Grand Slam Sports Tournaments
CONTACT: MIKE NARMOUR @662-552-5265
Game | Date/Time | Field | Team | vs | Team |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Game 1 10/24 9:00 AM | Winona Rec Park 1 | 2 MCSZ Thunder Grey | 14 NWR Thunder | ||
Game 2 10/24 9:00 AM | Winona Rec Park 6 | 2 TRI COUNTY HEAT | 10 Yalobusha Giants Moss | ||
Game 3 10/24 10:40 AM | Winona Rec Park 1 | 3 Mississippi Marlins | 11 Sandlot baseball | ||
Game 4 10/24 10:40 AM | Winona Rec Park 6 | 8 Cannons | 15 Diamond Elite | ||
Game 5 10/24 12:20 PM | Winona Rec Park 1 | 6 NWR Thunder | 2 Sandlot baseball | ||
Game 6 10/24 12:20 PM | Winona Rec Park 6 | 2 Diamond Elite | 13 Yalobusha Giants Moss | ||
Game 7 10/24 2:00 PM | Winona Rec Park 1 | 6 Cannons | 12 Mississippi Marlins | ||
Game 8 10/24 2:00 PM | Winona Rec Park 6 | 2 MCSZ Thunder Grey | 7 TRI COUNTY HEAT |
# | Team | W-L-T | RA | RD | RS |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Yalobusha Giants Moss | 2-0-0 | 4 | 14 | 20 |
2 | NWR Thunder | 2-0-0 | 4 | 11 | 16 |
3 | Sandlot baseball | 1-1-0 | 9 | 3 | 12 |
4 | TRI COUNTY HEAT | 1-1-0 | 12 | -2 | 9 |
5 | Mississippi Marlins | 1-1-0 | 17 | -1 | 13 |
6 | Diamond Elite | 1-1-0 | 21 | 0 | 12 |
7 | MCSZ Thunder Grey | 0-2-0 | 21 | -12 | 4 |
8 | Cannons | 0-2-0 | 27 | -13 | 14 |
1 | Yalobusha Giants Moss | 4 |
4 | TRI COUNTY HEAT | 2 |
2 | NWR Thunder | 1 |
3 | Sandlot baseball | 0 |
Yalobusha Giants Moss | 0 |
NWR Thunder | 12 |
5 | Mississippi Marlins | 15 |
8 | Cannons | 2 |
6 | Diamond Elite | 10 |
7 | MCSZ Thunder Grey | 1 |
Mississippi Marlins | 0 |
Diamond Elite | 6 |
Game | |||
---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 10/24 |
Total |
17 | Montgomery, Zayne | 2.0 | 2.0 |
5 | Nasif, Andrew | 1.0 | 1.0 |
13 | Sadler, Reeves | 1.0 | 1.0 |
Total | 4.0 | 4.0 |
Game | |||
---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 10/24 |
Total |
2 | Huber, Blaze | 2.0 | 2.0 |
5 | Lockley, Justin | 2.0 | 2.0 |
Total | 4.0 | 4.0 |
Game | |||
---|---|---|---|
# | Player |
1 10/24 |
Total |
30 | Brawner, Forrest | 2.1 | 2.1 |
27 | Criswell, Tyler | 0.1 | 0.1 |
Total | 2.2 | 2.2 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Central Mississippi Stingers
Kosciusko, MS
|
8U-AA KP | 19-21-1 |
2 |
Diamond Elite 8U
Meridian, MS
|
8U-AA KP | 17-15-1 |
3 |
DINGER NATION RED
HAMILTON, MS
|
8U-A KP | 3-32-0 |
4 |
Grenada Rockets
Grenada, MS
|
8U-A KP | 13-15-0 |
5 |
NWR WARSTIC
Brandon, MS
|
8U-AA KP | 12-7-0 |
6 |
Philly Sluggers
Philadelphia, MS
|
8U-A KP | 13-25-0 |
7 |
Yalobusha Giants - Wilson
Oxford, MS
|
8U-AA KP | 22-11-1 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Cannons
VICKSBURG, MS
|
10U-A | 10-18-1 |
2 |
Diamond Elite
Meridian, MS
|
10U-AA | 22-10-2 |
3 |
MCSZ Thunder Grey
Canton, MS
|
10U-A | 0-3-0 |
4 |
Mississippi Marlins
Pearl, MS
|
10U-A | 22-23-1 |
5 |
NWR Thunder
Brandon, MS
|
10U-AAA | 6-8-0 |
6 |
Sandlot baseball
Baldwyn, MS
|
10U-AA | 10-12-1 |
7 |
TRI COUNTY HEAT
Mathiston, MS
|
10U-A | 12-20-2 |
8 |
Yalobusha Giants Moss
Senatobia, MS
|
10U-AA | 6-2-0 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
Cleveland Gators
Cleveland, MS
|
11U-A | 10-23-1 |
2 |
Delta Thunder
Indianola, MS
|
11U-A | 6-12-2 |
3 |
Diamond Elite-Blue
Meridian, MS
|
11U-AA | 13-5-1 |
4 |
East Mississippi Heat
Meridian, MS
|
11U-A | 2-8-1 |
5 |
Fury Baseball
Winona, MS
|
11U-AA | 12-8-3 |
6 |
Mizuno Golden Spikes 11U - Mathes
Jackson, MS
|
11U-AAA | 15-18-3 |
7 |
Swing Elite - Ferguson
Starkville, MS
|
11U-A | 14-20-2 |
8 |
Twin State Tigers 11U
Caledonia, MS
|
11U-AA | 23-16-5 |
Team | Division | W-L-T | |
---|---|---|---|
1 |
GT Aces
columbus, MS
|
12U-AA | 18-15-4 |
2 |
Meridian BlackSox
Meridian, MS
|
12U-A | 7-20-1 |
3 |
Mississippi Mets
Brandon, MS
|
12U-A | 2-4-0 |
4 |
Mizuno Golden Spikes 12U - Young
Greenville, MS
|
12U-A | 12-24-1 |
5 |
Sluggers
Choctaw, MS
|
12U-A | 20-24-1 |
6 |
Team DRIP
Belzoni, MS
|
12U-AA | 50-41-2 |