Grand Slam Sports Tournaments
CONTACT: MIKE NARMOUR @ 662-552-5265
STATE DIRECTOR
OR mikenarmour@aol.com
TOURNAMENT HOST: TOURNAMENT TEAM
601-917-3116
OR. 601-720-9807
DEADLINE TO ENTER AND PAY YOUR ENTRY FEE IS WEDNESDAY JULY 1ST AT MIDNIGHT. WE WILL START ON SCHEDULES FRIDAY MORNING JULY 3RD AND ANYONE THAT HAS NOT PAID YOUR ENTRY FEE WILL BE REMOVED BEFORE SCHEDULES ARE DONE.
GATE FEES ARE AGES 7-11 $5 AND 12 AND UP $7 DAILEY
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game 1 7/10 4:00 PM | Flowood Liberty Park 2 | 7 Pearl Braves | 12 MS Hammerheads | ||
Game 2 7/10 6:20 PM | Flowood Liberty Park 2 | 18 Jones County Smash | 17 Mizuno Golden Spikes 7U - Weeks | ||
Game 3 7/10 7:30 PM | Flowood Liberty Park 2 | 8 Mississippi Mudcats | 18 Grenada Rockets | ||
Game 4 7/11 11:10 AM | Shiloh Park 5 | 6 Pearl Braves | 18 Mizuno Golden Spikes 7U - Weeks | ||
Game 5 7/11 11:10 AM | Shiloh Park 7 | 6 Grenada Rockets | 10 Clinton Reds | ||
Game 6 7/11 12:20 PM | Shiloh Park 5 | 12 Jones County Smash | 11 MS Hammerheads | ||
Game 7 7/11 12:20 PM | Shiloh Park 7 | 9 Mississippi Mudcats | 24 Clinton Reds |
# | Team | W-L-T | RA | RD | RS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Clinton Reds | 2-0-0 | 15 | 11 | 20 |
2 | Jones County Smash | 2-0-0 | 28 | 2 | 20 |
3 | Grenada Rockets | 1-1-0 | 18 | 3 | 16 |
4 | MS Hammerheads | 1-1-0 | 19 | 4 | 20 |
5 | Mizuno Golden Spikes 7U - Weeks | 1-1-0 | 24 | 6 | 20 |
6 | Pearl Braves | 0-2-0 | 30 | -12 | 13 |
7 | Mississippi Mudcats | 0-2-0 | 42 | -14 | 17 |
4 | MS Hammerheads | 16 |
5 | Mizuno Golden Spikes 7U - Week | 8 |
2 | Jones County Smash | 13 |
7 | Mississippi Mudcats | 5 |
3 | Grenada Rockets | 12 |
6 | Pearl Braves | 0 |
L2 | Mississippi Mudcats | 2 |
L3 | Pearl Braves | 14 |
1 | Clinton Reds | 14 |
MS Hammerheads | 15 |
Jones County Smash | 17 |
Grenada Rockets | 10 |
L5 | Grenada Rockets | 1 |
L1 | Mizuno Golden Spikes 7U - Week | 15 |
L4 | Clinton Reds | 13 |
Pearl Braves | 5 |
Mizuno Golden Spikes 7U - Week | 9 |
Clinton Reds | 10 |
MS Hammerheads | 12 |
Jones County Smash | 2 |
L9 | Jones County Smash | 13 |
Clinton Reds | 14 |
MS Hammerheads | 13 |
Clinton Reds | 3 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Clinton Reds
Clinton, MS
|
7U-AA | 7-3-0 |
2 |
Grenada Rockets
Grenada, MS
|
7U-AA | 4-11-0 |
3 |
Jones County Smash
Ellisville, MS
|
7U-A | 4-2-0 |
4 |
Mississippi Mudcats
Vicksburg, MS
|
7U-AA | 0-7-0 |
5 |
Mizuno Golden Spikes 7U - Weeks
Brandon, MS
|
7U-AA | 6-15-0 |
6 |
MS Hammerheads
Brandon, MS
|
7U-AA | 9-10-0 |
