Grand Slam Sports Tournaments
CONTACT: MIKE NARMOUR @ 662-552-5265
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game 1 8/11 10:00 AM | Carroll County Rec Park C1 | 4 Crossroads Fury 9U | 12 TNT Bombers (Grenada) | ||
Game 2 8/11 11:40 AM | Carroll County Rec Park C3 | 10 Mizuno Golden Spikes 9U - Vance | 5 Yazoo Sluggers | ||
Game 3 8/11 11:40 AM | Carroll County Rec Park C1 | 10 Crossroads Fury 9U | 9 Next Level 9U Red | ||
Game 4 8/11 1:20 PM | Carroll County Rec Park C3 | 10 TNT Bombers (Grenada) | 5 Yazoo Sluggers | ||
Game 5 8/11 1:20 PM | Carroll County Rec Park C1 | 8 Mizuno Golden Spikes 9U - Vance | 12 Next Level 9U Red |
# | Team | W-L-T | RA | RD | RS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | TNT Bombers (Grenada) | 2-0-0 | 9 | 12 | 20 |
2 | Next Level 9U Red | 1-1-0 | 18 | 3 | 19 |
3 | Mizuno Golden Spikes 9U - Vance | 1-1-0 | 17 | 1 | 18 |
4 | Crossroads Fury 9U | 1-1-0 | 21 | -6 | 14 |
5 | Yazoo Sluggers | 0-2-0 | 20 | -10 | 10 |
4 | Crossroads Fury 9U | 6 |
5 | Yazoo Sluggers | 11 |
1 | TNT Bombers (Grenada) | 7 |
Yazoo Sluggers | 8 |
2 | Next Level 9U Red | 0 |
3 | Mizuno Golden Spikes 9U - Vanc | 12 |
Yazoo Sluggers | 12 |
Mizuno Golden Spikes 9U - Vanc | 8 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
7U Diamond Dawgs-Team White
Jackson, TN
|
7U-OPEN | 2-1-0 |
2 |
Columbus All Stars
Columbus, MS
|
8U-AS KP | 4-6-0 |
3 |
Greenwood Vipers
Greenwood, MS
|
8U-AA KP | 17-12-0 |
4 |
Grenada Ballers Baseball
Grenada, MS
|
8U-AA KP | 1-14-0 |
5 |
Next Level 8U Black
Columbus, MS
|
8U-AAA KP | 25-13-0 |
6 |
Sandlot baseball
Baldwyn, MS
|
8U-AA KP | 17-11-0 |
7 |
Sting
Starkville, MS
|
8U-AAA KP | 15-9-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Crossroads Fury 9U
Winona, MS
|
9U-AA | 26-25-2 |
2 |
Mizuno Golden Spikes 9U - Vance
Kosciusko, MS
|
9U-AAA | 22-16-0 |
3 |
Next Level 9U Red
Caledonia, MS
|
9U-A | 5-2-0 |
4 |
TNT Bombers (Grenada)
Grenada, MS
|
9U-A | 17-18-2 |
5 |
Yazoo Sluggers
Yazoo City, MS
|
9U-AA | 10-12-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Black Sox
Mathiston, MS
|
10U-A | 5-17-0 |
2 |
Boardtown Bombers
Starkville, MS
|
10U-A | 12-14-2 |
3 |
Delta Storm
Greenwood, MS
|
10U-A | 5-12-1 |
4 |
Patriots Baseball
Nettleton, MS
|
10U-AA | 16-10-1 |
5 |
Prospects Baseball 2
Nettleton, MS
|
10U-A | 2-8-0 |
6 |
Raptors
Houston, MS
|
10U-A | 17-15-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Chaos
Columbus, MS
|
11U-A | 15-12-2 |
2 |
Delta bluesmen
Belzoni, MS
|
11U-Major | 6-3-0 |
3 |
Delta Heat
Greenwood, MS
|
11U-A | 21-14-0 |
4 |
North Ms Outlaws
Mantachie, MS
|
11U-AA | 5-4-0 |
5 |
Rampage
Louisville, MS
|
11U-AA | 21-22-2 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Delta Outlaws
Indianola, MS
|
12U-AA | 17-13-0 |
2 |
North Mississippi Hitmen
Batesville, MS
|
12U-A | 0-6-0 |
3 |
North MS Diamondbacks 12u
Pope, MS
|
12U-AA | 15-16-0 |
4 |
WODITA
Hernando, MS
|
12U-AAA | 10-8-0 |
5 |
Yalobusha Giants 12U - Williams
Oxford, MS
|
12U-AAA | 4-0-0 |