Grand Slam Sports Tournaments
more details later
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game 1 9/21 10:00 AM | Flowood Liberty Park 8 | 5 SBG SOX POWER 14u | 6 Warhawks Baseball Premier | ||
Game 2 9/21 12:00 PM | Flowood Liberty Park 8 | 2 Washington Generals | 17 Warhawks Baseball Premier | ||
Game 4 9/21 2:00 PM | Flowood Liberty Park 8 | 0 SBG SOX POWER 14u | 8 Benchwarmers 2.0 | ||
Game 5 9/21 4:00 PM | Flowood Liberty Park 8 | 7 Washington Generals | 5 Neshoba Chaos | ||
Game 6 9/21 6:00 PM | Flowood Liberty Park 8 | 15 Benchwarmers 2.0 | 3 Neshoba Chaos |
# | Team | W-L-T | RA | RD | RS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Benchwarmers 2.0 | 2-0-0 | 3 | 14 | 18 |
2 | Warhawks Baseball Premier | 2-0-0 | 7 | 8 | 16 |
3 | Washington Generals | 1-1-0 | 22 | -5 | 9 |
4 | SBG SOX POWER 14u | 0-2-0 | 14 | -8 | 5 |
5 | Neshoba Chaos | 0-2-0 | 22 | -9 | 8 |
4 | SBG SOX POWER 14u | 2 |
5 | Neshoba Chaos | 1 |
1 | Benchwarmers 2.0 | 10 |
SBG SOX POWER 14u | 2 |
2 | Warhawks Baseball Premier | 10 |
3 | Washington Generals | 0 |
Benchwarmers 2.0 | 10 |
Warhawks Baseball Premier | 2 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Central Mississippi Warriors
Pearl, MS
|
12U-A | 19-17-1 |
2 |
Diamondbacks
Brandon, MS
|
12U-A | 6-23-0 |
3 |
MS Yankees 12U Grey
Madison, MS
|
12U-A | 8-8-0 |
4 |
NWR Shockers
Brandon, MS
|
11U-A | 4-7-0 |
5 |
Rankin Rippers
Brandon, MS
|
12U-A | 5-9-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
HammerHeads
KOSCIUSKO, MS
|
12U-AA | 12-15-1 |
2 |
Louisiana Havok 12U
Monroe, LA
|
12U-AA | 2-1-0 |
3 |
mbi expos
flowood, MS
|
12U-AA | 6-5-0 |
4 |
Mississippi Stars
Flowood, MS
|
11U-AAA | 9-6-0 |
5 |
Mizuno Golden Spikes 12U - McQueen
Carthage, MS
|
12U-AAA | 18-7-0 |
6 |
Mizuno Golden Spikes 12U - Teer
Brandon, MS
|
12U-AA | 14-21-0 |
7 |
Ms Express 12U
Brandon, MS
|
12U-AA | 5-7-2 |
8 |
MS Heat
Madison, MS
|
12U-AAA | 9-4-0 |
9 |
MS Yankees-11u Silver
Madison, MS
|
12U-AAA | 10-3-0 |
10 |
Rampage
Louisville, MS
|
12U-AA | 12-15-0 |
11 |
Southern Elite
Madison, MS
|
12U-A | 2-11-0 |
12 |
Thunder Baseball
Kosciusko, MS
|
11U-AAA | 4-4-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
MCSZ Thunder- Gray
Madison, MS
|
13U-A | 9-11-1 |
2 |
Mississippi RiverKatz
Enterprise, MS
|
13U-A | 0-5-1 |
3 |
MS Diamond Kings
Pearl, MS
|
13U-AA | 8-4-0 |
4 |
MS Red Sox 13U
Madison, MS
|
13U-AAA | 9-4-0 |
5 |
MS Yankees 13U-Grey
Madison, MS
|
13U-A | 7-14-0 |
6 |
SBG Sox Brown 13U
Jackson, MS
|
13U-AA | 4-4-0 |
7 |
Warhawks Baseball
Brandon, MS
|
13U-A | 12-11-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Benchwarmers 2.0
Central, MS
|
14U-OPEN | 8-0-0 |
2 |
Neshoba Chaos
Philadelphia, MS
|
13U-AA | 0-3-0 |
3 |
SBG SOX POWER 14u
Ridgeland, MS
|
14U-OPEN | 5-10-0 |
4 |
Warhawks Baseball Premier
Brandon, MS
|
14U-OPEN | 11-17-0 |
5 |
Washington Generals
Greenville, MS
|
14U-OPEN | 1-5-0 |