West Hall cancelled for the day.
Top remaining seeds will receive awards.
Chestatee cancelled for the day.
Top two seeds will receive awards.
15U/16U will be played at George Walton Academy, East Hall Park, Chestaee HS, and West Hall HS.
Two Saturday pool games followed by Sunday single elimination bracket.
The new Grand Slam Champions and Finalist rings will be awarded in each age group.
$385 entry fee is required when you register your team. In the event of a complete rain out, a $75 admin fee will be deducted from your team refund.
Text Tim Gaines at 770-231-0176 for more info. Colton Harrelson is also available at 404-694-5212.
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game 1 6/20 9:30 AM | Rabbit Hill Park 7 | 11 Gwinnett Stripers | 4 Meridian Panthers | ||
Game 2 6/20 9:30 AM | Mulberry River Sports Complex 1 | 2 Dingers Athletics 8U Prospects | 16 Force Baseball Academy | ||
Game 3 6/20 11:15 AM | Rabbit Hill Park 7 | 6 643DP 8U Cougars | 4 Meridian Panthers | ||
Game 4 6/20 11:15 AM | Mulberry River Sports Complex 1 | 6 Rawlings Tigers | 5 Force Baseball Academy | ||
Game 5 6/20 1:00 PM | Rabbit Hill Park 7 | 1 Mountain View Bears | 9 Gwinnett Stripers | ||
Game 6 6/20 1:00 PM | Mulberry River Sports Complex 1 | 6 Dingers Athletics 8U Prospects | 10 East Cobb Astros Navy | ||
Game 7 6/20 2:45 PM | Rabbit Hill Park 7 | 7 Mountain View Bears | 9 643DP 8U Cougars | ||
Game 8 6/20 2:45 PM | Mulberry River Sports Complex 1 | 7 MoCo Bulldogs | 1 Rawlings Tigers | ||
Game 9 6/20 4:30 PM | Mulberry River Sports Complex 1 | 8 MoCo Bulldogs | 7 East Cobb Astros Navy |
# | Team | W-L-T | RA | RD | RS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Gwinnett Stripers | 2-0-0 | 5 | 14 | 19 |
2 | MoCo Bulldogs | 2-0-0 | 8 | 7 | 15 |
3 | 643DP 8U Cougars | 2-0-0 | 11 | 4 | 15 |
4 | Rawlings Tigers | 1-1-0 | 12 | -5 | 7 |
5 | Force Baseball Academy | 1-1-0 | 8 | 6 | 15 |
6 | East Cobb Astros Navy | 1-1-0 | 14 | 3 | 17 |
7 | Meridian Panthers | 0-2-0 | 17 | -9 | 8 |
8 | Mountain View Bears | 0-2-0 | 18 | -9 | 8 |
9 | Dingers Athletics 8U Prospects | 0-2-0 | 26 | -11 | 8 |
4 | Rawlings Tigers | 8 |
5 | Force Baseball Academy | 6 |
1 | Gwinnett Stripers | 6 |
Rawlings Tigers | 5 |
2 | MoCo Bulldogs | 15 |
3 | 643DP 8U Cougars | 3 |
Gwinnett Stripers | 6 |
MoCo Bulldogs | 12 |
6 | East Cobb Astros Navy | 14 |
9 | Dingers Athletics 8U Prospects | 4 |
7 | Meridian Panthers | 13 |
8 | Mountain View Bears | 2 |
East Cobb Astros Navy | 4 |
Meridian Panthers | 8 |
Game | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 6/20 |
2 6/20 |
3 6/21 |
4 | Total |
44 | Dawdy, Grayson | 0.1 | 0.1 | |||
11 | Keller, Cade | 1.0 | 1.0 | |||
9 | Misiaszek, Connor | 1.0 | 1.0 | |||
17 | Swanson, Jeremiah | 2.0 | 2.0 | |||
27 | Torre, Mason | 3.0 | 3.0 | |||
Total | 3.0 | 3.0 | 1.1 | 7.1 |
Game | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 6/20 |
