Grand Slam Sports Tournaments

CONTACT: MIKE NARMOUR @662-552-5265

                             OR mikenarmour@aol.com

Division

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 10/24 9:00 AM Winona Rec Park 4 17 Central Mississippi Stingers 7 Grenada Rockets
Game 2 10/24 10:00 AM Winona Rec Park 5 6 Philly Sluggers 10 NWR WARSTIC
Game 3 10/24 10:10 AM Winona Rec Park 4 0 DINGER NATION RED 10 Yalobusha Giants - Wilson
Game 4 10/24 11:10 AM Winona Rec Park 5 15 Diamond Elite 9 Grenada Rockets
Game 5 10/24 11:20 AM Winona Rec Park 4 14 Philly Sluggers 0 DINGER NATION RED
Game 6 10/24 12:20 PM Winona Rec Park 5 9 Central Mississippi Stingers 10 NWR WARSTIC
Game 7 10/24 12:30 PM Winona Rec Park 4 19 Diamond Elite 7 Yalobusha Giants - Wilson
# Team W-L-T RA RD RS
1 NWR WARSTIC 2-0-0 15 5 20
2 Diamond Elite 2-0-0 16 13 20
3 Philly Sluggers 1-1-0 10 3 16
4 Central Mississippi Stingers 1-1-0 17 6 19
5 Yalobusha Giants - Wilson 1-1-0 19 0 17
6 DINGER NATION RED 0-2-0 24 -14 0
7 Grenada Rockets 0-2-0 32 -13 16

FREE FOR ALL 8U-OPEN

FREE FOR ALL
4 Central Mississippi Stingers 15
Saturday 1:40 PM
Winona Rec Park 4
1
5 Yalobusha Giants - Wilson 5
2 Diamond Elite 10
Saturday 1:40 PM
Winona Rec Park 5
2
7 Grenada Rockets 5
3 Philly Sluggers 13
Saturday 2:50 PM
Winona Rec Park 5
3
6 DINGER NATION RED 1
1 NWR WARSTIC 10
Saturday 2:50 PM
Winona Rec Park 4
4
Central Mississippi Stingers 9
Diamond Elite 14
Saturday 4:00 PM
Winona Rec Park 5
5
Philly Sluggers 4
NWR WARSTIC 8
Saturday 5:10 PM
Winona Rec Park 5
6
Diamond Elite 5
NWR WARSTIC
Champion
Team Division W-L-T
1 Central Mississippi Stingers
Kosciusko, MS
8U-R 11-13-0
2 Diamond Elite
Meridian, MS
8U-A 12-10-1
3 DINGER NATION RED
HAMILTON, MS
8U-R 2-22-0
4 Grenada Rockets
Grenada, MS
8U-R 4-9-0
5 NWR WARSTIC
Brandon, MS
8U-A 12-7-0
6 Philly Sluggers
Philadelphia, MS
8U-R 6-15-0
7 Yalobusha Giants - Wilson
Oxford, MS
8U-R 12-5-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Cannons
VICKSBURG, MS
10U-R 2-14-0
2 Diamond Elite
Meridian, MS
10U-R 13-5-1
3 MCSZ Thunder Grey
Canton, MS
10U-R 0-3-0
4 Mississippi Marlins
Pearl, MS
10U-R 15-14-1
5 NWR Thunder
Brandon, MS
10U-N 6-5-0
6 Sandlot baseball
Baldwyn, MS
10U-A 8-9-1
7 TRI COUNTY HEAT
Mathiston, MS
10U-R 4-11-1
8 Yalobusha Giants Moss
Senatobia, MS
10U-R 3-1-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Cleveland Gators
Cleveland, MS
11U-R 6-16-0
2 Delta Thunder
Indianola, MS
11U-R 4-13-2
3 Diamond Elite-Blue
Meridian, MS
11U-R 8-5-1
4 East Mississippi Heat
Meridian, MS
11U-R 1-6-1
5 Fury Baseball
Winona, MS
11U-A 8-6-2
6 Mizuno Golden Spikes 11U - Mathes
Jackson, MS
11U-N 13-11-2
7 Swing Elite - Ferguson
Starkville, MS
11U-R 4-11-2
8 Twin State Tigers 11U
Caledonia, MS
11U-A 9-11-4
Team Division W-L-T
1 GT Aces
columbus, MS
12U-A 7-11-3
2 Meridian BlackSox
Meridian, MS
12U-R 7-20-1
3 Mississippi Mets
Brandon, MS
12U-R 2-4-0
4 Mizuno Golden Spikes 12U - Young
Greenville, MS
12U-R 6-15-1
5 Sluggers
Choctaw, MS
12U-R 9-12-0
6 Team DRIP
Belzoni, MS
12U-A 30-25-2