7 |
Pearl Braves
Pearl, MS
|
7U-AS | 1-4-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Bandits
Greenwood, MS
|
7U-AAA | 14-9-1 |
2 |
Canes MS 7U
Brandon, MS
|
7U-AAA | 12-6-0 |
3 |
LA STORM 7U
Lafayette, LA
|
7U-AAA | 4-1-0 |
4 |
Mad Dawgs
Mathiston, MS
|
7U-AAA | 17-12-1 |
5 |
Madison Crushers
Madison, MS
|
7U-AAA | 11-6-0 |
6 |
Mississippi Bulls
Oak Grove/Sumrall, MS
|
7U-AAA | 13-3-1 |
7 |
Mississippi RedHawks
Raymond, MS
|
7U-AAA | 6-5-1 |
8 |
MS Yankees - 8U Silver
Madison, MS
|
7U-AAA | 4-5-0 |
9 |
New Hope Travelers
Columbus, MS
|
7U-AAA | 18-12-1 |
10 |
RBI Baseball
Vicksburg, MS
|
7U-AAA | 2-3-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
2XD
Steens, MS
|
9U-AA | 10-6-0 |
2 |
Canes MS 9U
Brandon, MS
|
9U-A | 4-6-1 |
3 |
Houston Bandits
Houston, MS
|
9U-A | 5-10-1 |
4 |
Madison County Gators
Madison, MS
|
9U-A | 2-5-0 |
5 |
Madison Dodgers
Dodgers, MS
|
9U-A | 8-12-0 |
6 |
Mississippi Wave
Jackson, MS
|
9U-A | 1-8-0 |
7 |
MS LEGENDS
FLORA, MS
|
9U-A | 7-6-1 |
8 |
MS Yankees - 8U Silver
Madison, MS
|
8U-AA KP | 6-9-0 |
9 |
Newton Cubs
Newton, MS
|
9U-A | 1-14-0 |
10 |
P360 Sox - Johnson
Madison, MS
|
9U-A | 7-8-0 |
11 |
Rankin Renegades
Brandon, MS
|
9U-A | 5-6-0 |
12 |
Trax Baseball
Decatur, MS
|
9U-A | 9-11-0 |
13 |
Vicksburg Cannons - American
VICKSBURG, MS
|
9U-A | 5-10-0 |
14 |
Yazoo Mudcats
Yazoo City, MS
|
9U-A | 6-3-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
ACES
Natchez, MS
|
9U-AA | 5-6-0 |
2 |
Boardtown Baseball Club
Starkville, MS
|
9U-AA | 11-6-0 |
3 |
Copiah Crushers
Crystal Springs, MS
|
9U-AA | 6-5-1 |
4 |
Delta Bombers
Cleveland, MS
|
9U-AA | 8-8-2 |
5 |
Mizuno Golden Spikes 8U - Dickerson
Kosciusko, MS
|
9U-AA | 20-9-2 |
6 |
Mizuno Golden Spikes 9U - Jones
Brandon, MS
|
9U-AA | 19-18-0 |
7 |
NWR Assault
Brandon, MS
|
8U-AAA KP | 8-7-0 |
8 |
Philly Braves
Philadelphia, MS
|
9U-AA | 11-13-0 |
9 |
Traction Canes MS 9u
Hattiesburg, MS
|
9U-AA | 5-4-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Greenwood Vipers
Greenwood, MS
|
9U-AAA | 21-10-1 |
2 |
Mad Dawgs
Mathiston, MS
|
9U-AAA | 19-12-1 |
3 |
Madison County Thunder 9U - Red
Madison, MS
|
9U-AAA | 4-5-1 |
4 |
Mizuno Golden Spikes 9U - Weeks
Brandon, MS
|
9U-AAA | 16-12-0 |
5 |
MS Yankees - 9U McCain
Madison, MS
|
9U-AAA | 7-8-0 |
6 |
Queen City Bombers
Meridian, MS
|
9U-AAA | 16-13-0 |
7 |
SBG Sox 9U Estes
Madison, MS
|
9U-AA | 4-7-0 |
8 |
Starkville Sting
Starkville, MS
|
9U-AAA | 23-6-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Diamond Elite
Meridian, MS
|