2 6/20 |
3 6/21 |
4 | Total |
39 | Case, Maddox | 1.1 | 1.1 | |||
2 | Chambers, Jackson | 3.0 | 0.2 | 3.2 | ||
24 | Dean, Jacob | 1.0 | 2.0 | 3.0 | ||
11 | Espinal, David | 0.1 | 0.2 | 1.0 | ||
16 | Gerry, Hudson | 2.0 | 2.0 | |||
27 | Lopez, Jonathan | 0.2 | 0.2 | |||
44 | Nesfeder, Liam | 1.0 | 0.2 | 1.2 | ||
3 | Silverio, Jaidev | 0.2 | 0.2 | |||
0 | Valentine, Bryon | 0.2 | 0.2 | |||
Total | 4.0 | 6.0 | 4.2 | 14.2 |
Game | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 6/20 |
2 6/20 |
3 6/21 |
4 6/21 |
Total |
17 | Frazier III, Ricky | 1.0 | 2.2 | 3.2 | ||
42 | moore, Jayden | 2.0 | 2.0 | 4.0 | ||
84 | Schebler, Brody | 1.1 | 1.1 | |||
1 | Taylor, Easton | 3.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 6.0 | |
27 | Vincent, Joshua | 2.2 | 1.1 | 4.0 | ||
Total | 6.0 | 4.0 | 4.0 | 5.0 | 19.0 |
Game | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 6/20 |
2 6/20 |
3 6/21 |
4 | Total |
13 | Adkins, Maxum | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.1 | 2.1 | |
15 | Lord, Jax | 1.0 | 0.2 | 1.2 | ||
26 | Shelton, Brody | 0.2 | 0.2 | |||
22 | Smith, Brantley | 1.1 | 1.1 | |||
44 | Yeater, Benton | 2.0 | 3.0 | 5.0 | ||
Total | 3.0 | 4.0 | 4.0 | 11.0 |
Game | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 6/20 |
2 6/20 |
3 6/21 |
4 6/21 |
Total |
18 | Allen, Hudson | 2.0 | 2.0 | |||
22 | Bandoo, Elijah | 0.2 | 2.0 | 2.2 | ||
11 | Beal, Brantley | 3.1 | 3.1 | |||
6 | Bulger, Collin | 1.0 | 1.0 | |||
5 | Bush, Brayden | 1.2 | 1.2 | |||
7 | Carnish, Camron | 2.1 | 2.1 | |||
10 | REYNOLDS, JUSTIN | 3.0 | 3.0 | |||
44 | Strickland, Blaine | 0.1 | 2.0 | 2.1 | ||
Total | 4.1 | 3.0 | 5.0 | 6.0 | 18.1 |
Game | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 6/20 |
2 6/20 |
3 6/21 |
4 6/21 |
Total |
16 | Beebe, Case | 2.0 | 2.0 | |||
42 | Crumblin, Jalil | 1.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | ||
13 | Hunt, Tyler | 1.0 | 2.0 | 3.0 | ||
11 | Payne, Tradd | 1.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | ||
7 | Purcell, Matthew | 1.0 | 4.0 | 5.0 | ||
8 | Thomas, Miller | 1.0 | 1.0 | |||
Total | 3.0 | 4.0 | 3.0 | 5.0 | 15.0 |
Game | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 6/20 |
2 6/20 |
3 6/21 |
4 6/21 |
Total |
7 | Adamo, Cohen | 2.0 | 2.0 | |||
24 | Ainslie, Sam | 0.1 | 0.1 | |||
4 | Birdsong, Asher | 2.0 | 2.2 | 4.2 | ||
11 | Doss, Braxton | 2.0 | 3.0 | 5.0 | ||
5 | Page, Carson | 2.0 | 2.0 | |||
25 | Roop, Tipton | 2.0 | 3.0 | 5.0 | ||
Total | 6.0 | 4.0 | 3.0 | 6.0 | 19.0 |
Game | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 6/20 |
2 6/20 |
3 6/21 |
4 | Total |
2 | Kimbel, Owen | 3.0 | 1.0 | 4.0 | ||
30 | Martin, Tyson | 3.0 | 3.0 | |||
10 | Morrison, Ian | 1.0 | 1.0 | |||
12 | Wright, Levi | 1.0 | 1.0 | |||
Total | 3.0 | 4.0 | 2.0 | 9.0 |
Game | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 6/20 |
2 6/20 |
