Grand Slam Sports Tournaments

CONTACT: MIKE NARMOUR @ 662-552-5265

                              OR mikenarmour@aol.com

Division

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 10/3 9:00 AM Winona Rec Park 6 12 Greenwood Rangers 11 Mississippi Sandlot Sluggers
Game 2 10/3 12:10 PM Winona Rec Park 6 18 Greenwood Rangers 8 Swing Elite - McKenzie
Game 3 10/3 1:45 PM Winona Rec Park 6 16 Mississippi Sandlot Sluggers 2 Swing Elite - McKenzie
# Team W-L-T RA RD RS
1 Greenwood Rangers 2-0-0 19 8 20
2 Mississippi Sandlot Sluggers 1-1-0 14 6 20
3 Swing Elite - McKenzie 0-2-0 34 -14 10

9U 9U-A

9U
2 Mississippi Sandlot Sluggers 19
Saturday 3:20 PM
Winona Rec Park 6
1
3 Swing Elite - McKenzie 2
1 Greenwood Rangers 6
Saturday 5:00 PM
Winona Rec Park 6
2
Mississippi Sandlot Sluggers 10
Mississippi Sandlot Sluggers
Champion

Greenwood Rangers

# Player 1
10/3
2 Total
19 Brown, Jake 1.0 1.0
9 Howell, Lucas 0.1 0.1
21 Jefcoat, Wood 1.2 1.2
Total 3.0 3.0

Mississippi Sandlot Sluggers

# Player 1
10/3
2
10/3
Total
10 Dewberry, Lawson 1.0 1.0
2 Dimino, Preston 1.0 3.0 4.0
Total 2.0 3.0 5.0

Swing Elite - McKenzie

# Player 1
10/3
2 Total
5 Long, Isaac 1.0 1.0
9 Rigdon, Bryce 2.0 2.0
Total 3.0 3.0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Bandits
Greenwood, MS
8U-N 19-4-0
2 Central Mississippi Stingers
Kosciusko, MS
8U-A 15-16-0
3 Mad Dawgs
Mathiston, MS
8U-N 17-6-0
4 Madison Crushers
Madison, MS
8U-N 22-4-0
5 MS Yankees 8u Navy
Madison, MS
8U-R 4-17-1
6 NWR WARSTIC
Brandon, MS
8U-A 12-7-0
7 Philly Sluggers
Philadelphia, MS
8U-R 9-18-0
8 Stripes
Northport, AL
8U-A 9-7-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Greenwood Rangers
Greenwood, MS
9U-A 15-8-0
2 Mississippi Sandlot Sluggers
Mathiston, MS
9U-A 7-3-1
3 Swing Elite - McKenzie
Starkville, MS
9U-R 5-15-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Madison County Thunder 10U - White
CANTON, MS
10U-A 12-17-0
2 Mizuno Golden Spikes 10U - Horn
Kosciusko, MS
10U-R 7-16-2
3 Mizuno Golden Spikes 10U - Oswalt
Greenville, MS
10U-A 15-13-0
4 North Mississippi HEAT
Ackerman, MS
10U-N 17-6-0
5 Pontotoc Venom 10U
Pontotoc, MS
10U-N 21-10-1
Team Division W-L-T
1 Diamond Elite - Black
Meridian, MS
11U-N 14-7-0
2 MATHISTON MAYHEM
mathiston, MS
11U-R 6-13-1
3 Twin State Tigers 11U
Caledonia, MS
11U-A 15-13-5
Team Division W-L-T
1 Gordo
Gordo, AL
12U-A 17-15-0
2 Meridian BlackSox
Meridian, MS
12U-R 7-20-1
3 Next Level 12u PEEPLES
Starkville, MS
12U-A 5-15-0
4 Sluggers
Choctaw, MS
12U-R 14-14-0
5 Thunder Baseball
Kosciusko, MS
12U-N 11-3-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Delta Heat
Greenwood, MS
13U-A 8-3-0
2 East Mississippi Hustle
Enterprise, MS
13U-R 0-8-0
3 Pontotoc Hit Squad
Ecru, MS
13U-A 13-6-0
4 Rip City
West Point, MS
13U-R 1-5-0