Schedules are now posted and final as of Thursday 7:15 am
Please have turf shoes on hand for all portable mounds. Metal spikes are not permitted on the portable mounds.
The larger divisions will be separated by class up front or divide into a Gold/Silver bracket on Sunday.
Two Saturday pool games followed by Sunday single elimination bracket.
Alberta Banks and Rabbit Hill Park (Gwinnett) will be utilized for 13U.
The new Grand Slam Champions and Finalist rings will be awarded in each age group.
$385 entry fee is required when you register your team. In the event of a complete rain out, a $75 admin fee will be deducted from your team refund.
Text Tim Gaines at 770-231-0176 for more info. Colton Harrelson is also available at 404-694-5212.
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game 1 4/27 9:00 AM | Rabbit Hill Park 1 | 0 MOCO Bulldogs | 10 Team Elite Select | ||
Game 2 4/27 10:00 AM | Lilburn Lions Club 3 | 2 SIGNATURE PARK SCRAPPERS BASEBALL | 5 13u Dunwoody Diablos Gold | ||
Game 3 4/27 11:00 AM | Rabbit Hill Park 1 | 8 Yankees | 9 MOCO Bulldogs | ||
Game 4 4/27 12:00 PM | Lilburn Lions Club 3 | 4 SIGNATURE PARK SCRAPPERS BASEBALL | 7 Georgia Sandlot | ||
Game 5 4/27 1:00 PM | Rabbit Hill Park 1 | 8 Team Elite Select | 2 Team Georgia of Augusta | ||
Game 6 4/27 2:00 PM | Lilburn Lions Club 3 | 3 13u Dunwoody Diablos Gold | 11 North Gwinnett Bulldogs | ||
Game 7 4/27 3:00 PM | Rabbit Hill Park 1 | 3 Sharon Springs Spartans Black | 2 Yankees | ||
Game 8 4/27 4:00 PM | Lilburn Lions Club 3 | 0 Team 36o Hawks North 13u Grey | 10 Georgia Sandlot | ||
Game 9 4/27 5:00 PM | Rabbit Hill Park 1 | 10 5-Star Generals-Hughes | 10 Team Georgia of Augusta | ||
Game 10 4/27 6:00 PM | Lilburn Lions Club 3 | 7 Team 36o Hawks North 13u Grey | 3 North Gwinnett Bulldogs | ||
Game 11 4/27 7:00 PM | Rabbit Hill Park 1 | 4 5-Star Generals-Hughes | 6 Sharon Springs Spartans Black |
# | Team | W-L-T | RA | RD | RS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Team Elite Select | 2-0-0 | 2 | 13 | 18 |
2 | Georgia Sandlot | 2-0-0 | 4 | 10 | 17 |
3 | Sharon Springs Spartans Black | 2-0-0 | 6 | 3 | 9 |
4 | Team 36o Hawks North 13u Grey | 1-1-0 | 13 | -3 | 7 |
5 | North Gwinnett Bulldogs | 1-1-0 | 10 | 3 | 13 |
6 | 13u Dunwoody Diablos Gold | 1-1-0 | 13 | -4 | 8 |
7 | MOCO Bulldogs | 1-1-0 | 18 | -6 | 9 |
8 | 5-Star Generals-Hughes | 0-1-1 | 16 | -2 | 14 |
9 | Team Georgia of Augusta | 0-1-1 | 18 | -6 | 12 |
10 | Yankees | 0-2-0 | 12 | -2 | 10 |
11 | SIGNATURE PARK SCRAPPERS BASEBALL | 0-2-0 | 12 | -6 | 6 |
4 | Team 36o Hawks North 13u Grey | 5 |
5 | North Gwinnett Bulldogs | 9 |
3 | Sharon Springs Spartans Black | 7 |
6 | 13u Dunwoody Diablos Gold | 6 |
1 | Team Elite Select | 10 |
North Gwinnett Bulldogs | 0 |
2 | Georgia Sandlot | 11 |
Sharon Springs Spartans Black | 3 |
Team Elite Select | 8 |
Georgia Sandlot | 9 |
10 | Yankees | 7 |
11 | SIGNATURE PARK SCRAPPERS BASEB | 2 |
7 | MOCO Bulldogs | 6 |
Yankees | 5 |
8 | 5-Star Generals-Hughes | 5 |
9 | Team Georgia of Augusta | 2 |
MOCO Bulldogs | 0 |
5-Star Generals-Hughes | 9 |
Game | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 4/27 |
2 4/27 |
3 | 4 | Total |
2 | Ebbs, Liam | 2.0 | 2.0 | |||
