Grand Slam Sports Tournaments

Canceled


The tournament is canceled.

 STATE GAMES OF MISSISSIPPI


7U OPEN

8U KID PITCH

9U OPEN

11U OPEN

    $200 ENTRY FOR 7u Coach Pitch      

$375 ENTRY FOR 8-14 Kid Pitch 

T-SHIRTS TO ALL PARTICIPANTS


RINGS & MEDALS FOR 1ST PLACE


MEDALS FOR 2ND & 3RD PLACE TEAM


3 GAME GUARANTEE


SATURDAY AUGUST 29, 2020 – SUNDAY AUGUST 30, 2020


  1. All teams will play in their correct class...
  2. Local teams should be prepared to play Friday night. 
  3. 2 pool games, single elimination. 
  4. Teams who sign up early will get scheduling preferences. 


Division

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 8/29 12:00 PM Crestwood Park West 0 Philly Sluggers 13 New Hope Travelers
Game 2 8/29 1:10 PM Crestwood Park West 8 New Hope Travelers 8 Mississippi Bulls
Game 3 8/29 2:20 PM Crestwood Park West 14 Mad Dawgs 0 Philly Sluggers
Game 4 8/29 3:30 PM Crestwood Park West 4 Queen City Bombers 16 Mississippi Bulls
Game 5 8/29 4:40 PM Crestwood Park West 7 Northport Stripes 4 Mad Dawgs
Game 6 8/29 5:50 PM Crestwood Park West 5 Queen City Bombers 12 Northport Stripes
# Team W-L-T RA RD RS
1 Northport Stripes 2-0-0 9 10 17
2 New Hope Travelers 1-0-1 8 7 18
3 Mississippi Bulls 1-0-1 12 7 18
4 Mad Dawgs 1-1-0 7 4 14
5 Philly Sluggers 0-2-0 27 -14 0
6 Queen City Bombers 0-2-0 28 -14 9

7u STATE GAMES CHAMPIONSHIP BRACKET 7U-OPEN

7u STATE GAMES CHAMPIONSHIP BRACKET
4 Mad Dawgs 11
Sunday 11:00 AM
Crestwood Park East
1
5 Philly Sluggers 1
3 Mississippi Bulls 12
Sunday 12:10 PM
Crestwood Park East
2
6 Queen City Bombers 4
1 Northport Stripes 9
Sunday 1:20 PM
Crestwood Park East
3
Mad Dawgs 8
2 New Hope Travelers 5
Sunday 2:30 PM
Crestwood Park East
4
Mississippi Bulls 13
Northport Stripes 13
Sunday 3:40 PM
Crestwood Park East
5
Mississippi Bulls 14
Mississippi Bulls
Champion
Team Division W-L-T
1 Mad Dawgs
Mathiston, MS
7U-N 17-12-1
2 Mississippi Bulls
Oak Grove/Sumrall, MS
7U-N 13-3-1
3 New Hope Travelers
Columbus, MS
7U-N 18-12-1
4 Northport Stripes
NORTHPORT, AL
7U-R 5-2-1
5 Philly Sluggers
Philadelphia, MS
7U-R 1-5-0
6 Queen City Bombers
Meridian, MS
7U-A 4-3-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 AMBUSH
Florence, MS
8U-A 12-7-1
2 Jones County Sandlot
Laurel, MS
8U-R 7-4-1
3 MC Shockers
Madison, MS
8U-A 16-6-1
4 Mississippi Nationals
Morton, MS
8U-AS 3-7-0
5 Mizuno Golden Spikes 8U - Gibson
Meridian, MS
8U-A 5-27-0
6 Queen City Bombers 8u
Meridian, MS
8U-A 11-14-0
7 WFBA Travelers
Flomaton, AL
8U-N 6-2-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 blackbelt ballers
Demopolis, AL
9U-AS 1-1-1
2 JC Legends
Laurel, MS
9U-R 7-5-0
3 Mizuno Golden Spikes 8U - Dickerson
Kosciusko, MS
9U-A 20-9-2
4 Newton Cubs
Newton, MS
9U-R 1-14-0
5 NWR Thunder
Brandon, MS
9U-N 12-7-1
6 Queen City Bombers
Meridian, MS
9U-N 16-13-0
7 South Ms Stars
Petal, MS
9U-A 6-0-1
8 Southern Express
Laurel, MS
9U-A 3-4-0
9 Southern Savage
Columbia, MS
9U-AS 0-2-1
10 Trax Baseball
Decatur, MS
9U-R 9-11-0
11 WC Rampage
Waynesboro, MS
9U-R 0-6-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Havoc
Laurel, MS
11U-R 3-2-0
2 Mississippi Heat
PEARL, MS
11U-R 0-11-0
3 MTL-Truckers U11
Meridian, MS
11U-A 2-3-0
4 SBG Sox 11U - Bridges
Hattiesburg, MS
11U-A 2-0-0
5 Sluggers
Choctaw, MS
11U-R 7-16-1
6 Valor Baseball
Tuscaloosa, AL
10U-N 11-8-0