Grand Slam Sports Tournaments

Weather update PCBSC


Currently we are planning for 9PM to resume games.

Skills Competition Results


Home Run Derby

Golden Arm

Road Runner

Around the Horn






9U Champions

Bentley Renick

Miles Beasley

Jacob Hendrix (16.80)

Perfect Timing (26.65)

Team Name

Perfect Timing

Perfect Timing

Perfect Timing

Perfect Timing






10U Champions

Austin O'Nan

Evan Bradley

Murphy Gordon (15.50)

Force (19.32)

Team Name

Razorbacks

Force

Sting







11U Champions

Oakley Torres

Tanner Kotlarz

Michael Sanchez (14.68)

First Colony Bucks (18.50)

Team Name

Wrecking Crew

First Colony Bucks

Houston Storm







12U Champions

Carldarius Hall

Crewe Hasenour

Victor Vitzer (13.58)

South Gibson Heat (16.80)

Team Name

Team Drip

South Gibson Heat

Missouri Gators







13U Champions

Xavier Patmon

Alex Busbin

Jamuri Brown (13.00)

Team XI (16.64)

Team Name

Elite Gamers

Venom

Blackout Knights







14U Champions

No Winner

No Winner

Israel Gomez (14.35)

North Texas Wolfpack (21.44)

Team Name



North Texas Wolfpack







15U Champions

Kobe Coffey

CJ Munoz

Connor Causby (12.84)

Kentucky Mayhem (15.09)

Team Name

Fox Valley Freedom White

Ohio Bulldogs

Loganville Bats



Congratulations to our winners! Please visit the Grand Slam merchandise tent located at Panama City Beach Sports Complex to receive your award. 


CELEBRATING OUR 17th ANNIVERSARY

THE 2021 GRAND SLAM WORLD SERIES OF BASEBALL SESSION IV

JULY 19-25, 2021


THE PCB SPORTS COMPLEX ON CHIP SEAL PARKWAY PANAMA CITY BEACH, FLORIDA!

&

FRANK BROWN SPORTS COMPLEX, 16200 PCB Parkway, Panama City Beach, Florida!

     


World Series Session IV Sunday, July 18, 2021 Schedule of Events


8:30-10:00 AM:  Coaches Meetings for 8U, 9U, 10U, 11U, 12U & 13U teams @ Rockit Lanes, Richard Jackson Blvd., PC Beach, FL.

10:00-11:30 AM:  Coaches Meetings for 14U, 15U, 16U & 18U teams @ Rockit Lanes, Richard Jackson Blvd., PC Beach, FL.

3:00 PM:  Opening Ceremonies Team Parade Line-Up in the parking lot behind Dillard's @ Pier Park

3:45 PM:  Opening Ceremonies Team Parade (Parents need to make there way down Pier Park's main street for best viewing.  Stage will be set up in front of the Croc's Store where teams will stop for introductions.  In the event of weather delays, please check this page for updates.


5:00-7:00 PM:  Pin Trading presented by The Trading Pin Zone at Rockit Lanes on Richard Jackson Blvd., PC Beach, FL.

     


**** SKILLS COMPETITIONS will be held on Monday and Tuesday from 9:00 AM-2:00 PM at Frank Brown Park on TBA fields.  Teams will sign up for specific times at the Coaches meetings.  Skills competition instructions will be posted under DOCUMENTS by Friday, May 14, 2021.


Official World Series Merchandise Pre-Order Forms at now posted under the documents tab.


HERE ARE SOME FREQUENTLY ASKED QUESTIONS ABOUT OUR GRAND SLAM WORLD SERIES OF BASEBALL EVENT.....