5 | Hillegass, Charlie | 2.0 | 2.0 | |||
28 | Hurlburt, Dillon | 2.0 | 2.0 | |||
44 | Minor, Andrew | 2.0 | 2.0 | |||
10 | Wright, Matthew | 2.0 | 2.0 | |||
Total | 6.0 | 4.0 | 10.0 |
Game | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 4/27 |
2 4/27 |
3 4/28 |
4 4/28 |
Total |
27 | Davidson, Cole | 2.0 | 1.0 | 3.0 | ||
26 | Harrison, Aidan | 2.0 | 2.0 | |||
25 | Hassan, Braedon | 2.0 | 2.0 | |||
14 | Marshall, Jamin | 1.0 | 5.0 | 6.0 | ||
5 | Williamson, Austin | 1.0 | 1.0 | 5.0 | 7.0 | |
Total | 5.0 | 4.0 | 6.0 | 5.0 | 20.0 |
Game | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 4/27 |
2 4/27 |
3 4/28 |
4 | Total |
8 | Bearden, Sawyer | 0.1 | 0.1 | |||
10 | Bull, Joshua | 1.2 | 1.2 | |||
2 | Ralston, Brigham | 2.0 | 2.0 | |||
12 | Tatum, Hunter | 2.0 | 4.0 | 6.0 | ||
00 | Wilbanks, Colton | 4.0 | 4.0 | |||
Total | 6.0 | 4.0 | 4.0 | 14.0 |
Game | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 4/27 |
2 4/27 |
3 4/28 |
4 4/28 |
Total |
2 | Bragg, Bryce | 2.2 | 2.0 | 4.2 | ||
5 | Coody, Wes | 1.0 | 3.0 | 4.0 | ||
7 | Dickerson, Dayne | 3.0 | 3.0 | |||
12 | Dickinson, Henry | 1.0 | 1.0 | |||
14 | Fuller, Talan | 2.0 | 2.0 | |||
15 | Green, Talon | 1.0 | 1.0 | |||
13 | Moore, Zach | 2.1 | 2.1 | |||
Total | 4.0 | 5.0 | 4.0 | 5.0 | 18.0 |
Game | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 4/27 |
2 4/27 |
3 4/28 |
4 | Total |
5 | Baweja, Brodie | 4.0 | 1.0 | 5.0 | ||
7 | Chow, Joshua | 1.0 | 1.0 | |||
25 | Naranjo, Alex | 4.0 | 4.0 | |||
26 | Sime, Michael | 4.0 | 4.0 | |||
27 | Skelton, Matthew | 3.0 | 1.0 | 4.0 | ||
Total | 5.0 | 7.0 | 6.0 | 18.0 |
Game | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 4/27 |
2 4/27 |
3 4/28 |
4 | Total |
6 | Cameron, Ryan | 1.0 | 2.0 | 3.0 | ||
21 | Carpenter, Durben | 1.0 | 1.0 | |||
10 | LaFratta, Matteo | 1.0 | 1.0 | |||
22 | McAlister, Connor | 2.0 | 1.0 | 3.0 | ||
7 | Savage, Luke | 2.0 | 2.0 | |||
3 | Terry, Ethan | 2.0 | 1.0 | 3.0 | ||
Total | 5.0 | 4.0 | 4.0 | 13.0 |
Game | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 4/27 |
2 4/27 |
3 4/28 |
4 | Total |
5 | Anderson, Noah | 2.2 | 2.2 | |||
9 | Craft, Cody | 2.2 | 2.2 | |||
3 | Daniel, Joshua | 3.0 | 3.0 | |||
23 | Lyles, Morgan | 2.1 | 2.1 | |||
8 | Mitchell, Garrison | 0.2 | 0.2 | |||
10 | Park, Stanzius (Traver) | 0.2 | 1.0 | 1.2 | ||
1 | Todd, Jaiven | 2.1 | 2.1 | |||
Total | 6.0 | 5.0 | 4.1 | 15.1 |
Game | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 4/27 |
2 4/27 |
3 4/28 |
4 | Total |
22 | Barberi, Jackson | 3.0 | 3.0 | |||
12 | Beverley, John | 2.0 | 2.0 | |||
44 | Frazer, Lance | 1.2 | 1.2 | |||
41 | Hart, Colin | 2.0 | 2.0 | |||
8 | Jones, Isaiah | 1.0 | 1.0 | |||
13 | Keller, Brendan | 2.0 | 3.0 | 5.0 | ||
67 | Kelley, Sutton | 1.1 | 1.1 | |||
Total | 3.0 | 7.0 | 6.0 | 16.0 |
Game | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 4/27 |
2 4/27 |
3 | 4 | Total |
48 | Bayer, Tyler | 1.2 | 1.2 | |||
20 | Holley, Aidan | 4.0 | 4.0 | |||
57 | Sams, Don | 2.1 | 2.1 | |||
Total | 4.0 | 4.0 | 8.0 |
Game | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 4/27 |
2 4/27 |
3 4/28 |
4 | Total |
3 | Anderson, Jace | 3.0 | 3.0 | |||
4 | Fulmer, Jake | 5.0 | 5.0 | |||
2 | Irby, Nathan | 1.0 | 1.0 | |||
