Grand Slam Sports Tournaments

CONTACT: MIKE NARMOUR @ 662-552-5265

                             OR mikenarmour@aol.com


PITCHERS GET 6 INNINGS ANYWAY YOU WANT TO USE THEM

THE SILVER BRACKETS WILL GET CUSTOM BASEBALLS FOR AWARDS


COACH PITCH TEAMS NEED TO BE PREPARED TO PLAY EARLY IF WE GET AHEAD OF SCHEDULE!!!!




Division

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 9/19 9:00 AM Winona Rec Park 4 5 Bandits 13 Grenada Rockets
Game 2 9/19 10:00 AM Winona Rec Park 1 3 Central Mississippi Stingers 15 MS Yankees- Silver
Game 3 9/19 10:10 AM Winona Rec Park 4 13 Mad Dawgs 11 NWR WARSTIC
Game 4 9/19 11:10 AM Winona Rec Park 1 14 Queen City Bombers 8U 15 Saltillo Storm 8u
Game 5 9/19 11:20 AM Winona Rec Park 4 21 Diamond Elite 3 DINGER NATION RED
Game 6 9/19 12:20 PM Winona Rec Park 1 17 Central Mississippi Stingers 2 Philly Sluggers
Game 7 9/19 12:30 PM Winona Rec Park 4 4 Grenada Rockets 16 NWR WARSTIC
Game 8 9/19 1:30 PM Winona Rec Park 1 2 Bandits 14 MS Yankees- Silver
Game 9 9/19 1:40 PM Winona Rec Park 4 0 DINGER NATION RED 14 Mad Dawgs
Game 10 9/19 2:40 PM Winona Rec Park 1 11 Diamond Elite 17 Saltillo Storm 8u
Game 11 9/19 2:50 PM Winona Rec Park 4 1 Philly Sluggers 13 Queen City Bombers 8U
# Team W-L-T RA RD RS
1 MS Yankees- Silver 2-0-0 5 14 20
2 Mad Dawgs 2-0-0 11 9 20
3 Saltillo Storm 8u 2-0-0 25 7 20
4 Queen City Bombers 8U 1-1-0 16 6 20
5 NWR WARSTIC 1-1-0 17 5 20
6 Central Mississippi Stingers 1-1-0 17 0 13
7 Diamond Elite 1-1-0 20 1 20
8 Grenada Rockets 1-1-0 21 0 14
9 Bandits 0-2-0 27 -14 7
10 Philly Sluggers 0-2-0 30 -14 3
11 DINGER NATION RED 0-2-0 35 -14 3

SUMMER CLASSIC 8U-OPEN

SUMMER CLASSIC
4 Queen City Bombers 8U 17
Saturday 4:00 PM
Winona Rec Park 1
1
5 NWR WARSTIC 7
2 Mad Dawgs 14
Saturday 4:00 PM
Winona Rec Park 4
2
7 Diamond Elite 2
3 Saltillo Storm 8u 11
Saturday 5:10 PM
Winona Rec Park 1
3
6 Central Mississippi Stingers 1
1 MS Yankees- Silver 17
Saturday 6:20 PM
Winona Rec Park 1
4
Queen City Bombers 8U 15
Mad Dawgs 15
Saturday 7:30 PM
Winona Rec Park 1
5
Saltillo Storm 8u 14
MS Yankees- Silver 11
Saturday 8:40 PM
Winona Rec Park 1
6
Mad Dawgs 3
MS Yankees- Silver
Champion

SUMMER CLASSIC SILVER BRACKET 8U-OPEN

SUMMER CLASSIC SILVER BRACKET
8 Grenada Rockets 16
Saturday 5:10 PM
Winona Rec Park 4
1
11 DINGER NATION RED 4
9 Bandits 13
Saturday 6:20 PM
Winona Rec Park 4
2
10 Philly Sluggers 5
Grenada Rockets 4
Saturday 7:30 PM
Winona Rec Park 4
3
Bandits 15
Bandits
Champion
Team Division W-L-T
1 Bandits
Greenwood, MS
8U-N 19-4-0
2 Central Mississippi Stingers
Kosciusko, MS
8U-R 11-13-0
3 Diamond Elite
Meridian, MS
8U-A 12-10-1
4 DINGER NATION RED
HAMILTON, MS
8U-R 2-22-0
5 Grenada Rockets
Grenada, MS
8U-R 4-9-0
6 Mad Dawgs
Mathiston, MS
8U-N 17-6-0
7 MS Yankees- Silver
Madison, MS
8U-A 9-5-0
8 NWR WARSTIC
Brandon, MS
8U-A 12-7-0
9 Philly Sluggers
Philadelphia, MS
8U-R 6-15-0
10 Queen City Bombers 8U
Meridian, MS
8U-A 6-5-0
11 Saltillo Storm 8u
saltillo, MS
8U-A 5-5-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Delta Thunder
Indianola, MS
11U-R 4-13-2
2 Diamond Elite-Blue
Meridian, MS
11U-R 8-5-1
3 MATHISTON MAYHEM
mathiston, MS
11U-R 4-12-1
4 MISSISSIPPI BREWERS
GRENADA, MS
11U-A 17-11-0
5 Mississippi Patriots
Brandon, MS
11U-N 13-5-1
6 Mizuno Golden Spikes 11U - Conn
Brandon, MS
11U-R 15-13-3
7 MS Rebels
Oxford, MS
11U-A 15-8-0