Grand Slam Sports Tournaments

CONTACT: MIKE NARMOUR @ 662-552-5265

                              OR mikenarmour@aol.com

Division

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 10/3 11:00 AM Winona Rec Park 5 16 Bandits 7 Central Mississippi Stingers
Game 2 10/3 11:00 AM Winona Rec Park 4 12 Madison Crushers 11 Stripes
Game 3 10/3 12:15 PM Winona Rec Park 5 6 Philly Sluggers 14 NWR WARSTIC
Game 4 10/3 12:15 PM Winona Rec Park 4 11 Mad Dawgs 1 MS Yankees 8u Navy
Game 5 10/3 1:30 PM Winona Rec Park 5 5 Central Mississippi Stingers 19 Mad Dawgs
Game 6 10/3 1:30 PM Winona Rec Park 4 17 Bandits 14 NWR WARSTIC
Game 7 10/3 2:45 PM Winona Rec Park 5 13 Stripes 1 MS Yankees 8u Navy
Game 8 10/3 2:45 PM Winona Rec Park 4 2 Philly Sluggers 18 Madison Crushers
# Team W-L-T RA RD RS
1 Mad Dawgs 2-0-0 6 14 20
2 Madison Crushers 2-0-0 13 8 20
3 Bandits 2-0-0 21 10 20
4 Stripes 1-1-0 13 6 20
5 NWR WARSTIC 1-1-0 23 4 20
6 MS Yankees 8u Navy 0-2-0 24 -14 2
7 Philly Sluggers 0-2-0 32 -14 8
8 Central Mississippi Stingers 0-2-0 35 -14 12

8U 8U-OPEN

8U
1 Mad Dawgs 13
Saturday 4:00 PM
Winona Rec Park 4
1
8 Central Mississippi Stingers 1
4 Stripes 13
Saturday 5:15 PM
Winona Rec Park 4
2
5 NWR WARSTIC 1
2 Madison Crushers 16
Saturday 4:30 PM
Winona Rec Park 7
3
7 Philly Sluggers 4
3 Bandits 17
Saturday 5:40 PM
Winona Rec Park 7
4
6 MS Yankees 8u Navy 5
Mad Dawgs 11
Saturday 6:30 PM
Winona Rec Park 4
5
Stripes 7
Madison Crushers 6
Saturday 6:50 PM
Winona Rec Park 7
6
Bandits 11
Mad Dawgs 5
Saturday 8:00 PM
Winona Rec Park 4
7
Bandits 4
Mad Dawgs
Champion
Team Division W-L-T
1 Bandits
Greenwood, MS
8U-N 19-4-0
2 Central Mississippi Stingers
Kosciusko, MS
8U-R 11-13-0
3 Mad Dawgs
Mathiston, MS
8U-N 17-6-0
4 Madison Crushers
Madison, MS
8U-N 22-4-0
5 MS Yankees 8u Navy
Madison, MS
8U-R 3-13-1
6 NWR WARSTIC
Brandon, MS
8U-A 12-7-0
7 Philly Sluggers
Philadelphia, MS
8U-R 6-15-0
8 Stripes
Northport, AL
8U-A 7-5-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Greenwood Rangers
Greenwood, MS
9U-A 12-6-0
2 Mississippi Sandlot Sluggers
Mathiston, MS
9U-A 4-3-1
3 Swing Elite - McKenzie
Starkville, MS
9U-R 3-10-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Madison County Thunder 10U - White
CANTON, MS
10U-A 12-12-0
2 Mizuno Golden Spikes 10U - Horn
Kosciusko, MS
10U-R 5-13-2
3 Mizuno Golden Spikes 10U - Oswalt
Greenville, MS
10U-A 11-12-0
4 North Mississippi HEAT
Ackerman, MS
10U-N 16-4-0
5 Pontotoc Venom 10U
Pontotoc, MS
10U-A 17-9-1
Team Division W-L-T
1 Diamond Elite - Black
Meridian, MS
11U-N 14-7-0
2 MATHISTON MAYHEM
mathiston, MS
11U-R 4-12-1
3 Twin State Tigers 11U
Caledonia, MS
11U-A 9-11-4
Team Division W-L-T
1 Gordo
Gordo, AL
12U-A 14-14-0
2 Meridian BlackSox
Meridian, MS
12U-R 7-20-1
3 Next Level 12u PEEPLES
Starkville, MS
12U-A 5-12-0
4 Sluggers
Choctaw, MS
12U-R 9-12-0
5 Thunder Baseball
Kosciusko, MS
12U-N 11-3-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Delta Heat
Greenwood, MS
13U-A 5-2-0
2 East Mississippi Hustle
Enterprise, MS
13U-R 0-6-0
3 Pontotoc Hit Squad
Ecru, MS
13U-A 12-6-0
4 Rip City
West Point, MS
13U-R 1-5-0