Grand Slam Sports Tournaments

SUNDAY BRACKET PLAY


As final games scores are posted for each age group, we will update brackets with teams that will be advancing ASAP.

Please have your coach share with you the email we sent in regard to our COVID guidelines.

Week 1 of 7 of the Grand Slam Atlanta Sunday Series events.

The top two teams from pool play will advance to the Championship Game.

If an age groups has 10 or more teams, then we will advance the top four teams with #1 vs #2 seed Gold bracket game and a #3 vs #4 seed a Silver bracket game.

All 15U and 17U games will be played on HS fields if available.

The new Grand Slam rings will be awarded for the Championship Game to the Champion and Finalist.

Division

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 9/13 9:00 AM Rabbit Hill Park 1 12 Mountain View Bears 15u 0 Juan On One Jays 14U
Game 2 9/13 10:00 AM Dacula Park 1 1 Storm Baseball Club 2 Georgia Reapers
Game 3 9/13 11:00 AM Rabbit Hill Park 1 2 Mountain View Bears 8th Grade 6 Juan On One Jays 14U
Game 4 9/13 12:00 PM Dacula Park 1 2 Medlock Monarchs 14U 6 Georgia Reapers
Game 5 9/13 1:00 PM Rabbit Hill Park 1 5 Mountain View Bears 15u 2 APB Prospects
Game 6 9/13 2:00 PM Dacula Park 1 1 Home Plate - Mallett 14U 6 Storm Baseball Club
Game 7 9/13 3:00 PM Rabbit Hill Park 1 0 Mountain View Bears 8th Grade 6 West Ga Aces
Game 8 9/13 4:00 PM Dacula Park 1 10 Home Plate - Mallett 14U 1 Medlock Monarchs 14U
Game 9 9/13 5:00 PM Rabbit Hill Park 1 3 West Ga Aces 4 APB Prospects
# Team W-L-T RA RD RS
1 Mountain View Bears 15u 2-0-0 2 10 15
2 Georgia Reapers 2-0-0 3 5 8
3 Storm Baseball Club 1-1-0 3 4 7
4 West Ga Aces 1-1-0 4 5 9
5 Home Plate - Mallett 14U 1-1-0 7 2 11
6 APB Prospects 1-1-0 8 -2 6
7 Juan On One Jays 14U 1-1-0 14 -3 6
8 Mountain View Bears 8th Grade 0-2-0 12 -10 2
9 Medlock Monarchs 14U 0-2-0 16 -11 3

14U CHAMPIONSHIP 14U-OPEN

14U CHAMPIONSHIP
1 Mountain View Bears 15u 2
Sunday 7:35 PM
Rabbit Hill Park 1
1
2 Georgia Reapers 5
Georgia Reapers
Champion

14U SILVER BRACKET 14U-OPEN

14U SILVER BRACKET
3 Storm Baseball Club 6
Sunday 7:45 PM
Dacula Park 1
1
4 West Ga Aces 1
Storm Baseball Club
Champion

APB Prospects

# Player 1
9/13
2
9/13
3 Total
3 Christopher, JohnMark 2.0 2.0
7 Gmerek, Hayden 1.2 1.2
17 Pogorzelski, Logan 1.2 1.2
6 Wahl, Grayson 1.1 1.1
11 Watkins, Kaleb 2.0 2.0
Total 4.0 4.2 8.2

Georgia Reapers

# Player 1
9/13
2
9/13
3
9/13
Total
22 Evans, Zach 4.0 4.0
8 Hudson, Bryce 5.0 5.0
47 Odom, Mason 4.0 4.0
24 Wimpey, Jaiden 1.0 1.0
Total 5.0 4.0 5.0 14.0

Home Plate - Mallett 14U

# Player 1
9/13
2
9/13
3 Total
10 Cannon, Eli 3.0 3.0
46 Coe, Toby 2.0 2.0
4 Colton, Kris 3.0 3.0
6 Phillips, Nolan 2.0 2.0
Total 5.0 5.0 10.0

