Grand Slam Sports Tournaments

CONTACT: MIKE NARMOUR @662-552-5265

                             OR mikenarmour@aol.com

Division

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 10/24 10:30 AM Winona Rec Park 7 0 Mississippi Mets 10 Team DRIP
Game 2 10/24 12:05 PM Winona Rec Park 7 7 GT Aces 7 Mizuno Golden Spikes 12U - Young
Game 3 10/24 12:10 PM Winona Rec Park 2 5 Meridian BlackSox 12 Sluggers
Game 4 10/24 1:40 PM Winona Rec Park 7 2 GT Aces 2 Team DRIP
Game 5 10/24 3:15 PM Winona Rec Park 7 5 Mizuno Golden Spikes 12U - Young 7 Sluggers
Game 6 10/24 3:20 PM Winona Rec Park 2 3 Meridian BlackSox 6 Mississippi Mets
# Team W-L-T RA RD RS
1 Sluggers 2-0-0 10 9 17
2 Team DRIP 1-0-1 2 7 12
3 GT Aces 0-0-2 9 0 9
4 Mississippi Mets 1-1-0 13 -4 6
5 Mizuno Golden Spikes 12U - Young 0-1-1 14 -2 12
6 Meridian BlackSox 0-2-0 18 -10 8

FREE FOR ALL 12U-OPEN

FREE FOR ALL
1 Sluggers 7
Saturday 4:55 PM
Winona Rec Park 2
1
4 Mississippi Mets 3
2 Team DRIP 3
Saturday 6:35 PM
Winona Rec Park 2
2
3 GT Aces 2
Sluggers 0
Saturday 8:15 PM
Winona Rec Park 2
3
Team DRIP 12
Team DRIP
Champion

FREE FOR ALL CONSILATION BRACKET 12U-OPEN

FREE FOR ALL CONSILATION BRACKET
5 Mizuno Golden Spikes 12U - You 9
Saturday 4:50 PM
Winona Rec Park 4
1
6 Meridian BlackSox 2
Mizuno Golden Spikes 12U - You
Champion
Team Division W-L-T
1 Central Mississippi Stingers
Kosciusko, MS
8U-A 15-16-0
2 Diamond Elite 8U
Meridian, MS
8U-A 15-13-1
3 DINGER NATION RED
HAMILTON, MS
8U-R 3-25-0
4 Grenada Rockets
Grenada, MS
8U-R 7-11-0
5 NWR WARSTIC
Brandon, MS
8U-A 12-7-0
6 Philly Sluggers
Philadelphia, MS
8U-R 9-17-0
7 Yalobusha Giants - Wilson
Oxford, MS
8U-R 16-5-1
Team Division W-L-T
1 Cannons
VICKSBURG, MS
10U-R 7-14-0
2 Diamond Elite
Meridian, MS
10U-A 16-7-2
3 MCSZ Thunder Grey
Canton, MS
10U-R 0-3-0
4 Mississippi Marlins
Pearl, MS
10U-R 16-15-1
5 NWR Thunder
Brandon, MS
10U-N 6-8-0
6 Sandlot baseball
Baldwyn, MS
10U-A 10-10-1
7 TRI COUNTY HEAT
Mathiston, MS
10U-R 7-15-1
8 Yalobusha Giants Moss
Senatobia, MS
10U-R 6-2-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Cleveland Gators
Cleveland, MS
11U-R 7-18-0
2 Delta Thunder
Indianola, MS
11U-R 6-15-2
3 Diamond Elite-Blue
Meridian, MS
11U-R 8-5-1
4 East Mississippi Heat
Meridian, MS
11U-R 1-6-1
5 Fury Baseball
Winona, MS
11U-A 10-7-2
6 Mizuno Golden Spikes 11U - Mathes
Jackson, MS
11U-N 14-14-2
7 Swing Elite - Ferguson
Starkville, MS
11U-R 9-14-2
8 Twin State Tigers 11U
Caledonia, MS
11U-A 15-13-5
Team Division W-L-T
1 GT Aces
columbus, MS
12U-A 11-13-4
2 Meridian BlackSox
Meridian, MS
12U-R 7-20-1
3 Mississippi Mets
Brandon, MS
12U-R 2-4-0
4 Mizuno Golden Spikes 12U - Young
Greenville, MS
12U-R 8-18-1
5 Sluggers
Choctaw, MS
12U-R 14-14-0
6 Team DRIP
Belzoni, MS
12U-A 36-30-2