13U-A | 8-2-0 |
2 |
Hawkeyes
Flowood, MS
|
13U-A | 8-3-0 |
3 |
MCSZ Thunder- Gray
Madison, MS
|
13U-A | 9-11-1 |
4 |
Mississippi Outlaws
Madison, MS
|
13U-A | 7-10-1 |
5 |
Mississippi Storm
Seminary, MS
|
13U-A | 2-2-0 |
6 |
MS Yankees 13U-Grey
Madison, MS
|
13U-A | 7-14-0 |
7 |
NWR Assault - Gold
Brandon, MS
|
13U-A | 6-2-0 |
8 |
RC Chaos
Brandon, MS
|
13U-A | 2-5-0 |
9 |
SBG Sox 13U Thomas
Madison, MS
|
13U-A | 1-12-0 |
10 |
SBG Sox 13U Turner
Madison, MS
|
13U-A | 2-11-0 |
11 |
Warhawks Baseball
Brandon, MS
|
13U-A | 12-11-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Ambush
Central, MS
|
12U-AAA | 0-12-0 |
2 |
Canes MS 13u - Black
Hernando, MS
|
13U-AA | 16-10-2 |
3 |
Jackson Mets
Jackson, MS
|
13U-A | 3-6-0 |
4 |
Mississippi Bulls-Lowery
Sumrall, MS
|
13U-AA | 3-5-0 |
5 |
Mizuno Golden Spikes 12U - Carter
Mendenhall, MS
|
12U-Major | 19-7-0 |
6 |
MS Diamond Kings
Pearl, MS
|
13U-AA | 8-4-0 |
7 |
Ms Yankees 13U Black
Madison, MS
|
13U-AA | 6-2-0 |
8 |
MSY 13U White
Madison, MS
|
13U-AA | 4-5-0 |
9 |
ROCKIES
Brandon, MS
|
13U-AA | 5-5-1 |
10 |
Yazoo Bruisers
Yazoo city, MS
|
13U-AA | 1-3-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
KO Boys
Kosciusko, MS
|
13U-AAA | 0-4-0 |
2 |
MS Red Sox 13U
Madison, MS
|
13U-AAA | 9-4-0 |
3 |
MS Sixers
Brandon, MS
|
13U-AAA | 3-5-0 |
4 |
NWR Assault - Black
Flowood, MS
|
13U-AAA | 15-4-0 |
5 |
WODITA Baseball
Hernando, MS
|
13U-AAA | 17-6-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Bandits Baseball
Brandon, MS
|
14U-OPEN | 13-6-1 |
2 |
Brawlers
Louisville, MS
|
14U-OPEN | 3-7-0 |
3 |
Crushers
McCall Creek, MS
|
14U-OPEN | 6-5-0 |
4 |
Delta Blues
cleveland, MS
|
14U-OPEN | 9-5-1 |
5 |
Madison County Mustangs
Canton, MS
|
14U-OPEN | 3-8-1 |
6 |
Mariners Baseball 14u
Brandon, MS
|
14U-OPEN | 7-2-0 |
7 |
Mississippi Angels 13u
Jackson, MS
|
13U-AAA | 6-3-1 |
8 |
Mississippi Clutch
Brandon, MS
|
13U-AAA | 8-9-0 |
9 |
Mizuno Golden Spikes 14U - Hutson
Pearl, MS
|
14U-OPEN | 2-13-0 |
10 |
MS Marlins
Flowood, MS
|
14U-OPEN | 3-7-0 |
11 |
MS Yankees 13U - Navy
Madison, MS
|
13U-AAA | 10-3-0 |
12 |
MS Yankess - 14U Navy
Madison, MS
|
14U-OPEN | 8-10-0 |
13 |
North Ms Nationals
New Albany, MS
|
14U-OPEN | 8-9-0 |
14 |
NWR Shockers
Brandon, MS
|
14U-OPEN | 9-3-0 |
15 |
Phenoms
Meridian, MS
|
14U-OPEN | 9-3-0 |
16 |
SBG Sox Diamond
Jackson, MS
|
14U-OPEN | 6-8-0 |
17 |
Southeast Tigers 14u
Vimville, MS
|
14U-OPEN | 6-4-1 |
18 |
Tri-County Cardinals
Ridgeland, MS
|
14U-OPEN | 6-2-0 |
19 |
Warhawks Baseball Premier
Brandon, MS
|
14U-OPEN | 11-17-0 |