Grand Slam Sports Tournaments
CONTACT: MICHAEL KILLOUGH @ 662-594-5539
OR mmkilloughpf@yahoo.com
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game 1 8/17 9:30 AM | CRP POWERA | 10 Corinth Diamond Dawgs | 4 Belmont Braves | ||
Game 2 8/17 11:10 AM | CRP POWERA | 2 Crossroads Cubs | 3 North Ms Outlaws | ||
Game 3 8/17 12:50 PM | CRP POWERA | 6 Crossroads Cubs | 3 Belmont Braves | ||
Game 4 8/17 2:30 PM | CRP POWERA | 2 Corinth Diamond Dawgs | 4 North Ms Outlaws |
# | Team | W-L-T | RA | RD | RS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | North Ms Outlaws | 2-0-0 | 4 | 3 | 7 |
2 | Crossroads Cubs | 1-1-0 | 6 | 2 | 8 |
3 | Corinth Diamond Dawgs | 1-1-0 | 8 | 4 | 12 |
4 | Belmont Braves | 0-2-0 | 16 | -9 | 7 |
1 | North Ms Outlaws | 10 |
4 | Belmont Braves | 0 |
2 | Crossroads Cubs | 4 |
3 | Corinth Diamond Dawgs | 2 |
North Ms Outlaws | 9 |
Crossroads Cubs | 3 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
7U Diamond Dawgs-Team White
Jackson, TN
|
7U-OPEN | 2-1-0 |
2 |
Bandits Baseball
Olive Branch, MS
|
8U-AA KP | 6-4-0 |
3 |
Booneville Cardinals 8u
Booneville, MS
|
8U-AA KP | 32-8-0 |
4 |
McNairy Mafia
Selmer, TN
|
7U-OPEN | 14-10-1 |
5 |
Mississippi All-Stars
NEW ALBANY, MS
|
8U-AA KP | 0-9-0 |
6 |
TN SLUGGERS BASEBALL
Bolivar, TN
|
8U-AA KP | 2-4-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Corinth Cannons
Corinth, MS
|
10U-A | 4-18-1 |
2 |
Eagles
Belmont, MS
|
10U-AA | 19-9-0 |
3 |
Kenny’s Cardinals 9u
Corinth, MS
|
9U-AAA | 22-12-0 |
4 |
Mississippi Naturals
Olive Branch, MS
|
10U-AA | 15-8-2 |
5 |
WEST TN CARDINALS
Lavinia, TN
|
10U-AA | 18-8-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Chesterville Badgers
Tupelo, MS
|
11U-A | 2-3-2 |
2 |
New Albany Bulldogs White
New Albany, MS
|
11U-A | 9-11-0 |
3 |
Prospects 11u
Rienzi, MS
|
11U-A | 5-9-1 |
4 |
Showtime Bulls
RAMER, TN
|
11U-AA | 12-17-0 |
5 |
TITANS
Corinth, MS
|
11U-A | 2-6-1 |
6 |
Wolfpack
Iuka, MS
|
11U-A | 14-8-0 |
7 |
Yalobusha Giants - Westmoreland
NESBIT, MS
|
11U-AAA | 10-1-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Belmont Braves
Belmont, MS
|
12U-A | 2-8-0 |
2 |
Corinth Diamond Dawgs
Corinth, MS
|
12U-A | 1-2-0 |
3 |
Crossroads Cubs
Corinth, MS
|
12U-AA | 15-8-1 |
4 |
North Ms Outlaws
Mantachie, MS
|
12U-AA | 19-11-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Crossroads Express
Corinth, MS
|
13U-AA | 4-13-0 |
2 |
Houston Crushers
Houston, MS
|
13U-AA | 12-12-3 |
3 |
New Albany Bulldogs 13u
New Albany, MS
|
13U-AAA | 18-11-1 |
4 |
North MS Athletics
Pontotoc, MS
|
13U-AAA | 0-3-0 |
5 |
Tombigbee Tribe 13u
Tupelo, MS
|
13U-AA | 19-12-0 |