This tournament will be held in Calera and Montevallo. It is for ages 8U to 15U. The 7U & 8U is SATURDAY ONLY.

Ages 9U to 15U are a two day tournament. Trophies and rings will be awarded to first and second place teams for ages up to 12U.

The team gate fee of $300 will be collected in place of the individual gate fees to comply with COVID guidelines.


Division

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 7/25 9:30 AM Eagle Park 1 11 Homewood Patriots XL 3 The Crew
Game 2 7/25 9:30 AM Eagle Park 2 2 Vestavia Valor 3 Chelsea Blue Sox
Game 3 7/25 11:30 AM Eagle Park 1 14 Homewood Patriots XL 3 Montgomery Cubs
Game 4 7/25 11:30 AM Eagle Park 2 3 Vestavia Valor 8 Dingers Baseball
Game 5 7/25 1:30 PM Eagle Park 1 7 The Crew 2 Vestavia Velox 11U
Game 6 7/25 1:30 PM Eagle Park 2 2 Chelsea Blue Sox 5 Bucs Baseball Club 29- Flippo
Game 7 7/25 3:30 PM Eagle Park 1 2 Montgomery Cubs 2 Beehive HEAT
Game 8 7/25 3:30 PM Eagle Park 2 2 Bucs Baseball Club 29- Flippo 15 Dingers Baseball
Game 9 7/25 5:30 PM Eagle Park 1 10 Beehive HEAT 3 Vestavia Velox 11U
# Team W-L-T RA RD RS
1 Dingers Baseball 2-0-0 5 12 18
2 Homewood Patriots XL 2-0-0 6 14 20
3 Beehive HEAT 1-0-1 5 7 12
4 Chelsea Blue Sox 1-1-0 7 -2 5
5 The Crew 1-1-0 13 -2 10
6 Bucs Baseball Club 29- Flippo 1-1-0 17 -4 7
7 Montgomery Cubs 0-1-1 16 -7 5
8 Vestavia Valor 0-2-0 11 -6 5
9 Vestavia Velox 11U 0-2-0 17 -12 5

10U 10U-OPEN

10U
8 Vestavia Valor 7
Sunday 9:30 AM
Eagle Park 1
1
9 Vestavia Velox 11U 6
1 Dingers Baseball 8
Sunday 11:30 AM
Eagle Park 1
5
Vestavia Valor 7
4 Chelsea Blue Sox 4
Sunday 9:30 AM
Eagle Park 2
2
5 The Crew 10
2 Homewood Patriots XL 8
Sunday 1:30 PM
Eagle Park 2
3
7 Montgomery Cubs 5
3 Beehive HEAT 10
Sunday 11:30 AM
Eagle Park 2
4
6 Bucs Baseball Club 29- Flippo 2
Dingers Baseball 3
Sunday 1:30 PM
Eagle Park 1
7
The Crew 6
Homewood Patriots XL 11
Sunday 3:30 PM
Eagle Park 1
6
Beehive HEAT 3
The Crew 3
Sunday 5:30 PM
Eagle Park 1
8
Homewood Patriots XL 4
Homewood Patriots XL
Champion

Beehive HEAT

# Player 1
7/25
2
7/25
Total
14 Ball, Cason 1.0 0.2 1.2
25 Curry, Benjamin 0.2 0.2
3 English, Rhett 2.1 2.1
16 Peoples, Caleb 4.1 4.1
46 Thompson, Duncan 1.0 1.0
Total 6.0 4.0 10.0

Bucs Baseball Club 29- Flippo

# Player 1
7/25
2
7/25
Total
23 Gossett, Cooper 1.1 1.1
12 McRee, Patrick 1.2 1.2
16 Rosner, Ben 3.0 3.0
34 Slauson, Ean 2.0 2.0
Total 5.0 3.0 8.0

Chelsea Blue Sox

# Player 1
7/25
2
7/25
Total
55 Picklesimer, Hudson 0.1 0.1
99 Poe, Joshua 4.1 4.1
10 Poe, Judson 0.1 0.1
18 Shankles, Adrien 1.0 1.0
32 Wilford, James 2.0 2.0
Total 3.0 5.0 8.0