3 6/21 |
4 6/21 |
Total |
14 | Byrwa, Chris | 2.1 | 2.0 | 4.1 | ||
16 | Eureka, Austin | 0.1 | 1.0 | 1.1 | ||
17 | Head, Chandler | 2.0 | 2.0 | |||
1 | Higginbotham, Beckett | 1.1 | 1.1 | 2.2 | ||
13 | Sanders, Mark | 2.0 | 4.0 | 6.0 | ||
5 | Starling, Bennson | 1.0 | 1.0 | |||
11 | Stone, Brian | 1.2 | 1.2 | |||
Total | 4.0 | 5.0 | 5.0 | 5.0 | 19.0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
643DP 8U Cougars
Marietta, GA
|
8U-AAA KP | 2-1-0 |
2 |
Dingers Athletics 8U Prospects
Buford, GA
|
8U-AAA KP | 0-5-1 |
3 |
East Cobb Astros Navy
Marietta, GA
|
8U-Major KP | 2-2-0 |
4 |
Force Baseball Academy
Loganville, GA
|
8U-AA KP | 2-3-1 |
5 |
Gwinnett Stripers
Buford, GA
|
8U-AAA KP | 9-3-0 |
6 |
Meridian Panthers
Lilburn, GA
|
8U-AAA KP | 3-4-0 |
7 |
MoCo Bulldogs
Madison, GA
|
8U-AAA KP | 4-0-0 |
8 |
Mountain View Bears
Dacula, GA
|
8U-AA KP | 8-8-0 |
9 |
Rawlings Tigers
Atlanta, GA
|
8U-AAA KP | 8-6-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Collins HIll-Eagles
Lawrenceville, GA
|
9U-A | 4-9-0 |
2 |
Georgia Grizzlies
Grizzlies, GA
|
9U-AA | 2-1-0 |
3 |
Georgia Select Braves - Lord
Flowery Branch, GA
|
9U-AA | 5-2-1 |
4 |
Grayson Rams Landress
Grayson, GA
|
9U-AA | 2-5-0 |
5 |
Gwinnett Bandits 9u
Lawrenceville, GA
|
9U-AA | 2-4-0 |
6 |
Oconee RiverDawgs
bogart, GA
|
9U-AA | 4-1-0 |
7 |
Sandlot
Flowery Branch, GA
|
9U-AA | 4-6-1 |
8 |
Signature Park Strike
Jefferson, GA
|
9U-AA | 6-5-0 |
9 |
South Dekalb Tribe
Stonecrest, GA
|
9U-A | 4-7-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
10U Hopewell Hawks Elite
Milton, GA
|
10U-AAA | 6-2-0 |
2 |
Buford Elite
Buford, GA
|
10U-AAA | 4-6-0 |
3 |
Dingers Athletics 10U Premier
Buford, GA
|
10U-AA | 0-3-0 |
4 |
East Side Chargers
Marietta, GA
|
10U-AA | 8-6-0 |
5 |
Game On Stars
LaGrange, GA
|
10U-Major | 2-1-1 |
6 |
Naturals Baseball
Covington, GA
|
10U-AAA | 16-3-0 |
7 |
USA Prime
Cartersville, GA
|
10U-AAA | 7-1-2 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
101 Athletics Sports Academy
Snellville, GA
|
12U-AA | 2-8-2 |
2 |
360 Hawks 12u
Lawrenceville, GA
|
12U-AA | 10-5-0 |
3 |
Combat
Cumming, GA
|
12U-AAA | 4-0-0 |
4 |
Elite Sluggers - Bayer
Winder, GA
|
12U-AAA | 7-4-1 |
5 |
Gwinnett Ballers
Lawrenceville, GA
|
12U-AA | 2-9-0 |
6 |
LaGrange Troupers
LaGrange, GA
|
12U-AA | 3-5-0 |
7 |
Onward Baseball
Jefferson, GA
|
12U-AA | 2-1-0 |
8 |
Team Elite Futures 2020
Cumming, GA
|
12U-AA | 11-9-0 |
9 |
Tigers baseball
Gainesville, GA
|
12U-AA | 11-3-0 |
10 |
Young Guns 12U
Columbus, GA
|
12U-AAA | 3-1-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
13U Dunwoody Diablos Maroon
Dunwoody, GA
|
13U-AA | 7-9-2 |
2 |
Classic City Yankees
Watkinsville, GA
|
13U-AAA | 7-6-0 |
3 |
Georgia Reapers
Loganville, GA
|
13U-AAA | 14-13-3 |
4 |
Georgia Select Braves (Warren)
flowery branch, GA
|
13U-AAA | 10-6-0 |
5 |
Hitters Park Hammers
Cumming, GA
|
