Grand Slam Sports Tournaments

Contact Gary Nose Leathers 662-401-9170

email gml9@bellsouth.net

Division

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 10/17 10:00 AM Fred and Elizabeth Smith Sportsplex Field 4 18 Chesterville Badgers 12 UBA 7u - St John
Game 2 10/17 11:10 AM Fred and Elizabeth Smith Sportsplex Field 4 18 MATHISTON SELECT 8 UBA 7U - Emerson
Game 3 10/17 12:20 PM Fred and Elizabeth Smith Sportsplex Field 4 16 MATHISTON SELECT 17 Saltillo Storm 7U
Game 4 10/17 1:30 PM Fred and Elizabeth Smith Sportsplex Field 4 6 Chesterville Badgers 16 UBA 7U - Emerson
Game 5 10/17 2:40 PM Fred and Elizabeth Smith Sportsplex Field 4 18 Saltillo Storm 7U 6 UBA 7u - St John
# Team W-L-T RA RD RS
1 Saltillo Storm 7U 2-0-0 22 8 20
2 MATHISTON SELECT 1-1-0 25 6 20
3 UBA 7U - Emerson 1-1-0 24 0 18
4 Chesterville Badgers 1-1-0 28 -1 16
5 UBA 7u - St John 0-2-0 36 -13 16

What ever 7U-OPEN

What ever
4 Chesterville Badgers 19
Saturday 3:50 PM
Fred and Elizabeth Smith Sportsplex Field 4
1
5 UBA 7u - St John 24
1 Saltillo Storm 7U 17
Saturday 5:00 PM
Fred and Elizabeth Smith Sportsplex Field 4
3
UBA 7u - St John 6
2 MATHISTON SELECT 13
Saturday 6:10 PM
Fred and Elizabeth Smith Sportsplex Field 4
2
3 UBA 7U - Emerson 1
Saltillo Storm 7U 20
Saturday 7:20 PM
Fred and Elizabeth Smith Sportsplex Field 4
4
MATHISTON SELECT 16
Saltillo Storm 7U
Champion
Team Division W-L-T
1 Chesterville Badgers
Chesterville, MS
7U-A 2-7-0
2 MATHISTON SELECT
Mathiston, MS
7U-A 12-8-2
3 Saltillo Storm 7U
Saltillo, MS
7U-A 6-1-0
4 UBA 7U - Emerson
Hernando, MS
7U-R 2-5-0
5 UBA 7u - St John
Hernando, MS
7U-R 1-3-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Canes MS 8u White
Hernando, MS
8U-R 8-19-0
2 DINGER NATION NAVY
NETTLETON, MS
8U-R 11-10-1
3 DINGER NATION RED
HAMILTON, MS
8U-R 3-27-0
4 New Albany Flames
New Albany, MS
8U-R 2-20-0
5 SWINGCHECK BASEBALL - HT
jackson, TN
8U-A 9-1-0
6 Tri-State Elite
Burnsville, MS
8U-R 21-20-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 CHESTERVILLE Ballers
Tupelo, MS
10U-R 4-10-1
2 Mississippi Regulators
Oxford, MS
10U-R 2-16-0
3 Pontotoc Venom 10U
Pontotoc, MS
10U-N 23-11-1
4 Saltillo Storm 10U
Guntown, MS
10U-A 17-8-1
5 Tippah Baseball
Ripley, MS
10U-R 11-21-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Canes MS 12u Black
Hernando, MS
12U-R 3-7-0
2 Eagles
New Albany, MS
12U-A 26-6-0
3 Eagles Baseball
Belmont, MS
11U-A 10-11-2
4 NA Bulldogs White
New Albany, MS
12U-R 11-27-1
5 North Mississippi Naturals
Iuka, MS
12U-A 19-14-2
6 North MS Warriors
Saltillo, MS
12U-R 20-19-0
7 Pontotoc Thunder
Pontotoc, MS
12U-R 7-18-1
8 TC Wolfpack
Burnsville, MS
12U-R 3-19-0
9 Tupelo Thrive
Tupelo, MS
12U-A 23-18-1