Grand Slam Sports Tournaments
CONTACT: MIKE NARMOUR @ 662-552-5265
OR mikenarmour@aol.com
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game 1 9/28 11:00 AM | Winona Rec Park 4 | 18 Brewers | 2 Yalobusha Giants 2029-Byrd | ||
Game 2 9/28 11:00 AM | Winona Rec Park 6 | 9 Delta Thunder | 10 East Mississippi Heat | ||
Game 3 9/28 12:50 PM | Winona Rec Park 4 | 8 6-4-3 Bombers | 9 Brewers | ||
Game 4 9/28 12:50 PM | Winona Rec Park 6 | 7 Crossroads Fury | 6 Diamond Elite-Blue | ||
Game 5 9/28 2:30 PM | Winona Rec Park 6 | 6 Crossroads Fury | 12 Diamond Elite Black | ||
Game 6 9/28 2:30 PM | Winona Rec Park 4 | 8 East Mississippi Heat | 2 Yalobusha Giants 2029-Byrd | ||
Game 7 9/28 4:20 PM | Winona Rec Park 4 | 2 Delta Thunder | 9 Diamond Elite-Blue | ||
Game 8 9/28 6:10 PM | Winona Rec Park 4 | 2 6-4-3 Bombers | 12 Diamond Elite Black |
# | Team | W-L-T | RA | RD | RS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Diamond Elite Black | 2-0-0 | 8 | 13 | 20 |
2 | Brewers | 2-0-0 | 10 | 8 | 19 |
3 | East Mississippi Heat | 2-0-0 | 11 | 7 | 18 |
4 | Crossroads Fury | 1-1-0 | 18 | -5 | 13 |
5 | Diamond Elite-Blue | 1-1-0 | 9 | 6 | 15 |
6 | Delta Thunder | 0-2-0 | 19 | -8 | 11 |
7 | 6-4-3 Bombers | 0-2-0 | 21 | -8 | 10 |
8 | Yalobusha Giants 2029-Byrd | 0-2-0 | 26 | -13 | 4 |
1 | Diamond Elite Black | 14 |
8 | Yalobusha Giants 2029-Byrd | 6 |
4 | Crossroads Fury | 10 |
5 | Diamond Elite-Blue | 11 |
2 | Brewers | 8 |
7 | 6-4-3 Bombers | 5 |
3 | East Mississippi Heat | 6 |
6 | Delta Thunder | 7 |
Diamond Elite Black | 10 |
Diamond Elite-Blue | 6 |
Brewers | 12 |
Delta Thunder | 0 |
Diamond Elite Black | 10 |
Brewers | 0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Bandits
Greenwood, MS
|
7U-AAA | 14-9-1 |
2 |
Grenada Rockets
Grenada, MS
|
7U-AA | 4-11-0 |
3 |
Mad Dawgs
Mathiston, MS
|
7U-AAA | 17-12-1 |
4 |
New Hope Travelers
Columbus, MS
|
7U-AAA | 18-12-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Booneville Cardinals 8u
Booneville, MS
|
8U-AA KP | 32-8-0 |
2 |
Dinger Nation 8u
Nettleton, MS
|
8U-A KP | 5-13-1 |
3 |
Greenwood Rangers
greenwood, MS
|
8U-AA KP | 10-7-1 |
4 |
Mississippi Sandlot Sluggers
Mathiston, MS
|
8U-AA KP | 12-8-0 |
5 |
Next Level 8U
Columbus, MS
|
8U-AA KP | 19-19-0 |
6 |
Point City Rippers
West Point, MS
|
8U-A KP | 3-9-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Batesville Bombers
Batesville, MS
|
9U-AA | 5-3-1 |
2 |
Greenwood Vipers
Greenwood, MS
|
9U-AAA | 21-10-1 |
3 |
Madison Dodgers
Dodgers, MS
|
9U-A | 8-12-0 |
4 |
North Mississippi heat
Sturgis, MS
|
9U-A | 4-4-0 |
5 |
Philly Braves
Philadelphia, MS
|
9U-AA | 11-13-0 |
6 |
Queen City Bombers
Meridian, MS
|
9U-AAA | 16-13-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
6-4-3 Bombers
Madison, MS
|
10U-AA | 1-8-0 |
2 |
Brewers
Grenada, MS
|
10U-AA | 15-12-1 |
3 |
Crossroads Fury
Winona, MS
|
10U-AA | 9-7-1 |
4 |
Delta Thunder
Indianola, MS
|
10U-A | 7-24-0 |
5 |
Diamond Elite Black
Meridian, MS
|
10U-AA | 9-0-0 |
6 |
Diamond Elite-Blue
Meridian, MS
|
10U-A | 14-18-0 |
7 |
East Mississippi Heat
Meridian, MS
|
10U-A | 2-9-1 |
8 |
Yalobusha Giants 2029-Byrd
Oxford, MS
|
9U-AA | 4-3-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Boardtown Bombers
Starkville, MS
|
11U-A | 16-14-0 |
2 |
CLEVELAND OUTLAWS
Cleveland, MS
|
11U-AA | 17-9-0 |
3 |
Delta Storm
Greenwood, MS
|
11U-A | 7-18-0 |
4 |
Diamond Elite
Meridian, MS
|
11U-A | 5-13-0 |
5 |
GT Aces
Columbus, MS
|
11U-AA | 12-14-1 |
6 |
Rip City
West Point, MS
|
11U-A | 6-9-0 |
7 |
Starkville Knights
Starkville, MS
|
11U-A | 0-8-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
DeSoto Tigers Baseball
Olive Branch, MS
|
12U-AA | 4-4-0 |
2 |
HammerHeads
KOSCIUSKO, MS
|
12U-AA | 12-15-1 |
3 |
MS Minors
Mathiston, MS
|
12U-A | 2-5-0 |
4 |
Rip City
West Point, MS
|
12U-A | 1-8-0 |
5 |
The Scrappers
Oxford, MS
|
12U-AA | 8-8-1 |
6 |
Tri-County Tribe
Oxford, MS
|
12U-AA | 0-5-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Batesville Ballers
Batesville, MS
|
13U-A | 4-8-1 |
2 |
Houston Crushers
Houston, MS
|
13U-AA | 12-12-3 |
3 |
Mississippi Outlaws
Madison, MS
|
13U-A | 7-10-1 |
4 |
Next Level 13U Edmiston
New Hope, MS
|
13U-AAA | 13-3-0 |
5 |
North Mississippi Hitmen
Batesville, MS
|
13U-A | 3-6-0 |
6 |
North ms Diamondbacks
Pope, MS
|
13U-AAA | 21-9-4 |
7 |
TNT 2025
Grenada, MS
|
13U-AA | 11-13-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Delta Blues
cleveland, MS
|
14U-OPEN | 9-5-1 |
2 |
DeSoto Tigers Baseball
Olive Branch, MS
|
14U-OPEN | 5-3-0 |
3 |
Predators
Grenada, MS
|
14U-OPEN | 1-2-0 |
4 |
Washington Generals
Greenville, MS
|
14U-OPEN | 1-5-0 |