10 | Mobley, Grant | 1.0 | 1.0 | |||
27 | Patrick, Ryan | 1.1 | 1.1 | |||
11 | Prosnak, Tyler | 0.1 | 0.1 | |||
8 | Thompson, Tate | 2.2 | 2.2 | |||
Total | 4.0 | 5.0 | 5.1 | 14.1 |
Game | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 4/27 |
2 4/27 |
3 4/28 |
4 4/28 |
Total |
14 | French, Stephan | 5.0 | 5.0 | |||
5 | French, Trevon | 1.0 | 1.0 | |||
99 | Rodriguez, Pedro | 1.1 | 1.2 | 2.0 | 5.0 | |
12 | Wright, Julian | 3.2 | 3.1 | 2.0 | 9.0 | |
Total | 5.0 | 5.0 | 5.0 | 5.0 | 20.0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
9U Hopewell Hawks
Milton, GA
|
9U-AA | 1-2-0 |
2 |
Brookwood
Lawrenceville, GA
|
9U-AA | 0-5-0 |
3 |
Creekview Grizzlies
Canton, GA
|
9U-A | 2-2-0 |
4 |
Dacula 9u Falcons
Dacula, GA
|
9U-AA | 4-5-0 |
5 |
Dingers Athletics 9U (Dowdy)
Buford, GA
|
9U-AA | 4-9-0 |
6 |
FCA/Hitters Park Cardinals
Cumming, GA
|
9U-AA | 3-2-0 |
7 |
GBSA RAYS
DACULA, GA
|
9U-A | 3-10-0 |
8 |
GBSA Rays Gwinnett 9U
Snellville, GA
|
9U-A | 2-10-0 |
9 |
homeplate chilidogs dyal
senoia, GA
|
9U-AA | 5-0-0 |
10 |
Lions
Winder, GA
|
9U-A | 9-7-0 |
11 |
Lumpkin Indians 9U
Dahlonega, GA
|
9U-A | 0-3-0 |
12 |
Ocee Orioles
Johns Creek, GA
|
9U-AA | 2-7-0 |
13 |
Wolverines 9u
Cumming, GA
|
9U-AA | 2-4-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Ambush
Jefferson, GA
|
9U-AAA | 15-5-0 |
2 |
Archer
Dacula, GA
|
9U-AAA | 9-6-0 |
3 |
Georgia Drive
Loganville, GA
|
9U-AA | 5-4-0 |
4 |
NG Bulldogs- 9u
Suwanee, GA
|
9U-AAA | 4-3-1 |
5 |
Oconee County RiverDawgs
Bogart, GA
|
9U-AA | 3-6-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Creekview Grizzlies
Canton, GA
|
10U-AAA | 13-2-0 |
2 |
Dacula Next Level
Dacula, GA
|
10U-AA | 5-6-0 |
3 |
GA Select
Flowery Branch, GA
|
10U-AA | 2-2-0 |
4 |
Georgia Octane - Grimes
CUMMING, GA
|
10U-AA | 0-5-0 |
5 |
Oconee Red Hawks
Bogart, GA
|
10U-AA | 3-1-0 |
6 |
Signature Park Hitmen
Hoschton, GA
|
10U-AA | 7-9-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
11U Elite Sluggers Bayer
Cumming, GA
|
11U-AA | 12-5-1 | ||
2 |
Ambush Baseball
Jefferson, GA
|
11U-AA | 6-4-1 | ||
3 |
Brookwood Broncos - Wright
Lawrenceville, GA
|
11U-AA | 9-8-3 | ||
4 |
Dacula Falcons
Dacula, GA
|
11U-AAA | 10-8-1 | ||
5 |
Force Baseball
Snellville, GA
|
11U-AA | 0-9-1 | ||
6 |
Mill Creek
Buford, GA
|
11U-AAA | 10-9-2 | ||
7 |
Oconee County RiverDawgs
Bogart, GA
|
11U-AA | 7-6-2 | ||
8 |
Sawnee Mountain Thunder
Cumming, GA
|
11U-AA | 3-4-0 | ||
9 |
Tigers baseball
Gainesville, GA
|
11U-AA | 8-3-0 | ||
10 | Available |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
CB Select Bears
Hoschton, GA
|
12U-AA | 7-4-1 |
2 |
ECB Colt 45's Orange
Marietta, GA
|
12U-AAA | 9-6-0 |
3 |
Five Star Generals-Black
Loganville, GA
|
12U-AAA | 5-8-0 |
4 |
Five Star Generals-Red
Loganville, GA
|
12U-AAA | 2-9-0 |
5 |
Line Drive Academy
Cleveland, GA
|
12U-AAA | 5-9-1 |
6 |
Mill Creek Hawks
Buford, GA
|
12U-AA | 5-8-1 |
7 |
Rawlings Southeast 12u
Johns Creek, GA
|
12U-AA | 1-2-0 |
8 |
Signature Park Legends
Hoschton, GA
|
12U-AA | 7-9-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Bullpen RedStitch
McDonough, GA
|
13U-AA | 8-16-0 |
2 |
Country Wide
Maysville, GA
|
13U-AA | 17-6-0 |
3 |
Diamond Jaxx
Jefferson, GA
|
13U-AA | 12-12-1 |
