Grand Slam Sports Tournaments

CONTACT: MIKE NARMOUR @ 662-552-5265

                              OR mikenarmour@aol.com

Division

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 10/3 9:30 AM Winona Rec Park 2 5 Next Level 12u PEEPLES 7 Thunder Baseball
Game 2 10/3 10:45 AM Winona Rec Park 7 4 Gordo 2 Sluggers
Game 3 10/3 11:10 AM Winona Rec Park 2 0 Meridian BlackSox 11 Thunder Baseball
Game 4 10/3 12:30 PM Winona Rec Park 7 8 Gordo 2 Next Level 12u PEEPLES
Game 5 10/3 12:50 PM Winona Rec Park 2 11 Meridian BlackSox 1 Sluggers
# Team W-L-T RA RD RS
1 Gordo 2-0-0 4 8 12
2 Thunder Baseball 2-0-0 5 9 17
3 Meridian BlackSox 1-1-0 12 0 10
4 Next Level 12u PEEPLES 0-2-0 15 -8 7
5 Sluggers 0-2-0 15 -9 3

12U 12U-A

12U
4 Next Level 12u PEEPLES 8
Saturday 2:40 PM
Winona Rec Park 2
1
5 Sluggers 0
1 Gordo 9
Saturday 4:20 PM
Winona Rec Park 2
3
Next Level 12u PEEPLES 8
2 Thunder Baseball 10
Saturday 2:40 PM
Winona Rec Park 7
2
3 Meridian BlackSox 2
Gordo 3
Saturday 6:00 PM
Winona Rec Park 2
4
Thunder Baseball 9
Thunder Baseball
Champion

Next Level 12u PEEPLES

# Player 1
10/3
Total
7 Benge, Brody 2.0 2.0
5 Byars, Ladonna 1.0 1.0
Total 3.0 3.0

Thunder Baseball

# Player 1
10/3
Total
12 Herron, JT 1.0 1.0
4 Schuler, Jackson 3.0 3.0
Total 4.0 4.0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Bandits
Greenwood, MS
8U-N 19-4-0
2 Central Mississippi Stingers
Kosciusko, MS
8U-A 15-16-0
3 Mad Dawgs
Mathiston, MS
8U-N 17-6-0
4 Madison Crushers
Madison, MS
8U-N 22-4-0
5 MS Yankees 8u Navy
Madison, MS
8U-R 4-17-1
6 NWR WARSTIC
Brandon, MS
8U-A 12-7-0
7 Philly Sluggers
Philadelphia, MS
8U-R 9-18-0
8 Stripes
Northport, AL
8U-A 9-7-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Greenwood Rangers
Greenwood, MS
9U-A 15-8-0
2 Mississippi Sandlot Sluggers
Mathiston, MS
9U-A 7-3-1
3 Swing Elite - McKenzie
Starkville, MS
9U-R 5-15-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Madison County Thunder 10U - White
CANTON, MS
10U-A 12-17-0
2 Mizuno Golden Spikes 10U - Horn
Kosciusko, MS
10U-R 7-16-2
3 Mizuno Golden Spikes 10U - Oswalt
Greenville, MS
10U-A 15-13-0
4 North Mississippi HEAT
Ackerman, MS
10U-N 17-6-0
5 Pontotoc Venom 10U
Pontotoc, MS
10U-N 21-10-1
Team Division W-L-T
1 Diamond Elite - Black
Meridian, MS
11U-N 14-7-0
2 MATHISTON MAYHEM
mathiston, MS
11U-R 6-13-1
3 Twin State Tigers 11U
Caledonia, MS
11U-A 15-13-5
Team Division W-L-T
1 Gordo
Gordo, AL
12U-A 17-15-0
2 Meridian BlackSox
Meridian, MS
12U-R 7-20-1
3 Next Level 12u PEEPLES
Starkville, MS
12U-A 5-15-0
4 Sluggers
Choctaw, MS
12U-R 14-14-0
5 Thunder Baseball
Kosciusko, MS
12U-N 11-3-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Delta Heat
Greenwood, MS
13U-A 8-3-0
2 East Mississippi Hustle
Enterprise, MS
13U-R 0-8-0
3 Pontotoc Hit Squad
Ecru, MS
13U-A 13-6-0
4 Rip City
West Point, MS
13U-R 1-5-0