This event is for ages 7U to 14U. Ages 7U to 12U is SATURDAY ONLY event. 14U will be a one day if we have 6 teams or less. If the 14U has 7 or more teams it will be a two day.

The gate fee is $250 for a one day and $300 for a two day.

Division

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 8/15 9:30 AM Eagle Park 1 3 Shelby County Wildcats 7 Vestavia Valor
Game 2 8/15 11:30 AM Eagle Park 1 12 Shelby County Wildcats 0 Marble City Reds
Game 3 8/15 11:30 AM Eagle Park 2 7 Triton Rays Blue Montgomery 4 Vestavia Valor
Game 4 8/15 1:30 PM Eagle Park 1 12 Triton Rays Blue Montgomery 0 Marble City Reds
# Team W-L-T RA RD RS
1 Triton Rays Blue Montgomery 2-0-0 4 10 17
2 Vestavia Valor 1-1-0 10 1 11
3 Shelby County Wildcats 1-1-0 7 3 13
4 Marble City Reds 0-2-0 24 -14 0

10U 10U-OPEN

10U
1 Triton Rays Blue Montgomery 12
Saturday 3:30 PM
Eagle Park 1
1
4 Marble City Reds 0
2 Vestavia Valor 11
Saturday 5:30 PM
Eagle Park 1
2
3 Shelby County Wildcats 1
Triton Rays Blue Montgomery 12
Saturday 7:30 PM
Eagle Park 1
3
Vestavia Valor 0
Triton Rays Blue Montgomery
Champion

Marble City Reds

# Player 1
8/15
2
8/15
3
8/15
Total
5 Butler, Wesley 1.0 1.0
11 Dennis, Parker 1.0 1.1 2.1
8 Fossett, Ben 0.2 0.2
10 Fossett, Max 1.0 1.0
1 Hibbs, Caleb 1.0 1.0
9 McDonald, Kade 2.0 2.0
Total 3.0 3.0 2.0 8.0

Shelby County Wildcats

# Player 1
8/15
2 3 Total
13 Cox, Colin 1.0 1.0
11 Smith, Skylar 1.0 1.0
20 VENABLE, LUKE 1.0 1.0
Total 3.0 3.0

Triton Rays Blue Montgomery

# Player 1
8/15
2
8/15
3
8/15
Total
11 Bantau, Liam 1.0 1.0
6 Griggs, Jeremy 2.0 2.0
72 Smith, Broderick 3.0 3.0
49 Summers, Levi 2.0 2.0
Total 3.0 3.0 2.0 8.0

Vestavia Valor

# Player 1
8/15
2
8/15
3 Total
22 McClure, Miller 4.0 4.0
9 McCuiston, Adam 3.0 3.0
Total 4.0 3.0 7.0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Marble City Reds
Sylacauga, AL
10U-R 0-6-0
2 Shelby County Wildcats
Columbiana, AL
10U-A 2-5-0
3 Triton Rays Blue Montgomery
Montgomery, AL
10U-N 12-1-0
4 Vestavia Valor
Vestavia Hills, AL
10U-R 4-7-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Ducks Baseball
Smith's Station, AL
11U-R 3-4-0
2 Sudden Impact
Lincoln, AL
11U-R 7-10-1
3 The Tribe
Deatsville, AL
11U-R 0-6-0
4 Vestavia Force
Vestavia Hills, AL
11U-R 12-8-1
Team Division W-L-T
1 CBC Harris
Chelsea, AL
12U-R 0-12-0
2 Crush Baseball
Wetumpka, AL
11U-A 16-13-0
3 Montgomery Swarm
Montgomery, AL
12U-R 7-3-0
4 NC Warriors
Thorsby, AL
12U-R 6-3-0
5 RF Panthers
Pelham, AL
12U-R 13-15-2
6 Tallassee Tigers
Tallassee, AL
12U-A 0-3-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Dirtbags - Carolina
Montgomery, AL
14U-OPEN 2-7-1
2 Dirtbags - Navy
Montgomery, AL
14U-OPEN 4-5-1
3 MIller 14U Jags
Hoover, AL
14U-OPEN 26-8-0
4 Montgomery Expos
Montgomery, AL
14U-OPEN 2-2-0
5 Naturals Baseball
Alabaster, AL
14U-OPEN 2-3-1
6 Prospex 14U White
Oxford, AL
14U-OPEN 2-4-1