Grand Slam Sports Tournaments
Contact Gary Leathers ( AKC Nose) 662-401-9170 Email gml9@bellsouth.net
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game 1 6/27 10:00 AM | Senatob Field 1 | 4 Chesterville Badgers | 17 Grenada Rockets | ||
Game 2 6/27 11:15 AM | Senatob Field 1 | 6 Mad Dawgs | 17 Bandits | ||
Game 3 6/27 12:30 PM | Senatob Field 1 | 4 Chesterville Badgers | 14 Mad Dawgs | ||
Game 4 6/27 1:45 PM | Senatob Field 1 | 4 Grenada Rockets | 12 Bandits |
# | Team | W-L-T | RA | RD | RS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bandits | 2-0-0 | 10 | 14 | 20 |
2 | Grenada Rockets | 1-1-0 | 16 | 0 | 14 |
3 | Mad Dawgs | 1-1-0 | 21 | 0 | 16 |
4 | Chesterville Badgers | 0-2-0 | 31 | -14 | 8 |
1 | Bandits | 20 |
4 | Chesterville Badgers | 2 |
2 | Grenada Rockets | 3 |
3 | Mad Dawgs | 15 |
Bandits | 15 |
Mad Dawgs | 12 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Bandits
Greenwood, MS
|
7U-AAA | 14-9-1 |
2 |
Chesterville Badgers
Tupelo, MS
|
7U-AA | 0-21-0 |
3 |
Grenada Rockets
Grenada, MS
|
7U-AA | 4-11-0 |
4 |
Mad Dawgs
Mathiston, MS
|
7U-AAA | 17-12-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Collierville Dragons 9U white
Collierville, TN
|
9U-A | 3-4-0 |
2 |
Mad Dawgs
Mathiston, MS
|
9U-AAA | 19-12-1 |
3 |
Pontotoc Venom 9U
Pontotoc, MS
|
9U-AA | 22-14-2 |
4 |
Yalobusha Giants Worsham 2030
Batesville, MS
|
8U-AA KP | 3-5-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Delta Drive
Clarksdale, MS
|
10U-A | 0-3-0 |
2 |
Mississippi Naturals
Olive Branch, MS
|
10U-AA | 15-8-2 |
3 |
Senatobia Sharks
Senatobia, MS
|
10U-AA | 1-3-0 |
4 |
Tombigbee Tribe
Tupelo, MS
|
10U-AA | 4-4-1 |
5 |
Velo 10 Red
Hernando, MS
|
10U-AA | 2-1-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Bandits
Coldwater, MS
|
12U-A | 3-14-0 |
2 |
CLEVELAND OUTLAWS
Cleveland, MS
|
11U-AA | 17-9-0 |
3 |
Columbus Chaos
Columbus, MS
|
12U-A | 10-14-0 |
4 |
Lafayette County Cardinals
Oxford, MS
|
12U-A | 27-23-0 |
5 |
Oxford Rebels
Oxford, MS
|
11U-AA | 5-2-1 |
6 |
Oxford Rebels 12U
Oxford, MS
|
12U-A | 9-8-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Delta Xtreme
Cleveland, MS
|
12U-AA | 3-4-0 |
2 |
Full Count Falcons- Black
Sharon, TN
|
12U-AA | 7-0-1 |
3 |
Sandlot Legends 12U
Guntown, MS
|
12U-AA | 14-7-1 |
4 |
The Scrappers
Oxford, MS
|
12U-AA | 8-8-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Batesville Ballers
Batesville, MS
|
13U-A | 4-8-1 |
2 |
Delta Drive
Clarksdale, MS
|
13U-AA | 2-2-0 |
3 |
North Mississippi Hitmen
Batesville, MS
|
13U-A | 3-6-0 |
4 |
North ms Diamondbacks
Pope, MS
|
13U-AAA | 21-9-4 |
5 |
WODITA Baseball
Hernando, MS
|
13U-AAA | 17-6-0 |