Grand Slam Sports Tournaments
CONTACT: MIKE NARMOUR @ 662-552-5265
OR mikenarmour@aol.com
WINNER'S WILL GET RINGS AND T SHIRTS AND RUNNER UP WILL GET RING!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game 1 4/27 10:00 AM | Starkville Sportsplex SPRUIL | 14 Swing Elite Gold | 2 Rip City | ||
Game 2 4/27 11:50 AM | Starkville Sportsplex SPRUIL | 10 Chaos | 3 Rip City | ||
Game 3 4/27 1:40 PM | Starkville Sportsplex SPRUIL | 19 Swing Elite Gold | 4 Regulators | ||
Game 4 4/27 3:30 PM | Starkville Sportsplex SPRUIL | 19 Chaos | 0 North Ms Braves | ||
Game 5 4/27 5:20 PM | Starkville Sportsplex SPRUIL | 7 Regulators | 5 North Ms Braves |
# | Team | W-L-T | RA | RD | RS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Chaos | 2-0-0 | 3 | 14 | 20 |
2 | Swing Elite Gold | 2-0-0 | 6 | 14 | 20 |
3 | Regulators | 1-1-0 | 24 | -5 | 11 |
4 | Rip City | 0-2-0 | 24 | -14 | 5 |
5 | North Ms Braves | 0-2-0 | 26 | -9 | 5 |
4 | Rip City | 20 |
5 | North Ms Braves | 6 |
1 | Chaos | 13 |
Rip City | 1 |
2 | Swing Elite Gold | 14 |
3 | Regulators | 1 |
Chaos | 9 |
Swing Elite Gold | 14 |
Game | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 4/27 |
2 4/27 |
3 4/28 |
4 | Total |
27 | Hardin, Mason | 1.0 | 2.0 | 3.0 | ||
3 | Matthews III, Robert | 2.2 | 2.2 | |||
5 | Noto, Charlie | 0.1 | 0.1 | |||
2 | Tompkins, Jack | 1.0 | 1.0 | |||
8 | Williams, Caleb | 2.0 | 1.0 | 3.0 | ||
Total | 4.0 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 10.0 |
Game | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 4/27 |
2 4/27 |
3 4/28 |
4 | Total |
5 | BARNES, TRIPP | 3.0 | 3.0 | |||
15 | Eaton, Clay | 1.2 | 1.2 | |||
1 | MCCORMICK, COOPER | 1.2 | 1.2 | |||
6 | Thompson, Clay | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.2 | ||
Total | 2.0 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 7.0 |
Game | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 4/27 |
2 4/27 |
3 4/28 |
4 | Total |
00 | Glusenkamp, Brody | 1.0 | 1.0 | |||
13 | Harris, Jackson | 1.0 | 1.0 | |||
4 | Tyler, Dawson | 4.0 | 2.0 | 6.0 | ||
Total | 2.0 | 4.0 | 2.0 | 8.0 |
Game | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 4/27 |
2 4/27 |
3 4/28 |
4 4/28 |
Total |
10 | Cooperwood, Aamarion | 1.0 | 1.0 | |||
22 | Facella, Louis | 1.0 | 0.2 | 2.0 | 1.1 | 5.0 |
13 | Pennington, Braydon | 1.1 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 3.1 | |
12 | Strong, JāMichael | 1.1 | 1.1 | |||
Total | 2.1 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 2.1 | 10.2 |
Game | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 4/27 |
2 4/27 |
3 4/28 |
4 | Total |
5 | Chrismond, Collins | 1.0 | 1.0 | |||
7 | Couvillion, Owen | 2.0 | 2.0 | |||
25 | Kraker, Julian | 1.0 | 3.0 | 4.0 | ||
3 | Nickels, Gibson | 1.0 | 1.0 | |||
44 | Whitacre, Colt | 1.0 | 1.0 | |||
Total | 3.0 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 9.0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
2XD
Steens, MS
|
8U-A KP | 1-14-1 |
2 |
Delta Bombers
Cleveland, MS
|
8U-AA KP | 14-9-1 |
3 |
Houston Bandits
Houston, MS
|
8U-AA KP | 11-11-1 |
4 |
Mad Dawgs
Mathiston, MS
|
8U-AA KP | 18-14-0 |
5 |
MS Legends
Mathiston, MS
|
7U-OPEN | 0-3-0 |
6 |
Philly Braves
Philadelphia, MS
|
8U-A KP | 11-18-3 |
7 |
Swing Elite 8u Smith
Sturgis, MS
|
8U-AA KP | 13-18-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Cleveland Gators
Cleveland, MS
|
9U-A | 2-6-1 |
2 |
Crossroads Fury 9U
Winona, MS
|
9U-AA | 26-25-2 |
3 |
Delta Bandits
Indianola, MS
|
9U-A | 7-10-1 |
4 |
Diamond Elite-Blue
Meridian, MS
|
9U-A | 5-6-0 |
5 |
Swing Elite 9u Gold
Starkville, MS
|
9U-A | 0-12-0 |
6 |
TNT Bombers (Grenada)
Grenada, MS
|
9U-A | 17-18-2 |
7 |
Twin State Tigers
Caledonia, MS
|
9U-AA | 8-5-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Boardtown Bombers
Starkville, MS
|
10U-A | 12-14-2 |
2 |
MS Thunder
Louisville, MS
|
10U-A | 19-18-0 |
3 |
North Ms Braves
Smithville, MS
|
10U-A | 3-9-0 |
4 |
Saltillo Dirtbags
Saltillo, MS
|
10U-A | 6-12-0 |
5 |
Sluggers
Choctaw, MS
|
10U-A | 16-11-0 |
6 |
Tombigbee Tribe
New Albany, MS
|
10U-A | 7-16-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Chaos
Columbus, MS
|
11U-A | 15-12-2 |
2 |
North Ms Braves
Smithville, MS
|
11U-A | 0-12-0 |
3 |
Regulators
West Point, MS
|
11U-A | 1-9-0 |
4 |
Rip City
West Point, MS
|
11U-A | 3-25-2 |
5 |
Swing Elite Gold
Starkville, MS
|
11U-A | 9-10-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Delta Bluesmen
Belzoni, MS
|
11U-A | 8-9-0 |
2 |
Mississippi Minors
Mathiston, MS
|
11U-A | 1-11-3 |
3 |
MS Delta Bombers
Cleveland, MS
|
11U-AA | 14-4-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Mizuno Golden Spikes 12U - Gill
Meridian, MS
|
12U-AA | 18-16-0 |
2 |
PYB Elite 2025
Central, MS
|
12U-A | 14-16-0 |
3 |
Sting
Starkville, MS
|
12U-AAA | 15-10-0 |
4 |
TNT CHARGERS
grenada, MS
|
12U-A | 15-16-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Athletics
tupelo, MS
|
13U-AA | 1-2-0 |
2 |
Bucks Baseball
Madison, MS
|
13U-AA | 8-5-0 |
3 |
Hooks Baseball
Tuscaloosa, AL
|
13U-AA | 10-6-2 |
4 |
Impact baseball
Hamilton, MS
|
13U-AA | 6-8-1 |
5 |
Rankin Rangers
Brandon, MS
|
13U-A | 7-10-3 |
6 |
Swing Elite 13U
Starkville, MS
|
13U-AA | 5-6-0 |