Juan On One Jays 14U

# Player 1
9/13
2
9/13
3 Total
24 Aderholt, Jacob 1.0 1.0
22 Ile, Drew 1.1 1.1
3 McFall, Austin 1.0 1.0
18 Moshiri, London 1.2 0.1 2.0
27 Pirkle, Harrison 1.1 1.1
12 Wood, Mason 3.1 3.1
Total 5.0 5.0 10.0

Medlock Monarchs 14U

# Player 1
9/13
2
9/13
3 Total
9 Carter, Henry 1.0 1.0
17 Coan, Daniel 3.0 3.0
1 Erwin, Michael 1.0 1.0
28 Fischel, Quinn 2.0 2.0
15 Flowers, Nicholas 2.0 2.0
45 Richardson, Cavin 2.0 2.0
Total 5.0 6.0 11.0

Mountain View Bears 15u

# Player 1
9/13
2
9/13
3
9/13
Total
27 Dzikowski, Grant 2.0 2.0
1 Franklin, Tomas 2.0 2.0
26 McIlvain, Elijah 3.1 3.1
5 Mechling, Grayson 3.0 1.0 4.0
23 Senter, Russell 0.2 0.2
Total 5.0 4.0 3.0 12.0

Mountain View Bears 8th Grade

# Player 1
9/13
2
9/13
3 Total
70 Beam, Owen 3.0 3.0
10 Dexter, Gabe 1.0 1.0
33 Farr, Caleb 1.0 1.0
42 Hayes, Julian 2.0 2.0
9 Rolley, Jake 3.0 3.0
Total 5.0 5.0 10.0

Storm Baseball Club

# Player 1
9/13
2
9/13
3 Total
2 Crumpton, Karmelo 1.0 1.0
9 Dawson, Tyson 2.0 2.0
7 Newberry, Reece 2.0 2.0
8 Purcell, Harrison 1.0 1.0
14 SCHEMMEL, ANDREW 1.0 1.0
16 Silverio, Yohan 1.0 1.0
12 Sparra, Henry 1.0 1.0
10 Whitaker, Noah 1.0 1.0
15 Wishnow, Evan 1.0 1.0
Total 5.0 6.0 11.0