Dingers Baseball

# Player 1
7/25
2
7/25
Total
3 Mitchell, Cooper 3.0 3.0
7 Myrick, Owen 2.0 2.0
1 Smith, Atravion 1.0 1.0
51 Wightman, Chris 1.0 1.0
Total 4.0 3.0 7.0

Homewood Patriots XL

# Player 1
7/25
2
7/25
Total
1 Gillis, Luke 1.0 1.0
2 McElheny, Miles 3.0 3.0
10 McGarrah, Jackson 1.0 1.0
42 Roshell, Timothy 4.0 4.0
Total 4.0 5.0 9.0

Montgomery Cubs

# Player 1
7/25
2
7/25
Total
22 Dunlap, Parker 2.0 2.0
2 Griffiths, Brayden 2.0 2.0
13 Moseley, Camden 0.1 0.1
9 Parker, Max 0.2 1.0 1.2
7 Westberg, Dylan 5.0 5.0
Total 5.0 6.0 11.0

The Crew

# Player 1
7/25
2
7/25
Total
25 Collins, Kaden 0.1 0.1
10 Comeaux, Hudson 0.2 0.2
27 Hill, Crimson 1.0 1.0
3 Howell, Bentley 1.0 1.0
11 Hutchings, Cole 1.0 1.0
23 Matson, Keyton 1.0 1.0
34 Miller, Kole 1.0 1.0
15 Posey, Roman 1.0 1.0
1 Wargo, Cason 1.0 1.0
Total 4.0 4.0 8.0

Vestavia Valor

# Player 1
7/25
2
7/25
Total
6 Greer, Aiden 1.1 1.1
27 Hunt, Braxton 2.0 2.0
7 Kiel, Ethan 0.2 0.2
8 Monroe, Harry 1.1 1.1
5 Taylor, Ethan 0.2 0.2
Total 2.0 4.0 6.0

Vestavia Velox 11U

# Player 1
7/25
2
7/25
Total
11 Downey, Sawyer 0.1 0.1
4 Hudson, Will 1.2 1.2
13 Hughen, Miles 2.0 2.0
22 McClure, Miller 2.0 2.0
3 Romeo, Bryce 2.0 2.0
Total 4.0 4.0 8.0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Beehive HEAT
Auburn, AL
10U-A 8-7-1
2 Bucs Baseball Club 29- Flippo
Hoover, AL
9U-A 1-2-0
3 Chelsea Blue Sox
Chelsea, AL
10U-R 3-13-0
4 Dingers Baseball
Millbrook, AL
10U-R 11-9-1
5 Homewood Patriots XL
Homewood, AL
10U-R 9-3-0
6 Montgomery Cubs
Montgomery, AL
10U-A 2-7-1
7 The Crew
Calera, AL
10U-R 6-4-0
8 Vestavia Valor
Vestavia Hills, AL
10U-R 4-7-0
9 Vestavia Velox 11U
Vestavia, AL
10U-R 6-9-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 11u CABA Braves
Sylacauga, AL
11U-R 0-4-0
2 CBC Hornets
Chelsea, AL
11U-A 12-7-1
3 North Chilton Warriors
Thorsby, AL
11U-R 4-2-0
4 Valor 11u
Tuscaloosa, AL
11U-N 12-6-1
Team Division W-L-T
1 Alabama Tribe Baseball
Wetumpka, AL
12U-A 18-11-2
2 CBC-Moller
Chelsea, AL
12U-A 1-4-1
3 Northport HITS
Northport, AL
12U-A 15-13-1
4 RF Panthers
Pelham, AL
12U-R 13-15-2
5 Tuscaloosa Mavericks
Tuscaloosa, AL
12U-A 9-13-0
6 Tuskaloosa Chiefs
Tuscaloosa, AL
12U-N 10-5-1
7 Available
Team Division W-L-T
1 Alabama 9Spikes 14u Red
Cordova, AL
14U-OPEN 1-6-1
2 Dirtdawgs
Northport, AL
13U-N 21-3-0
3 Landsharks - Tribe
Gulf Breeze, FL
14U-OPEN 7-5-1
4 MIller 14U Jags
Hoover, AL
14U-OPEN 26-8-0
5 Top Rated Baseball
Prattville, AL
14U-OPEN 3-9-0
6 Vestavia Brewers
Vestavia Hills, AL, AL
14U-OPEN 3-10-1
7 Available