Grand Slam Sports Tournaments
CONTACT: MICHAEL KILLOUGH @ 662-594-5539
OR mmkilloughpf@yahoo.com
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game 1 9/28 10:00 AM | CRP 1 | 3 Canes MS 13u - Black | 0 North MS Storm | ||
Game 2 9/28 10:00 AM | CRP BYNUM | 9 Caledonia Punishers | 13 Crossroads Express | ||
Game 3 9/28 11:50 AM | CRP 1 | 4 Canes MS 13u - Black | 1 North Ms Nationals | ||
Game 4 9/28 11:50 AM | CRP BYNUM | 3 Crossroads Express | 5 West Tn Heat | ||
Game 5 9/28 1:40 PM | CRP 1 | 7 North MS Storm | 1 Caledonia Punishers | ||
Game 6 9/28 1:40 PM | CRP BYNUM | 5 North Ms Nationals | 4 West Tn Heat |
# | Team | W-L-T | RA | RD | RS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Canes MS 13u - Black | 2-0-0 | 1 | 6 | 7 |
2 | North MS Storm | 1-1-0 | 4 | 3 | 7 |
3 | West Tn Heat | 1-1-0 | 8 | 1 | 9 |
4 | North Ms Nationals | 1-1-0 | 8 | -2 | 6 |
5 | Crossroads Express | 1-1-0 | 14 | 2 | 13 |
6 | Caledonia Punishers | 0-2-0 | 20 | -10 | 10 |
4 | North Ms Nationals | 8 |
5 | Crossroads Express | 1 |
3 | West Tn Heat | 12 |
6 | Caledonia Punishers | 0 |
1 | Canes MS 13u - Black | 1 |
North Ms Nationals | 6 |
2 | North MS Storm | 9 |
West Tn Heat | 0 |
North Ms Nationals | 10 |
North MS Storm | 3 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Chesterville Badgers
Tupelo, MS
|
7U-AA | 0-21-0 |
2 |
Diamond Dawgs 2032
Jackson, TN
|
7U-OPEN | 2-2-0 |
3 |
Tombigbee Tribe 7U
Booneville, MS
|
8U-A KP | 6-8-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Jackson Storm
Jackson, TN
|
9U-AA | 2-2-0 |
2 |
Kenny’s Cardinals 9u
Corinth, MS
|
9U-AAA | 22-12-0 |
3 |
Mississippi Ballers
Tupelo, MS
|
9U-A | 15-14-0 |
4 |
Mudcats Baseball
Oxford, MS
|
9U-A | 0-3-0 |
5 |
Ripley Redbirds 9u
Ripley, MS
|
9U-A | 17-25-0 |
6 |
Saltillo Storm 9U
Saltillo, MS
|
9U-AA | 23-10-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Amory Astros
Amory, MS
|
10U-AA | 16-10-0 |
2 |
Corinth Cannons
Corinth, MS
|
10U-A | 4-18-1 |
3 |
DINGER NATION NAVY
NETTLETON, MS
|
10U-AA | 12-9-2 |
4 |
DINGER NATION RED
NETTLETON, MS
|
10U-A | 8-13-2 |
5 |
Jackson Cardinals
Jackson, TN
|
10U-AA | 6-5-0 |
6 |
Mississippi Naturals
Olive Branch, MS
|
10U-AA | 15-8-2 |
7 |
Redbirds Baseball
Ripley, MS
|
10U-AA | 10-4-0 |
8 |
Saltillo Storm
Saltillo, MS
|
10U-A | 6-16-2 |
9 |
Twin State Tigers
Caledonia, MS
|
10U-AA | 15-11-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Kenny’s Cardinals 10u
Corinth, MS
|
10U-AAA | 26-7-0 |
2 |
Oxford Angels
Oxford, MS
|
11U-A | 1-11-0 |
3 |
Pontotoc Thunder
Pontotoc, MS
|
11U-A | 5-18-1 |
4 |
Prospex Black
Killen, AL
|
11U-AA | 4-0-0 |
5 |
Saltillo Dirtbags
Saltillo, MS
|
11U-A | 6-16-3 |
6 |
Showtime Bulls
RAMER, TN
|
11U-AA | 12-17-0 |
7 |
TITANS
Corinth, MS
|
11U-A | 2-6-1 |
8 |
Wolfpack
Iuka, MS
|
11U-A | 14-8-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Caledonia Punishers
Caledonia, MS
|
13U-A | 0-3-0 |
2 |
Canes MS 13u - Black
Hernando, MS
|
13U-AA | 16-10-2 |
3 |
Crossroads Express
Corinth, MS
|
13U-AA | 4-13-0 |
4 |
North Ms Nationals
New Albany, MS
|
14U-OPEN | 8-9-0 |
5 |
North MS Storm
Saltillo, MS
|
13U-AA | 11-16-0 |
6 |
West Tn Heat
Jackson, TN
|
13U-A | 4-4-0 |