All fields at Alberta Banks Park, Flowery Branch HS, Chestatee HS, West Hall HS and Hog Mtn Park are cancelled for the day.
Champion and Finalist rings will awarded and shipped to the top two teams in each division.
East Hall Park will start at 10:45 am and play a 1:30 time limit (finish the inning)
Come join Grand Slam Atlanta in Flowery Branch for our annual Battle at the Branch event.
8U thru 12U will play at Hog Mtn Park and Flowery Branch HS, 13U at Alberta Banks and 14U at West Hall HS, East Hall Park, and Chestatee HS
Grand Slam Atlanta will not enforce a length to weight drop limit for 13U bats in 2018.
Two Saturday pool games followed by single elimination bracket play on Sunday.
The new Grand Slam Champion and Finalist rings will be awarded to the top two teams in each division.
American and National Divisions will be offered but will be combined if necessary.
Text Tim Gaines at 770-231-0176 for more info.
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game 1 3/24 9:00 AM | Hog Mtn 1 | 3 10u Mill Creek | 2 QAB Baseball Academy | ||
Game 2 3/24 9:00 AM | Hog Mtn 2 | 3 EAB | 12 North Gwinnett Bulldogs | ||
Game 3 3/24 10:50 AM | Hog Mtn 1 | 0 EAB | 12 10u Mill Creek | ||
Game 4 3/24 12:40 PM | Hog Mtn 1 | 7 Sharon Springs Spartans | 11 North Gwinnett Bulldogs | ||
Game 5 3/24 2:30 PM | Hog Mtn 1 | 6 Oconee RiverDawgs | 18 Dacula Falcons | ||
Game 6 3/24 4:20 PM | Hog Mtn 1 | 9 Sharon Springs Spartans | 2 Archer Tigers (Red) | ||
Game 7 3/24 6:10 PM | Hog Mtn 1 | 0 Oconee RiverDawgs | 6 Archer Tigers (Red) | ||
Game 8 3/24 6:10 PM | WHHS 2 | 7 QAB Baseball Academy | 7 Dacula Falcons |
# | Team | W-L-T | RA | RD | RS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 10u Mill Creek | 2-0-0 | 2 | 8 | 13 |
2 | North Gwinnett Bulldogs | 2-0-0 | 10 | 11 | 20 |
3 | Dacula Falcons | 1-0-1 | 13 | 7 | 17 |
4 | Sharon Springs Spartans | 1-1-0 | 13 | 3 | 16 |
5 | Archer Tigers (Red) | 1-1-0 | 9 | -1 | 8 |
6 | QAB Baseball Academy | 0-1-1 | 10 | -1 | 9 |
7 | Oconee RiverDawgs | 0-2-0 | 24 | -13 | 6 |
8 | EAB | 0-2-0 | 24 | -14 | 3 |
1 | 10u Mill Creek |
8 | EAB |
4 | Sharon Springs Spartans |
5 | Archer Tigers (Red) |
2 | North Gwinnett Bulldogs |
7 | Oconee RiverDawgs |
3 | Dacula Falcons |
6 | QAB Baseball Academy |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
9U Rawlings
Cumming, GA
|
9U-AA | 8-5-0 |
2 |
Cyclones Baseball
Gainesville, GA
|
9U-A | 7-14-0 |
3 |
Duluth Noles
Duluth, GA
|
9U-AA | 19-7-0 |
4 |
Elite Sluggers - Young
Winder, GA
|
9U-AA | 3-9-1 |
5 |
Hawks Baseball
Buford, GA
|
9U-AA | 13-10-2 |
6 |
Loganville Bats 9u
Loganville, GA
|
9U-AA | 10-8-1 |
7 |
North Gwinnett Blackdogs
Suwanee, GA
|
9U-A | 2-3-0 |
8 |
Team Elite Sluggers - Cumbess
Cumming, GA
|
9U-AAA | 13-9-1 |
9 |
Walton Cyclones
Social Circle, GA
|
9U-A | 3-1-0 |
10 |
Winder Lions
Winder, GA
|
9U-AA | 10-10-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
10u Mill Creek
Dacula, GA
|
10U-AA | 7-6-0 |
2 |
Archer Tigers (Red)
Dacula, GA
|
10U-AA | 8-13-0 |
3 |
Dacula Falcons
Dacula, GA
|
10U-AA | 13-9-1 |
4 |
EAB
Loganville, GA
|
10U-AA | 1-5-1 |
5 |
North Gwinnett Bulldogs
suwanee, GA
|
10U-AA | 11-8-1 |
6 |
Oconee RiverDawgs
Bogart, GA
|
10U-AA | 18-7-2 |
7 |
QAB Baseball Academy
Oakwood, GA
|
10U-AA | 18-9-3 |
8 |
Sharon Springs Spartans
Cumming, GA
|
10U-AA | 10-9-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
East Cobb Astros Orange
Marietta, GA
|
10U-AAA | 1-1-0 |
2 |
Elite Sluggers - Skinner