13U-AAA | 7-5-1 |
6 |
Medlock Monarchs 13U
Decatur, GA
|
13U-AA | 14-9-0 |
7 |
NSA BASEBALL 13U
FAYETTEVILLE, GA
|
13U-AA | 5-6-0 |
8 |
Orange Crush
Clemson, SC
|
13U-AAA | 9-2-0 |
9 |
SDG Angels
Covington, GA
|
13U-AAA | 17-7-1 |
10 |
Team Rawlings Ga Prospects
Jefferson, GA
|
13U-AAA | 1-5-0 |
11 |
TG Diamondbacks East Side
Marietta, GA
|
13U-AA | 4-9-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Atlanta Lightning (Parillo)
Atlanta, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 12-12-0 |
2 |
diamond jaxx
Winder, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 11-11-0 |
3 |
Gamers Elite Seabolt
Conyers, GA
|
13U-AAA | 1-6-0 |
4 |
Georgia Braves
Flowery Branch, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 9-2-1 |
5 |
Georgia Select
Loganville, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 10-11-2 |
6 |
Kennesaw Outlaws
Kennesaw, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 12-10-1 |
7 |
Line Drive Academy 14U
Cleveland, GA
|
13U-AA | 5-25-1 |
8 |
Medlock Monarchs 14U
Decatur, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 6-11-0 |
9 |
RBA Barons
dacula, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 20-16-1 |
10 |
RBA Red
Suwanee, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 12-3-0 |
11 |
Signature Park Scrappers Baseball
Hoschton, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 14-6-1 |
12 |
TC Titans
hiawassee, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 8-8-1 |
13 |
Team Athens 14U
Athens, GA
|
14U-OPEN | 4-0-1 |
14 |
Young Guns 13U
Columbus, GA
|
13U-AAA | 2-2-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Decatur Devils
Decatur, GA
|
15U-OPEN | 10-5-1 |
2 |
GBSA Rays
Dacula, GA
|
15U-OPEN | 5-1-1 |
3 |
Georgia Lookouts - Laverdiere
Snellville, GA
|
15U-OPEN | 2-11-0 |
4 |
Georgia Yard Goats
Cumming, GA
|
17U-OPEN | 36-29-4 |
5 |
North Georgia Grizzlies
Canton, GA
|
15U-OPEN | 4-5-1 |
6 |
Ocee Orioles 15U
Johns Creek, GA
|
15U-OPEN | 3-6-1 |
7 |
Roswell Hornets
Roswell, GA
|
15U-OPEN | 0-9-0 |
8 |
Storm Baseball club
Atlanta, GA
|
15U-OPEN | 4-3-1 |
9 |
West Cobb Wolfpack
Kennesaw, GA
|
15U-OPEN | 2-7-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Black Knights
Marietta, GA
|
16U-OPEN | 7-11-1 |
2 |
Black Ops Sports
Columbus, GA
|
16U-OPEN | 0-7-0 |
3 |
Dacula Falcons-Perry
Dacula, GA
|
16U-OPEN | 18-11-2 |
4 |
Evo-Shields Baseball
Watkinsville, GA
|
16U-OPEN | 23-6-0 |
5 |
FCA Warriors
Loganville, GA
|
16U-OPEN | 3-2-1 |
6 |
Georgia Liberty
Dacula, GA
|
16U-OPEN | 8-4-1 |
7 |
Georgia Stars Baseball Academy
Norcross, GA
|
16U-OPEN | 2-7-1 |
8 |
GWA
Monroe, GA
|
16U-OPEN | 0-2-1 |
9 |
Mako's
Carlton, GA
|
16U-OPEN | 16-10-2 |
10 |
MC Hawks
BUFORD, GA
|
16U-OPEN | 2-14-0 |
11 |
Mill Creek Hawks
Buford, GA
|
16U-OPEN | 8-12-0 |
12 |
Temple Elite
Temple, GA
|
16U-OPEN | 6-4-0 |
13 |
USA Prime
Cartersville, GA
|
15U-OPEN | 5-8-2 |