All games will start on time.
Come join us on spring break weekend for some exciting fun in the sun to kick off your week away from school!!
Games will be played at Rabbit Hill Park (Dacula), Signature Park (Hoschton), and at East Hall Park for 14U (Gainesville).
Please have turf shoes on hand for all portable mounds. Metal spikes are not permitted on the portable mounds.
The larger divisions will be separated by class up front or divide into a Gold/Silver bracket on Sunday.
Two Saturday pool games followed by Sunday single elimination bracket.
The new Grand Slam Champions and Finalist rings will be awarded in each age group.
$385 entry fee is required when you register your team. In the event of a rain out, a $75 admin fee will be deducted from your team refund.
Text Tim Gaines at 770-231-0176 for more info. Colton Harrelson is also available at 404-694-5212.
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game 1 3/30 10:00 AM | East Hall Park 1 | 5 TEAM ELITE PRIDE | 10 GA Sandlot - Greene | ||
Game 2 3/30 10:00 AM | Discovery High School 1 | 3 Team Elite Select | 6 Bullpen Braves | ||
Game 3 3/30 12:00 PM | East Hall Park 1 | 0 TEAM ELITE PRIDE | 14 5 Star Generals - Boeckman | ||
Game 4 3/30 12:00 PM | Discovery High School 1 | 0 MGBA Brewers | 7 Bullpen Braves | ||
Game 5 3/30 2:00 PM | East Hall Park 1 | 6 TEAM ELITE STEEL | 11 GA Sandlot - Greene | ||
Game 6 3/30 2:00 PM | Discovery High School 1 | 0 MGBA Brewers | 7 Team Elite Select | ||
Game 7 3/30 4:00 PM | East Hall Park 1 | 0 TEAM ELITE STEEL | 13 5 Star Generals - Boeckman |
# | Team | W-L-T | RA | RD | RS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 Star Generals - Boeckman | 2-0-0 | 0 | 14 | 20 |
2 | Bullpen Braves | 2-0-0 | 3 | 10 | 13 |
3 | GA Sandlot - Greene | 2-0-0 | 11 | 10 | 20 |
4 | Team Elite Select | 1-1-0 | 6 | 4 | 10 |
5 | MGBA Brewers | 0-2-0 | 14 | -14 | 0 |
6 | TEAM ELITE STEEL | 0-2-0 | 24 | -12 | 6 |
7 | TEAM ELITE PRIDE | 0-2-0 | 24 | -12 | 5 |
4 | Team Elite Select | 5 |
5 | TEAM ELITE STEEL | 4 |
3 | GA Sandlot - Greene | 6 |
6 | TEAM ELITE PRIDE | 5 |
1 | 5 Star Generals - Boeckman | 0 |
Team Elite Select | 9 |
2 | Bullpen Braves | 8 |
GA Sandlot - Greene | 0 |
Team Elite Select | 14 |
Bullpen Braves | 1 |
Game | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 3/30 |
2 3/30 |
3 | Total |
44 | Adams, Aidan | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||
25 | Hassan, Cameron | 3.0 | 3.0 | ||
27 | Zoeller, Gavin | 3.0 | 3.0 | ||
Total | 3.0 | 4.0 | 7.0 |
Game | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 3/30 |
2 3/31 |
3 | Total |
35 | Bennett, Thomas | 3.0 | 3.0 | ||
24 | McDonald, Colton | 4.0 | 4.0 | ||
22 | Oquinn, William | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||
13 | Spicer, Jalin | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||
Total | 4.0 | 5.0 | 9.0 |
Game | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 3/30 |
2 3/30 |
3 3/31 |
Total |
5 | Cleveland, Kanaan | 0.1 | 0.1 | ||
3 | Dawe, Mason | 3.1 | 4.0 | 7.1 | |
13 | Greene, Landon | 2.0 | 2.0 | ||
16 | Grizzle, Blandon | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||
