Sunday 7:20 am, all fields are good to go.
As of 11:15 pm Saturday -
11U and 13U Sunday bracket seeding now posted.
12U will be played as a one day event on Sunday. The top two seeds will advance to the 6:30 pm Championship Game.
14U will be played as a one day event with the top two seeds advancing to the 7 pm Championship Game.
Come join Grand Slam Atlanta to close out Spring Break week with some baseball at some of Gwinnett's finest facilities.
Dacula Park (11Uand 14U), Rabbit Hill Park, South Gwinnett Park (13U), and Signature Park (12U and 13U) will be utilized.
14U will use Discovery HS if we exceed six entries.
Grand Slam Atlanta will not enforce a length to weight drop limit for 13U bats in 2018.
Two Saturday pool games followed by a seeded Sunday single elimination bracket.
The new Grand Slam Champion and Finalist rings will be awarded to the top two teams in each division.
Text Tim Gaines at 770-231-0176 for more info.
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game 1 4/8 9:00 AM | Dacula Park 1 | 1 QAB Tumlin | 2 CountryWide Pieplow | ||
Game 2 4/8 11:00 AM | Dacula Park 1 | 5 QAB Tumlin | 6 14U TEAM ELITE NATIONAL | ||
Game 3 4/8 11:00 AM | Mulberry River Sports Complex 3 | 1 Mako's | 4 Georgia Thunder | ||
Game 4 4/8 1:00 PM | Dacula Park 1 | 4 Orange Crush | 5 CountryWide Pieplow | ||
Game 5 4/8 3:00 PM | Dacula Park 1 | 10 Mako's | 5 14U TEAM ELITE NATIONAL | ||
Game 6 4/8 5:00 PM | Dacula Park 1 | 11 Orange Crush | 0 Georgia Thunder |
# | Team | W-L-T | RA | RD | RS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | CountryWide Pieplow | 2-0-0 | 5 | 2 | 7 |
2 | Orange Crush | 1-1-0 | 5 | 6 | 14 |
3 | Mako's | 1-1-0 | 9 | 2 | 11 |
4 | Georgia Thunder | 1-1-0 | 12 | -4 | 4 |
5 | 14U TEAM ELITE NATIONAL | 1-1-0 | 15 | -4 | 11 |
6 | QAB Tumlin | 0-2-0 | 8 | -2 | 6 |
1 | CountryWide Pieplow | 1 |
2 | Orange Crush | 2 |
Game | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 4/8 |
2 | Total |
37 | Crunkleton, GRAYLAN | 2.0 | 2.0 | |
14 | Dodd, Robert | 3.0 | 3.0 | |
Total | 5.0 | 5.0 |
Game | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 4/8 |
2 4/8 |
Total |
2 | Angel, Clay | 6.0 | 6.0 | |
46 | Gregory, Hayden | 2.0 | 2.0 | |
17 | Haynes, Roman | 3.0 | 3.0 | |
Total | 6.0 | 5.0 | 11.0 |
Game | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 4/8 |
2 | Total |
34 | Harrison, Patrick | 4.0 | 4.0 | |
14 | Marshall, Hayden | 1.0 | 1.0 | |
Total | 5.0 | 5.0 |
Game | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 4/8 |
2 | Total |
15 | Conrad, Jonathan "CLAY" | 4.0 | 4.0 | |
23 | Gregory, Christopher | 1.0 | 1.0 | |
Total | 5.0 | 5.0 |
Game | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 4/8 |
2 | Total |
4 | Cothran, Fletcher | 1.0 | 1.0 | |
5 | Harbin, Landon | 3.0 | 3.0 | |
Total | 4.0 | 4.0 |
Game | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 4/8 |
2 | Total |
51 | Bull, Nathan | 0.1 | 0.1 | |
16 | DeBarry, JT | 2.0 | 2.0 | |
18 | Moore, Ryley | 1.2 | 1.2 | |
22 | Nguyen, Tristan | 1.0 | 1.0 | |
Total | 5.0 | 5.0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
ABA Braves Phillips
Tyrone, GA
|
11U-AA | 5-7-0 |
2 |
ARCHER TIGERS - RED
DACULA, GA
|
11U-AA | 10-5-0 |
3 |
Birch Braves
Ball Ground, GA
|
11U-A | 1-2-0 |
4 |
Dacula Allen - Falcons
Dacula, GA
|
11U-AA | 7-2-0 |
5 |
East Side Broncos
Marietta, GA
|
11U-AA | 7-12-0 |
6 |
Elite Sluggers - Aiken
Cumming, GA
|
11U-AA | 8-16-0 |
7 |
GameOn Carter
Loganville, GA
|
11U-AA | 15-9-0 |
8 |
MC BULLDOGS
Madison, GA
|
11U-AA | 5-5-0 |
9 |
Ninth Inning Royals-Barker
Chamblee, GA
|
11U-AA | 0-3-0 |
10 |
Rockdale Elite Outlaws
Conyers, GA
|
11U-AAA | 12-15-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
12U TEAM ELITE STEEL
WINDER, GA
|
12U-AA | 11-15-0 |
2 |
CountryWide Cooper
maysville, GA
|
12U-AA | 17-11-0 |
3 |
Dugout Dawgs
Walnut Grove, GA
|
12U-AA | 2-3-0 |
4 |
Georgia Sandlot-Sosebee
gainesville, GA
|
12U-AA | 24-6-1 |
5 |
Home Plate Chilidogs 12u
Peactree City, GA
|
12U-AA | 0-2-0 |
6 |
JC Panthers
Jefferson, GA
|
12U-AA | 11-20-0 |
7 |
KINGS Baseball
Dawsonville, GA
|
12U-AA | 5-16-1 |
8 |
MONARCHS BASEBALL CLUB
Lawrenceville, GA
|
12U-AA | 4-4-0 |
9 |
Mountain View 12U Black Bears
Lawrenceville, GA
|
12U-AA | 10-15-1 |
10 |
Ninth Inning Seadogs Black
Chamblee, GA
|
12U-AA | 0-4-1 |
11 |
QAB Baseball
Oakwood, GA
|
12U-AA | 7-16-0 |
12 |
Wallace Park Yankees
Mableton, GA
|
12U-AAA | 8-10-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Canton Indians
Canton, GA
|
13U-AA | 0-3-0 |
2 |
Coyote Baseball
Bishop, GA
|
13U-AAA | 22-15-3 |
3 |
East Side Monarchs
Marietta, GA
|
13U-AA | 12-6-0 |
4 |
GA Sandlot-Greene
Dahlonega, GA
|
13U-AAA | 8-15-2 |
5 |
Hobgood Braves
Woodstock, GA
|
13U-AA | 13-12-0 |
6 |
Ninth Inning Royals-Mastrogiacomo
Chamblee, GA
|
13U-AA | 10-13-0 |
7 |
TEAM RAWLINGS WARRIORS 13U
JEFFERSON, GA
|
13U-AA | 15-16-4 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
14U TEAM ELITE NATIONAL
WINDER, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 8-18-0 |
2 |
CountryWide Pieplow
maysville, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 13-10-1 |
3 |
Georgia Thunder
Monroe, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 2-7-0 |
4 |
Mako's
Carlton, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 1-6-1 |
5 |
Orange Crush
CLEMSON, SC
|
14U-OPEN | 4-1-1 |
6 |
QAB Tumlin
Oakwood, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 10-20-0 |