Grand Slam Sports Tournaments

Contact Gary Nose Leathers 662-401-9170

email gml9@bellsouth.net

Division

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 10/24 9:30 AM Senatob Field 1 Greenwood Rangers UBA
Game 2 10/24 11:10 AM Senatob Field 1 Paragould Lumberjacks Velo 8 Red
Game 3 10/24 12:50 PM Senatob Field 1 Paragould Lumberjacks Greenwood Rangers
Game 4 10/24 2:30 PM Senatob Field 1 Velo 8 Red UBA
# Team W-L-T RA RD RS
Greenwood Rangers 0-0-0 0 0 0
Paragould Lumberjacks 0-0-0 0 0 0
UBA 0-0-0 0 0 0
Velo 8 Red 0-0-0 0 0 0

Farwell 9U-OPEN

Farwell
1
Saturday 4:10 PM
Senatob Field 1
1
4
2
Saturday 5:50 PM
Senatob Field 1
2
3
Saturday 7:30 PM
Senatob Field 1
3
Champion
Team Division W-L-T
1 Greenwood Rangers
Greenwood, MS
9U-A 16-9-0
2 Paragould Lumberjacks
Paragould, AR
9U-A 0-0-0
3 UBA
Hernando, MS
9U-R 0-0-0
4 Velo 8 Red
Hernando, MS
8U-A 0-0-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Batesville Bombers 10u
Batesville, MS
10U-A 10-3-1
2 Batters Box 10U- Robinson
Coldwater, MS
10U-A 11-9-2
3 Fury Baseball Club
SOUTHAVEN, MS
10U-A 0-2-1
4 Greenwood Vipers
Greenwood, MS
10U-N 11-2-0
5 LongShots Baseball
Lexington, TN
10U-A 0-0-0
6 Tippah Baseball
Ripley, MS
10U-R 10-19-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Crossroads Cubs 11U
Corinth, MS
11U-R 13-11-1
2 Eagles Baseball
Belmont, MS
11U-A 9-10-1
3 Germantown Giants 11u Moore
Olives Branch, MS
11U-A 0-1-2
4 Hornet Nation
Medina, TN
11U-A 0-0-0
5 MATHISTON MAYHEM
mathiston, MS
11U-R 7-15-1
6 Swing Elite
Starkville, MS
11U-N 15-9-1
Team Division W-L-T
1 Canes MS 12u Gold
Hernando, MS
12U-A 23-13-1
2 Diamond Dawgs
Jackson, TN
12U-A 2-2-0
3 North Mississippi Naturals
Iuka, MS
12U-A 18-12-2
4 Prospects 12u
Booneville, MS
12U-R 10-11-1
5 Showtime Bulls
RAMER, TN
12U-R 11-11-1
6 Tornadoes Baseball
Olive Branch, MS
12U-A 6-7-0
7 Yalobusha Giants 12U Westmoreland
Nesbit, MS
12U-N 16-2-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Bandits
COLDWATER, MS
13U-R 0-6-0
2 Lafayette County Cardinals
Oxford, MS
13U-A 10-17-2
3 Oxford Rebels 13U
Oxford, MS
13U-R 3-10-0
4 Pontotoc Hit Squad
Ecru, MS
13U-A 14-6-0