West Ga Aces

# Player 1
9/13
2
9/13
3 Total
6 Duncan, Michael 6.0 6.0
12 Hughes, Carson 4.0 4.0
Total 6.0 4.0 10.0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Archer Select Baseball
Dacula, GA
9U-N 10-4-1
2 Auburn Elite
Auburn, GA
9U-R 4-9-0
3 Chastain Lookouts
Atlanta, GA
9U-A 1-2-0
4 Gwinnett Bandits 9U
Buford, GA
9U-E 4-5-1
5 Havoc Baseball
Dacula, GA
9U-E 7-3-0
6 NG Bulldawgs
Suwanee, GA
9U-N 7-2-2
Team Division W-L-T
1 Dingers Athletics- Arnold 10U
Buford, GA
10U-N 3-3-0
2 Elite Sluggers - Page
Bogart, GA
10U-A 10-5-0
3 Georgia Grizzlies
Loganville, GA
10U-A 1-5-0
4 North Georgia Strike
Jefferson, GA
10U-N 19-9-0
5 South Dekalb Tribe
Stonecrest, GA
10U-A 3-2-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Brookwood Broncos
Lawrenceville, GA
11U-A 4-6-0
2 Georgia Drive
Loganville, GA
11U-A 7-8-0
3 Gwinnett Angels
Duluth, GA
11U-N 18-6-0
4 Signature Park Outlaws
Hoschton, GA
11U-N 3-7-0
5 Superior Sports Dirtbags
Atlanta, GA
11U-N 9-0-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Archer Elite Baseball
Dacula, GA
12U-A 10-4-0
2 Archer Select Baseball
Dacula, GA
11U-E 11-5-0
3 Dawson dingers
Dawsonville, GA
12U-A 2-4-0
4 Devine Baseball
Buford, GA
12U-A 11-3-0
5 Double PLAYS 12U - Blue
Atlanta, GA
12U-N 4-2-0
6 GBA Hawks at Mill Creek
Buford, GA
12U-A 12-9-0
7 Locos Baseball
Adairsville, GA
12U-A 2-1-0
8 Mountain View 6th Grade Bears
Dacula, GA
12U-A 8-17-0
9 North Gwinnett Bulldogs
Suwanee, GA
12U-A 17-12-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 25/8 Kings
Dunwoody, GA
13U-R 5-3-0
2 Combat
Cumming, GA
13U-A 3-0-0
3 Elite Gamers - Atlanta
McDonough, GA
13U-N 3-0-0
4 Elite Gamers Arnold
McDonough, GA
13U-N 3-2-0
5 HardKnox Orioles
McDonough, GA
13U-A 3-3-0
6 Longhorns
Fayetteville, GA
13U-R 0-4-0
7 Mountain View 7th Grade Bears
Buford, GA
13U-A 10-21-2
8 Norcross Blue Devils
Norcross, GA
13U-N 8-13-1
9 Smyrna Slammers
Smyrna, GA
13U-A 1-7-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 APB Prospects
Lawrenceville, GA
14U-OPEN 8-14-0
2 Georgia Reapers
Loganville, GA
14U-OPEN 8-14-0
3 Home Plate - Mallett 14U
Peachtree City, GA
14U-OPEN 6-2-0
4 Juan On One Jays 14U
Buford, GA
14U-OPEN 2-6-0
5 Medlock Monarchs 14U
Decatur, GA
14U-OPEN 2-5-1
6 Mountain View Bears 15u
dacula, GA
14U-OPEN 20-10-0
7 Mountain View Bears 8th Grade
Dacula, GA
14U-OPEN 18-15-1
8 Storm Baseball Club
Lilburn, GA
14U-OPEN 12-9-2
9 West Ga Aces
Villa Rica, GA
14U-OPEN 8-4-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 101 Athletics Sports Academy
Snellville, GA
15U-OPEN 1-9-0
2 15U GA Academy Braves Johnson
Woodstock, GA
15U-OPEN 2-1-0
3 15u Monarchs
Decatur, GA
15U-OPEN 7-7-0
4 Bodyshop Baseball
Toccoa, GA
15U-OPEN 3-4-1
5 Canes GA Black 15u
Carrollton, GA
15U-OPEN 1-1-0
6 Coweta Spikes
Newnan, GA
15U-OPEN 6-8-0
7 Elite Aces
Covington, GA
15U-OPEN 6-4-0
8 Georgia Lookouts
Snellville, GA
15U-OPEN 0-10-0
9 Mill Creek Hawks
Hoschton, GA
15U-OPEN 28-5-0
10 North Gwinnett Bulldogs Williams
Suwanee, GA
15U-OPEN 5-3-1
11 Orange Crush
Clemson, SC
14U-OPEN 3-4-0
12 RED STITCHES RIPTIDES
Cumming, GA
15U-OPEN 0-4-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Dacula Falcons-Perry
Dacula, GA
17U-OPEN 16-4-2
2 Dugout Buiscits
Sharpsburg, GA
16U-OPEN 2-2-0
3 Georgia Liberty
Dacula, GA
17U-OPEN 9-7-0
4 Georgia Lookouts
Snellville, GA
16U-OPEN 5-10-0
5 Georgia Reapers
Winston, GA
17U-OPEN 7-4-1
6 Mill Creek Hawks
BUFORD, GA
16U-OPEN 9-8-2
7 New Level /17U
MONROE, GA
17U-OPEN 2-12-1
8 Players Baseball
Colbert, GA
17U-OPEN 7-4-0
9 Southwest Sox 17U
Smyrna, GA
17U-OPEN 2-1-0
10 West Cobb Wolfpack
Acworth, GA
16U-OPEN 0-2-0