Grand Slam Sports Tournaments

CONTACT: MIKE NARMOUR @ 662-552-5265

                              OR mikenarmour@aol.com

PITCHERS ARE ALLOWED 6 INNINGS ANYWAY YOU WANT USE THEM IM10s, 11s and 12s. 13s GET 7 INNINGS ANYWAY YOU WANT TO USE THEM.

THE SILVER BRACKETS WILL GET CUSTOM BASEBALLS FOR AWARDS.

Division

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 9/12 9:00 AM Starkville Sportsplex COLUMBUS ORTHOPEDIC 8 373 Cubs 0 Rip City
Game 2 9/12 10:45 AM Starkville Sportsplex COLUMBUS ORTHOPEDIC 5 Tombigbee Tribe 4 Pontotoc Hit Squad
Game 3 9/12 12:30 PM Starkville Sportsplex COLUMBUS ORTHOPEDIC 9 Pontotoc Hit Squad 2 Rip City
Game 4 9/12 2:15 PM Starkville Sportsplex COLUMBUS ORTHOPEDIC 7 373 Cubs 8 Tombigbee Tribe
# Team W-L-T RA RD RS
1 Tombigbee Tribe 2-0-0 11 2 13
2 Pontotoc Hit Squad 1-1-0 7 6 13
3 373 Cubs 1-1-0 8 6 15
4 Rip City 0-2-0 17 -14 2

DAWG DAYS 13U-OPEN

DAWG DAYS
1 Tombigbee Tribe 8
Saturday 4:00 PM
Starkville Sportsplex COLUMBUS ORTHOPEDIC
1
4 Rip City 2
2 Pontotoc Hit Squad 4
Saturday 5:45 PM
Starkville Sportsplex COLUMBUS ORTHOPEDIC
2
3 373 Cubs 7
Tombigbee Tribe 9
Saturday 7:30 PM
Starkville Sportsplex COLUMBUS ORTHOPEDIC
3
373 Cubs 2
Tombigbee Tribe
Champion
Team Division W-L-T
1 Grenada Rockets
Grenada, MS
8U-R 7-11-0
2 Jackson Mets
Jackson, MS
8U-R 7-11-0
3 Mad Dawgs
Mathiston, MS
8U-N 17-6-0
4 McNairy Mafia
Ramer, TN
8U-A 14-8-0
5 New Albany Flames
New Albany, MS
8U-R 2-19-0
6 New Hope Thunder
Columbus, MS
8U-N 10-5-0
7 Phenom Baseball
Northport, AL
8U-A 4-2-0
8 Philly Sluggers
Philadelphia, MS
8U-R 9-18-0
9 Queen City Bombers 8U
Meridian, MS
8U-A 6-5-0
10 River City Rage
Demopolis, AL
8U-R 12-18-0
11 Swing Elite - 2020
Starkville, MS
8U-R 6-3-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Greenwood Vipers
Greenwood, MS
10U-N 8-2-0
2 Mad Dawgs
Mathiston, MS
10U-R 6-15-1
3 Starkville Sting
Starkville, MS
10U-N 17-8-0
4 Trax Plus Titans
Decatur, MS
10U-R 9-7-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 2XD- 11U
Columbus, MS
11U-R 9-9-2
2 Chesterville Red Sox
Tupelo, MS
11U-A 6-9-1
3 Crossroads Cubs 11U
Corinth, MS
11U-R 13-11-1
4 DINGER NATION RED
NETTLETON, MS
12U-A 4-4-0
5 Eagles Baseball
Belmont, MS
11U-A 9-10-1
6 MISSISSIPPI BREWERS
GRENADA, MS
11U-A 20-14-1
7 MS Yankees 11u Silver
Madison, MS
11U-A 5-3-1
8 Swing Elite - Ferguson
Starkville, MS
11U-R 9-14-2
9 Tombigbee Tribe
Peppertown, MS
11U-A 13-8-0
10 Twin State Tigers 11U
Caledonia, MS
11U-A 15-13-5
Team Division W-L-T
1 Boardtown Bombers
Starkville, MS
12U-A 19-12-1
2 CBA Reds 12U
Clinton, MS
12U-R 7-9-0
3 Gordo
Gordo, AL
12U-A 17-15-0
4 Meridian BlackSox
Meridian, MS
12U-R 7-20-1
5 North MS Warriors
Saltillo, MS
12U-R 18-17-0
6 Pontotoc Thunder
Pontotoc, MS
12U-R 7-18-1
7 Saltillo Dirtbags
Saltillo, MS
12U-R 6-17-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 373 Cubs
Hamilton, MS
13U-A 9-13-0
2 Pontotoc Hit Squad
Ecru, MS
13U-A 13-6-0
3 Rip City
West Point, MS
13U-R 1-5-0
4 Tombigbee Tribe
Mooreville, MS
13U-N 8-5-0