0 |
4 |
Dacula Falcons-Irons
Dacula, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 2-6-0 |
5 |
DRB Elite - Cruz
Alpharetta, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 4-7-0 |
6 |
DSB Maroon Diablos
Dunwoody, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 6-17-2 |
7 |
East Cobb Braves
Woodstock, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 16-5-1 |
8 |
Evo-Shields Baseball
Watkinsville, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 16-2-0 |
9 |
Georgia Canes
CUMMING, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 7-3-1 |
10 |
Georgia Stars Baseball Academy
Norcross, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 7-15-2 |
11 |
Hardknox Blue Jays
McDonough, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 0-3-0 |
12 |
Home Plate Chilidogs - Wise/Robertson
Peachtree City, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 12-12-2 |
13 |
ITP Lightning (Caldwell)
Atlanta, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 6-1-1 |
14 |
Meridian Panthers
Lilburn, GA
|
13U-AAA | 7-3-1 |
15 |
MGBA HEAT
Atlanta, GA
|
13U-Major | 4-3-0 |
16 |
Mizuno Gwinnett
Suwanee, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 8-6-1 |
17 |
Newton Dingers
Covington, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 3-11-1 |
18 |
Ocee Orioles
Johns Creek, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 2-12-1 |
19 |
Oconee County Kings
Bogart, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 11-1-0 |
20 |
Orange Crush
CLEMSON, SC
|
14U-OPEN | 4-1-1 |
21 |
Rawlings Southeast 14u Blue
Decatur, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 4-9-0 |
22 |
SHOWCASE BASEBALL 14U
Ellenwood, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 10-12-0 |
23 |
Signature Park Crush
Hoschton, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 9-5-2 |
24 |
SS Spartans
CUMMING, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 9-6-2 |
25 |
STaF Athletics
Buford, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 5-4-0 |
26 |
USA Showcase Platinum
Cartersville, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 3-5-0 |
27 |
West Cobb Redbirds
Kennesaw, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 3-9-0 |