20 | Littleton, Fisher | 2.1 | 2.1 | ||
4 | Wilbanks, Canon | 2.0 | 2.0 | ||
Total | 5.0 | 6.0 | 4.0 | 15.0 |
Game | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 3/30 |
2 3/30 |
3 | Total |
8 | Carter, Brennan | 2.0 | 2.0 | ||
45 | Daniel, Zachery | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||
7 | Milstead, Kalen | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||
2 | Sacchetti, Luke | 0.2 | 0.2 | ||
22 | Shively, Cole | 0.1 | 0.1 | ||
5 | Thompson, Averett | 3.0 | 3.0 | ||
Total | 5.0 | 3.0 | 8.0 |
Game | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 3/30 |
2 3/31 |
3 | Total |
48 | Izzo, Chris | 1.2 | 1.2 | ||
78 | Lussier, Connie | 0.1 | 0.1 | ||
16 | Moonan, Tommy | 1.0 | 4.1 | 5.1 | |
89 | Shaw, Walker | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||
80 | Strickland, Ben | 1.2 | 1.2 | ||
Total | 3.0 | 7.0 | 10.0 |
Game | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 3/30 |
2 3/30 |
3 3/31 |
Total |
15 | Blaszczak, Nick | 0.1 | 0.1 | ||
0 | Brailey, Beau | 4.1 | 4.1 | ||
2 | Cardona, Lucas | 2.0 | 2.0 | ||
9 | Gentry, Ty | 1.2 | 1.2 | ||
86 | Gillice, Will | 1.0 | 1.0 | ||
4 | Kecseti, Michael | 2.0 | 2.0 | ||
90 | Warren, Braden | 3.0 | 3.0 | ||
Total | 5.0 | 3.0 | 6.1 | 14.1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
Elite Gamers-Seabolt
Conyers, GA
|
12U-AAA | 11-4-0 | ||
2 |
Five Star Generals-Black
Loganville, GA
|
12U-AAA | 5-8-0 | ||
3 |
Gainesville Gladiators
Gainesville, GA
|
12U-AA | 17-18-0 | ||
4 |
SDG Angels
Covington, GA
|
12U-AAA | 6-5-0 | ||
5 |
Showcase Baseball Arnold
Lake City, GA
|
12U-AAA | 7-3-0 | ||
6 |
TEAM ELITE SELECT
CUMMING, GA
|
12U-AA | 5-3-0 | ||
7 |
Warriors Baseball powered by Rawlings
Jefferson, GA
|
12U-AA | 7-5-1 | ||
8 | Available | ||||
9 | Available | ||||
10 | Available |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
5-Star Generals-Hughes
Loganville, GA
|
13U-AAA | 13-8-2 | ||
2 |
Game On 13u Black
Phenix City, AL
|
13U-AAA | 8-2-0 | ||
3 |
Home Plate Chili Dogs - Black
Peachtree City, GA
|
13U-AAA | 9-4-0 | ||
4 |
MOCO Bulldogs
Madison, GA
|
13U-AAA | 14-15-2 | ||
5 |
RBA Barons
Suwanee, GA
|
13U-AAA | 6-10-0 | ||
6 |
Rome Roosters
Rome, GA
|
13U-AA | 4-3-0 | ||
7 |
SHOWCASE BASEBALL
Stockbridge, GA
|
13U-AA | 9-11-1 | ||
8 |
Team Elite Pride
Cumming, GA
|
13U-AA | 8-9-0 | ||
9 |
TEAM ELITE STEEL
CUMMING, GA
|
13U-AA | 5-11-1 | ||
10 | Available |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
5 Star Generals - Boeckman
Grayson, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 23-13-0 | ||
2 |
Bullpen Braves
Mcdonough, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 3-1-0 | ||
3 |
GA Sandlot - Greene
Dahlonega, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 12-7-0 | ||
4 |
MGBA Brewers
Atlanta, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 0-2-0 | ||
5 |
TEAM ELITE PRIDE
CUMMING, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 3-12-0 | ||
6 |
Team Elite Select
Winder, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 8-3-0 | ||
7 |
TEAM ELITE STEEL
CUMMING, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 5-8-0 | ||
8 | Available | ||||
9 | Available | ||||
10 | Available |