4 |
Dugout Dawgs
Oxford, GA
|
13U-AA | 12-6-0 |
5 |
Expos Elite
Bogart, GA
|
13U-AA | 6-11-0 |
6 |
Fielder’s Choice
Hoschton, GA
|
13U-AA | 11-4-0 |
7 |
Georgia Sandlot Duece
CLEVELAND, GA
|
13U-AA | 14-5-1 |
8 |
Kennesaw Express
Kennesaw, GA
|
13U-AA | 12-13-0 |
9 |
Oconee Cubs
Watkinsville, GA
|
13U-AA | 2-5-0 |
10 |
Sharon Springs Blue
Cumming, GA
|
13U-AA | 12-7-0 |
11 |
Team GA 13U Elite
Alpharetta, GA
|
13U-AA | 0-3-0 |
12 |
Tribe Baseball
Royston, GA
|
13U-AA | 5-2-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
13u Dunwoody Diablos Gold
Dunwoody, GA
|
13U-AAA | 5-8-0 |
2 |
5-Star Generals-Hughes
Loganville, GA
|
13U-AAA | 13-8-2 |
3 |
Georgia Sandlot
Gainesville, GA
|
13U-AAA | 14-4-0 |
4 |
MOCO Bulldogs
Madison, GA
|
13U-AAA | 14-15-2 |
5 |
North Gwinnett Bulldogs
Suwanee, GA
|
13U-AAA | 18-10-2 |
6 |
Sharon Springs Spartans Black
Cumming, GA
|
13U-AAA | 7-11-0 |
7 |
SIGNATURE PARK SCRAPPERS BASEBALL
HOSCHTON, GA
|
13U-AAA | 17-9-1 |
8 |
Team 36o Hawks North 13u Grey
Norcross, GA
|
13U-AA | 5-3-0 |
9 |
Team Elite Select
Cumming, GA
|
13U-AAA | 6-6-0 |
10 |
Team Georgia of Augusta
Evans, GA
|
13U-AAA | 0-2-1 |
11 |
Yankees
Smyrna, GA
|
13U-AAA | 8-13-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
5 Star Generals - Boeckman
Grayson, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 23-13-0 |
2 |
5 Star Generals - Truesdell
Loganville, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 13-13-2 |
3 |
Big Creek Bombers
Cumming, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 9-17-0 |
4 |
CRIMSON TIDE BB
MILLEDGEVILLE, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 8-10-0 |
5 |
Forsyth Central Dirtbags
Cumming, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 4-16-0 |
6 |
Georgia MVP
Crawford, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 19-6-1 |
7 |
Georgia Sox
Cumming, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 11-9-0 |
8 |
Hobgood Braves
Woodstock, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 8-4-2 |
9 |
ITP Lightning (Shoemake)
Atlanta, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 6-2-0 |
10 |
Mill Creek Hawks
Buford, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 9-18-0 |
11 |
Oconee RiverDawgs
Statham, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 8-12-0 |
12 |
TEAM ELITE FUTURES
CUMMING, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 5-2-0 |
13 |
TEAM ELITE MVP
WINDER, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 10-1-1 |
14 |
Team Georgia Baseball 14U
Marietta, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 6-6-0 |
15 |
USA Prime
Cumming, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 21-11-0 |
16 |
Walton Lookouts
Social Circle, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 15-5-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Collins Hill Eagles 16U
Lawrenceville, GA
|
16U-OPEN | 1-10-0 |
2 |
GA GAMECOCKS
Loganville, GA
|
16U-OPEN | 7-10-1 |
3 |
Georgia Thunder
Monroe, GA
|
16U-OPEN | 9-9-0 |
4 |
Mountain View Bears
Lawrenceville, GA
|
15U-OPEN | 0-5-0 |
5 |
Orange Crush
CLEMSON, SC
|
15U-OPEN | 5-0-0 |
6 |
Outlaws
Lavonia, GA
|
16U-OPEN | 7-6-1 |
7 |
Outsiders Baseball
Cleveland, GA
|
16U-OPEN | 21-15-1 |