Grand Slam Sports Tournaments
CONTACT: GARY LEATHERS ( AKA NOSE ) @ 662-401-9170
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game 1 6/13 9:00 AM | WK Webb Sportsplex Wesson | 6 Tupelo Rangers | 17 New Hope Travelers | ||
Game 2 6/13 9:00 AM | WK Webb Sportsplex Amy Clayton | 4 Tombigbee Tribe 7U | 16 Saltillo Storm | ||
Game 3 6/13 10:15 AM | WK Webb Sportsplex Wesson | 14 McNairy Mafia | 0 Tupelo Rangers | ||
Game 4 6/13 10:15 AM | WK Webb Sportsplex Amy Clayton | 14 Mad Dawgs | 14 DINGER NATION RED | ||
Game 5 6/13 11:30 AM | WK Webb Sportsplex Wesson | 15 Saltillo Storm | 16 Northport Stripes | ||
Game 6 6/13 11:30 AM | WK Webb Sportsplex Amy Clayton | 3 Tombigbee Tribe 7U | 21 Mad Dawgs | ||
Game 7 6/13 12:45 PM | WK Webb Sportsplex Amy Clayton | 20 New Hope Travelers | 5 DINGER NATION RED | ||
Game 8 6/13 12:45 PM | WK Webb Sportsplex Wesson | 16 McNairy Mafia | 16 Northport Stripes |
# | Team | W-L-T | RA | RD | RS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | New Hope Travelers | 2-0-0 | 11 | 14 | 20 |
2 | McNairy Mafia | 1-0-1 | 16 | 7 | 20 |
3 | Mad Dawgs | 1-0-1 | 17 | 7 | 20 |
4 | Northport Stripes | 1-0-1 | 31 | 1 | 20 |
5 | Saltillo Storm | 1-1-0 | 20 | 6 | 20 |
6 | DINGER NATION RED | 0-1-1 | 34 | -7 | 15 |
7 | Tupelo Rangers | 0-2-0 | 31 | -14 | 6 |
8 | Tombigbee Tribe 7U | 0-2-0 | 37 | -14 | 7 |
1 | New Hope Travelers | 14 |
8 | Tombigbee Tribe 7U | 2 |
4 | Northport Stripes | 13 |
5 | Saltillo Storm | 10 |
2 | McNairy Mafia | 15 |
7 | Tupelo Rangers | 10 |
3 | Mad Dawgs | 11 |
6 | DINGER NATION RED | 5 |
New Hope Travelers | 11 |
Northport Stripes | 6 |
McNairy Mafia | 18 |
Mad Dawgs | 21 |
New Hope Travelers | 17 |
Mad Dawgs | 16 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
DINGER NATION RED
NETTLETON, MS
|
8U-A KP | 1-7-1 |
2 |
Mad Dawgs
Mathiston, MS
|
7U-AAA | 17-12-1 |
3 |
McNairy Mafia
Selmer, TN
|
7U-OPEN | 14-10-1 |
4 |
New Hope Travelers
Columbus, MS
|
7U-AAA | 18-12-1 |
5 |
Northport Stripes
NORTHPORT, AL
|
7U-A | 5-2-1 |
6 |
Saltillo Storm
Saltillo, MS
|
7U-OPEN | 6-5-0 |
7 |
Tombigbee Tribe 7U
Booneville, MS
|
8U-A KP | 6-8-0 |
8 |
Tupelo Rangers
Tupelo, MS
|
7U-AA | 2-4-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Booneville Cardinals 8u
Booneville, MS
|
8U-AA KP | 32-8-0 |
2 |
Clarksdale Thunder
Clarksdale, MS
|
8U-AA KP | 2-4-0 |
3 |
Saltillo Storm 8U
Saltillo, MS
|
8U-AA KP | 11-11-0 |
4 |
TC TUSK
Northport, AL
|
8U-AA KP | 21-10-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Boardtown Baseball Club
Starkville, MS
|
9U-AA | 11-6-0 |
2 |
DINGER NATION RED
PONTOTOC, MS
|
9U-A | 1-24-0 |
3 |
Houston Heat
Houston, MS
|
9U-A | 3-10-0 |
4 |
Sandlot baseball
Baldwyn, MS
|
9U-AA | 16-13-1 |
5 |
Tombigbee Tribe 9u
Tupelo, MS
|
9U-A | 10-19-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Amory Astros
Amory, MS
|
10U-AA | 16-10-0 |
2 |
Eagles
Belmont, MS
|
10U-AA | 19-9-0 |
3 |
Mathiston Mayhem
Mathiston, MS
|
10U-A | 9-14-1 |
4 |
Saltillo Storm
Saltillo, MS
|
10U-A | 6-16-2 |
5 |
Saltillo Storm 9U
Saltillo, MS
|
9U-AA | 23-10-0 |
6 |
Saltillo Tigers
Saltillo, MS
|
10U-A | 0-3-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Oxford Angels
Oxford, MS
|
11U-A | 1-11-0 |
2 |
Saltillo Futures
Saltillo, MS
|
11U-AA | 15-6-0 |
3 |
Tornadoes Baseball
Olive Branch, MS
|
11U-AA | 9-5-1 |
4 |
Valor 11u
Tuscaloosa, AL
|
11U-AAA | 12-6-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Columbus Chaos
Columbus, MS
|
12U-A | 10-14-0 |
2 |
Holly Springs Wildcats
Holly Springs, MS
|
12U-AA | 15-7-0 |
3 |
Lafayette County Cardinals
Oxford, MS
|
12U-A | 27-23-0 |
4 |
Pontotoc HitSquad
Pontotoc, MS
|
12U-A | 3-13-1 |
5 |
Sandlot Legends 12U
Guntown, MS
|
12U-AA | 14-7-1 |