Winder, GA
|
10U-AA | 7-12-0 |
3 |
Gamers-Mendez
McDonough, GA
|
10U-AAA | 12-7-1 |
4 |
Mayhem Bad Boys
Covington, GA
|
10U-AAA | 1-1-0 |
5 |
Middle Georgia Strike
Gray, GA
|
10U-AAA | 4-3-2 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Buford Green 11U
Buford, GA
|
11U-AA | 1-11-0 |
2 |
CountryWide Hill
Maysville, GA
|
11U-AA | 2-12-0 |
3 |
Elite Sluggers - Aiken
Cumming, GA
|
11U-AA | 8-16-0 |
4 |
Gainesville Braves 10U
Gainesville, GA
|
10U-AAA | 2-0-0 |
5 |
GameOn Carter
Loganville, GA
|
11U-AA | 15-9-0 |
6 |
Peachtree Ridge Lions 11U
Suwanee, GA
|
11U-AA | 15-9-1 |
7 |
QAB 11u - Prime
Oakwood, GA
|
11U-AA | 24-9-0 |
8 |
Rockdale Elite Outlaws
Conyers, GA
|
11U-AAA | 12-15-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
12U TEAM ELITE STEEL
WINDER, GA
|
12U-AA | 11-15-0 |
2 |
Classic City Yankees
Watkinsville, GA
|
11U-AAA | 12-8-0 |
3 |
ELITE ACES NOLLEY
Covington, GA
|
12U-AA | 16-9-0 |
4 |
Georgia Sandlot-Sosebee
gainesville, GA
|
12U-AA | 24-6-1 |
5 |
Grayson Rams
Grayson, GA
|
12U-AA | 2-3-0 |
6 |
Hart HEAT Baseball
Hartwell, GA
|
12U-AA | 1-4-0 |
7 |
QAB Baseball
Oakwood, GA
|
12U-AA | 7-16-0 |
8 |
South Gwinnett Reign-Oldknow
Snellville, GA
|
12U-AA | 4-5-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
500 HACKS BASEBALL ACADEMY
Cumming, GA
|
13U-AA | 8-11-0 |
2 |
Dingers Athletics (Kotkiewicz)
Buford, GA
|
13U-AA | 11-11-0 |
3 |
EASTSIDE PROSPECTS
Covington, GA
|
13U-AA | 1-7-0 |
4 |
Flowery Branch Falcons
Flowery Branch, GA
|
13U-AA | 2-14-0 |
5 |
GA Sandlot-Greene
Dahlonega, GA
|
13U-AAA | 8-15-2 |
6 |
Game On East Sluggers
Loganville, GA
|
13U-AA | 21-7-1 |
7 |
ITP Lightening
Atlanta, GA
|
13U-AA | 12-10-2 |
8 |
Midway Giants
Cumming, GA
|
13U-AA | 5-0-0 |
9 |
Rawlings SE Spartans
Cumming, GA
|
13U-AA | 14-11-0 |
10 |
South Dekalb Tribe Gold
Decatur, GA
|
12U-Major | 6-1-0 |
11 |
Southside Swamp Donkeys
Jefferson, GA
|
13U-AA | 11-6-0 |
12 |
TEAM RAWLINGS WARRIORS 13U
JEFFERSON, GA
|
13U-AA | 15-16-4 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
14U TEAM ELITE NATIONAL
WINDER, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 8-18-0 |
2 |
14U TEAM ELITE PRIDE
WINDER, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 3-2-1 |
3 |
Central Park Elite Bulldogs
Cumming, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 5-8-0 |
4 |
Coal Mountain Raiders
Cumming, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 11-6-0 |
5 |
Dacula Falcons
Dacula, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 28-6-0 |
6 |
DRB Elite - Cruz
Alpharetta, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 4-7-0 |
7 |
Evo-Shields Baseball
Watkinsville, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 16-2-0 |
8 |
Lanier Longhorns
Sugar Hill, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 5-1-0 |
9 |
Macon County Elite Baseball Team
FRANKLIN, NC
|
14U-OPEN | 0-21-1 |
10 |
Meridian Panthers
Lilburn, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 2-0-0 |
11 |
North Cherokee Tomahawks
Canton, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 7-6-0 |
12 |
Ocee Orioles
Johns Creek, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 2-12-1 |
13 |
Rawlings SE - American
Cumming, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 13-4-0 |
14 |
Roswell Green Hornets
Roswell, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 2-0-0 |
15 |
Team 360 Hawks Gwinnett 14U
Norcross, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 10-4-0 |