Grand Slam Sports Tournaments

Canceled


The tournament is canceled.

 STATE GAMES OF MISSISSIPPI


7U OPEN

8U KID PITCH

9U OPEN

11U OPEN

    $200 ENTRY FOR 7u Coach Pitch      

$375 ENTRY FOR 8-14 Kid Pitch 

T-SHIRTS TO ALL PARTICIPANTS


RINGS & MEDALS FOR 1ST PLACE


MEDALS FOR 2ND & 3RD PLACE TEAM


3 GAME GUARANTEE


SATURDAY AUGUST 29, 2020 – SUNDAY AUGUST 30, 2020


  1. All teams will play in their correct class...
  2. Local teams should be prepared to play Friday night. 
  3. 2 pool games, single elimination. 
  4. Teams who sign up early will get scheduling preferences. 


Division

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 8/29 12:00 PM Sammie Davidson Sportsplex Red 9 MTL-Truckers U11 3 Valor Baseball
Game 2 8/29 1:40 PM Sammie Davidson Sportsplex Red 0 Mississippi Heat 15 MTL-Truckers U11
Game 3 8/29 3:20 PM Sammie Davidson Sportsplex Red 6 SBG Sox 11U - Bridges 2 Valor Baseball
Game 4 8/29 5:00 PM Sammie Davidson Sportsplex Red 7 Mississippi Heat 14 Havoc
Game 5 8/29 6:40 PM Sammie Davidson Sportsplex Red 4 Sluggers 9 SBG Sox 11U - Bridges
Game 6 8/29 8:20 PM Sammie Davidson Sportsplex Red 5 Sluggers 9 Havoc
# Team W-L-T RA RD RS
1 MTL-Truckers U11 2-0-0 3 13 19
2 SBG Sox 11U - Bridges 2-0-0 6 9 15
3 Havoc 2-0-0 12 11 19
4 Valor Baseball 0-2-0 15 -10 5
5 Sluggers 0-2-0 18 -9 9
6 Mississippi Heat 0-2-0 29 -14 7

11U State Games Championship 11U-A

11U State Games Championship
4 Valor Baseball 9
Sunday 10:00 AM
Sammie Davidson Sportsplex Red
1
5 Sluggers 3
3 Havoc
Sunday 3:30 PM
Northeast Recreational Complex 4
2
6 Mississippi Heat
1 MTL-Truckers U11
Sunday 5:00 PM
Northeast Recreational Complex 4
3
Valor Baseball
2 SBG Sox 11U - Bridges
Sunday 6:30 PM
Northeast Recreational Complex 4
4
Sunday 8:00 PM
Northeast Recreational Complex 4
5
Champion
Team Division W-L-T
1 Mad Dawgs
Mathiston, MS
7U-N 17-12-1
2 Mississippi Bulls
Oak Grove/Sumrall, MS
7U-N 13-3-1
3 New Hope Travelers
Columbus, MS
7U-N 18-12-1
4 Northport Stripes
NORTHPORT, AL
7U-R 5-2-1
5 Philly Sluggers
Philadelphia, MS
7U-R 1-5-0
6 Queen City Bombers
Meridian, MS
7U-A 4-3-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 AMBUSH
Florence, MS
8U-A 12-7-1
2 Jones County Sandlot
Laurel, MS
8U-R 7-4-1
3 MC Shockers
Madison, MS
8U-A 16-6-1
4 Mississippi Nationals
Morton, MS
8U-AS 3-7-0
5 Mizuno Golden Spikes 8U - Gibson
Meridian, MS
8U-A 5-27-0
6 Queen City Bombers 8u
Meridian, MS
8U-A 11-14-0
7 WFBA Travelers
Flomaton, AL
8U-N 6-2-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 blackbelt ballers
Demopolis, AL
9U-AS 1-1-1
2 JC Legends
Laurel, MS
9U-R 7-5-0
3 Mizuno Golden Spikes 8U - Dickerson
Kosciusko, MS
9U-A 20-9-2
4 Newton Cubs
Newton, MS
9U-R 1-14-0
5 NWR Thunder
Brandon, MS
9U-N 12-7-1
6 Queen City Bombers
Meridian, MS
9U-N 16-13-0
7 South Ms Stars
Petal, MS
9U-A 6-0-1
8 Southern Express
Laurel, MS
9U-A 3-4-0
9 Southern Savage
Columbia, MS
9U-AS 0-2-1
10 Trax Baseball
Decatur, MS
9U-R 9-11-0
11 WC Rampage
Waynesboro, MS
9U-R 0-6-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Havoc
Laurel, MS
11U-R 3-2-0
2 Mississippi Heat
PEARL, MS
11U-R 0-11-0
3 MTL-Truckers U11
Meridian, MS
11U-A 2-3-0
4 SBG Sox 11U - Bridges
Hattiesburg, MS
11U-A 2-0-0
5 Sluggers
Choctaw, MS
11U-R 7-16-1
6 Valor Baseball
Tuscaloosa, AL
10U-N 11-8-0