Grand Slam Sports Tournaments

CONTACT: MIKE NARMOUR @ 662-552-5265

                              OR mikenarmour@aol.com

PITCHERS ARE ALLOWED 6 INNINGS ANYWAY YOU WANT USE THEM IM10s, 11s and 12s. 13s GET 7 INNINGS ANYWAY YOU WANT TO USE THEM.

THE SILVER BRACKETS WILL GET CUSTOM BASEBALLS FOR AWARDS.

Division

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 9/12 9:30 AM Starkville Sportsplex KFK 12 Boardtown Bombers 0 Saltillo Dirtbags
Game 2 9/12 11:00 AM Starkville Sportsplex GENTRY SIGNS 4 Meridian BlackSox 6 North MS Warriors
Game 3 9/12 11:10 AM Starkville Sportsplex KFK 10 Gordo 0 Pontotoc Thunder
Game 4 9/12 12:40 PM Starkville Sportsplex GENTRY SIGNS 8 CBA Reds 12U 3 Saltillo Dirtbags
Game 5 9/12 12:50 PM Starkville Sportsplex KFK 5 Boardtown Bombers 9 Gordo
Game 6 9/12 2:20 PM Starkville Sportsplex NEEL-SCHAFFEER 2 Meridian BlackSox 12 Pontotoc Thunder
Game 7 9/12 2:20 PM Starkville Sportsplex GENTRY SIGNS 6 CBA Reds 12U 7 North MS Warriors
# Team W-L-T RA RD RS
1 Gordo 2-0-0 5 11 19
2 North MS Warriors 2-0-0 10 3 13
3 Boardtown Bombers 1-1-0 9 3 15
4 CBA Reds 12U 1-1-0 10 4 14
5 Pontotoc Thunder 1-1-0 12 0 10
6 Meridian BlackSox 0-2-0 18 -9 6
7 Saltillo Dirtbags 0-2-0 20 -12 3

DAWG DAYS 12U-A

DAWG DAYS
1 Gordo 7
Saturday 4:00 PM
Starkville Sportsplex GENTRY SIGNS
1
4 CBA Reds 12U 3
2 North MS Warriors 1
Saturday 5:40 PM
Starkville Sportsplex GENTRY SIGNS
2
3 Boardtown Bombers 10
Gordo 8
Saturday 7:20 PM
Starkville Sportsplex GENTRY SIGNS
3
Boardtown Bombers 6
Gordo
Champion

DAWG DAYS 12U-A

DAWG DAYS
6 Meridian BlackSox 6
Saturday 5:40 PM
Starkville Sportsplex NEEL-SCHAFFEER
1
7 Saltillo Dirtbags 10
5 Pontotoc Thunder 4
Saturday 7:20 PM
Starkville Sportsplex NEEL-SCHAFFEER
2
Saltillo Dirtbags 5
Saltillo Dirtbags
Champion
Team Division W-L-T
1 Grenada Rockets
Grenada, MS
8U-R 7-11-0
2 Jackson Mets
Jackson, MS
8U-R 7-11-0
3 Mad Dawgs
Mathiston, MS
8U-N 17-6-0
4 McNairy Mafia
Ramer, TN
8U-A 14-8-0
5 New Albany Flames
New Albany, MS
8U-R 2-19-0
6 New Hope Thunder
Columbus, MS
8U-N 10-5-0
7 Phenom Baseball
Northport, AL
8U-A 3-2-0
8 Philly Sluggers
Philadelphia, MS
8U-R 9-18-0
9 Queen City Bombers 8U
Meridian, MS
8U-A 6-5-0
10 River City Rage
Demopolis, AL
8U-R 12-18-0
11 Swing Elite - 2020
Starkville, MS
8U-R 6-3-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Greenwood Vipers
Greenwood, MS
10U-N 8-2-0
2 Mad Dawgs
Mathiston, MS
10U-R 6-15-1
3 Starkville Sting
Starkville, MS
10U-N 17-8-0
4 Trax Plus Titans
Decatur, MS
10U-R 9-7-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 2XD- 11U
Columbus, MS
11U-R 9-9-2
2 Chesterville Red Sox
Tupelo, MS
11U-A 6-9-1
3 Crossroads Cubs 11U
Corinth, MS
11U-R 13-11-1
4 DINGER NATION RED
NETTLETON, MS
12U-A 4-4-0
5 Eagles Baseball
Belmont, MS
11U-A 9-10-1
6 MISSISSIPPI BREWERS
GRENADA, MS
11U-A 20-14-1
7 MS Yankees 11u Silver
Madison, MS
11U-A 5-3-1
8 Swing Elite - Ferguson
Starkville, MS
11U-R 9-14-2
9 Tombigbee Tribe
Peppertown, MS
11U-A 13-8-0
10 Twin State Tigers 11U
Caledonia, MS
11U-A 15-13-5
Team Division W-L-T
1 Boardtown Bombers
Starkville, MS
12U-A 19-12-1
2 CBA Reds 12U
Clinton, MS
12U-R 7-9-0
3 Gordo
Gordo, AL
12U-A 17-15-0
4 Meridian BlackSox
Meridian, MS
12U-R 7-20-1
5 North MS Warriors
Saltillo, MS
12U-R 18-17-0
6 Pontotoc Thunder
Pontotoc, MS
12U-R 7-18-1
7 Saltillo Dirtbags
Saltillo, MS
12U-R 6-17-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 373 Cubs
Hamilton, MS
13U-A 9-13-0
2 Pontotoc Hit Squad
Ecru, MS
13U-A 13-6-0
3 Rip City
West Point, MS
13U-R 1-5-0
4 Tombigbee Tribe
Mooreville, MS
13U-N 8-5-0