Grand Slam Sports Tournaments

CONTACT: MIKE NARMOUR  @ 662-552-5265

                               OR mikenarmour@aol.com 

Division

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 5/8 9:00 AM Winona Rec Park 5 13 Grenada Rockets 2 MATHISTON SELECT
Game 2 5/8 9:00 AM Winona Rec Park 6 11 Mizuno Golden Spikes 8U - Lott 14 Swing Elite - 2020
Game 3 5/8 10:10 AM Winona Rec Park 5 13 MS Giants 9 MATHISTON SELECT
Game 4 5/8 10:10 AM Winona Rec Park 6 6 Philly Sluggers 9 UBA Teal
Game 5 5/8 11:20 AM Winona Rec Park 5 5 Grenada Rockets 9 Mizuno Golden Spikes 8U - Lott
Game 6 5/8 11:20 AM Winona Rec Park 6 8 Swing Elite - 2020 8 NWR WARSTIC
Game 7 5/8 12:30 PM Winona Rec Park 5 16 MS Giants 4 Philly Sluggers
Game 8 5/8 12:30 PM Winona Rec Park 6 1 UBA Teal 12 NWR WARSTIC
# Team W-L-T RA RD RS
1 MS Giants 2-0-0 13 11 20
2 NWR WARSTIC 1-0-1 9 7 18
3 Swing Elite - 2020 1-0-1 19 3 18
4 Grenada Rockets 1-1-0 11 3 15
5 UBA Teal 1-1-0 18 -4 10
6 Mizuno Golden Spikes 8U - Lott 1-1-0 19 1 19
7 Philly Sluggers 0-2-0 25 -10 10
8 MATHISTON SELECT 0-2-0 26 -11 11

MOTHERS DAY CLASIC 8U-A

MOTHERS DAY CLASIC
1 MS Giants 18
Saturday 1:40 PM
Winona Rec Park 6
1
8 MATHISTON SELECT 2
4 Grenada Rockets 10
Saturday 3:50 PM
Winona Rec Park 6
2
5 UBA Teal 13
2 NWR WARSTIC 11
Saturday 2:40 PM
Winona Rec Park 6
3
7 Philly Sluggers 4
3 Swing Elite - 2020 13
Saturday 5:00 PM
Winona Rec Park 6
4
6 Mizuno Golden Spikes 8U - Lott 12
MS Giants 16
Saturday 6:15 PM
Winona Rec Park 7
5
UBA Teal 6
NWR WARSTIC 13
Saturday 7:20 PM
Winona Rec Park 7
6
Swing Elite - 2020 8
MS Giants 5
Saturday 8:30 PM
Winona Rec Park 7
7
NWR WARSTIC 11
NWR WARSTIC
Champion
Team Division W-L-T
1 Grenada Rockets
Grenada, MS
8U-R 9-15-0
2 MATHISTON SELECT
Mathiston, MS
7U-A 12-9-2
3 Mizuno Golden Spikes 8U - Lott
Cleveland, MS
8U-R 13-17-1
4 MS Giants
Forest, MS
7U-A 28-10-1
5 NWR WARSTIC
BRANDON, MS
8U-A 9-6-1
6 Philly Sluggers
Philadelphia, MS
8U-R 11-23-0
7 Swing Elite - 2020
Starkville, MS
8U-A 7-7-1
8 UBA Teal
Hernando, MS
8U-R 11-17-1
Team Division W-L-T
1 AMBUSH
Florence, MS
9U-N 14-10-2
2 Greenwood Rangers
Greenwood, MS
9U-N 16-9-0
3 Swing Elite - McKenzie
Starkville, MS
9U-R 7-19-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Cannons
VICKSBURG, MS
10U-R 8-17-0
2 Mississippi Regulators
Oxford, MS
10U-R 2-19-0
3 Trax Plus Titans
Decatur, MS
10U-R 9-9-1
4 TRI COUNTY HEAT
Mathiston, MS
10U-R 12-17-2
5 U-Town Stingers
Union, MS
10U-R 4-8-1
6 West Alabama Stix
Gordo, AL
10U-R 6-11-0
7 Yazoo Mudcats
Yazoo City, MS
10U-R 16-15-1
Team Division W-L-T
1 Greenwood Vipers
Greenwood, MS
10U-N 11-3-0
2 MATHISTON MAYHEM
mathiston, MS
11U-R 9-17-1
3 MISSISSIPPI BREWERS
GRENADA, MS
11U-A 22-21-1
4 Mizuno Golden Spikes 11U - Miller
Greenville, MS
11U-R 6-10-1
Team Division W-L-T
1 Brandon Blaze
Brandon, MS
12U-A 20-22-0
2 Delta Dodgers
Greenwood, MS
12U-R 7-16-1
3 Mizuno Golden Spikes 11U - Mathes
Jackson, MS
11U-N 15-18-3
4 Mizuno Golden Spikes 12U - Young
Greenville, MS
12U-R 12-24-1
5 Southern Reapers
Brandon, MS
12U-R 30-21-1
6 Sox 11U
Flowood, MS
11U-N 19-18-1
7 Starkville Knights
starkville, MS
12U-R 0-18-0
8 Team DRIP
Belzoni, MS
12U-A 44-38-2
Team Division W-L-T
1 Delta Heat
Greenwood, MS
13U-A 15-7-0
2 Madison County Thunder Royal
Madison, MS
13U-R 9-18-0
3 Mizuno Golden Spikes 13U - Fortenberry
Carthage, MS
13U-R 10-20-0
4 Ms Express 13U
Brandon, MS
13U-A 16-11-1