1.  When does the tournament start and end?  Coaches meetings, Opening Ceremonies Parades, Pin Trading and more starts on Sunday morning July 18.  Exact schedule of events will be posted here as we get closer to the event.  Each team will play a Pool play doubleheader on either Monday or Tuesday, July 19 or 20 with the day you don't play as your designated day off.  Double Elimination bracket play starts on Wednesday, July 21, no team is eliminated prior to Thursday, July 22 and Championship games are set for Saturday, July 24.  Sunday, July 25 is the rain date.
2.  Is the event a Stay to Play tournament?  NO, you can stay wherever you like.  We do strongly encourage you to reach out to one of our host properties to get the best rates and top notch customer service!
3.  Will you have a team and individual skills competitions?  YES!  We will offer three individual competitions (HR Derby, Golden Arm & Roadrunner) as well as one team competition (Around the Horn).  Details on these events and time of when they will be held will be posted here as we get closer to the event.
4.  When are the entry fee and team gate fees due?  Your team entry fee is due NOW.  Your team gate fee is not due until the day before the event at the coaches meetings.
5.  Will age divisions be separated into classes?  NO, World Series Session IV is an open event.
6.  Do we have to qualify to play in this event?  Depends!  If you team is based out of Georgia, Alabama, Mississippi, South Tennessee, Florida Panhandle or East Virginia.....you must play in any FOUR Sanctioned Grand Slam events.  EVERY event listed under Events on this website is considered a qualifier.  If your team is based in any State other than the aforementioned then you do NOT have to qualify and sign up on a first come basis.
7.  Will you have official World Series merchandise for sale and/or pre-order?  YES!  We will have pre-order forms available by May 1, 2021 so that teams can play TEAM ORDERS ONLY (no individual orders) for official World Series merchandise including Dri Fit T-Shirts, WS logo pins, WS logo pin trading towels, The Game Hats and more!  This pre-order form will be available under the documents tab to the left on this page.
8.  When will we know what park our team will be playing at?  We will not make this determination until we get closer to the event and have an idea as to how many teams are in each age division.  Please understand that BOTH parks are immaculate facilities.  Frank Brown Park has played host to our World Series events the past 16-years and the All turf PCB Sports Complex is moving into it's 2nd full year of operation.  Both parks are located off of PCB Parkway (Back Beach Road) approx. 6-miles from one another.  
9.  What rules does Grand Slam play by?  We play by National Federation High School Rules with the exceptions found under the rules link on this website.
10. Do you offer 8U CP or KP and does your 13U age division play 54/80 or 60/90?  We offer BOTH Coach Pitch and Kid Pitch for the 8U division and we offer BOTH 54/80 and 60/90 in the 13U age division.  You sign up as an open team in both 8U and 13U and on May 1 we will reach out and determine where each registered team wants to play.
11. OK, we are in, how do we sign up?  Click on Sign up in the upper right hand corner of the home page at http://www.grandslamtournaments.com  After you have signed up, click on account and fill out the information and save.  Next click on teams, register new team, pay sanction fee and register team.  Next go to events, find the event you want to sign up for, click register, follow the prompts and you will be good to go!

If you have any further questions, please email us at grandslamtournaments@gmail.com
We hope you can join us at the Beach this Summer for arguably the Finest Youth Baseball  World Series event in the entire Country!

Division

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 7/19 8:00 AM Frank Brown Park FBP 5 4 5-Star West Black 9U 7 NV Stars
Game 2 7/19 10:00 AM Frank Brown Park FBP 5 8 NV Stars 7 Perfect Timing
Game 3 7/19 12:00 PM Frank Brown Park FBP 5 5 5-Star West Black 9U 14 Nola hurricanes
Game 4 7/19 2:00 PM Frank Brown Park FBP 5 7 Nola hurricanes 10 Perfect Timing
Game 5 7/20 6:30 PM Frank Brown Park FBP 5 7 Oklahoma Spikes 1 SUB - Braves
Game 6 7/20 8:00 PM Frank Brown Park FBP 5 11 Oklahoma Spikes 1 Georgia Riverbandits
Game 7 7/21 11:00 AM Frank Brown Park FBP 5 7 SUB - Braves 5 Georgia Riverbandits
# Team W-L-T RA RD RS
1 Oklahoma Spikes 2-0-0 2 13 17
2 NV Stars 2-0-0 11 4 15
3 SUB - Braves 1-1-0 12 -4 8
4 Nola hurricanes 1-1-0 15 4 17
5 Perfect Timing 1-1-0 15 2 17
6 Georgia Riverbandits 0-2-0 18 -9 6
7 5-Star West Black 9U 0-2-0 21 -10 9

9-U Bracket 9U-OPEN

9-U Bracket
4 Nola hurricanes 5
Wednesday 2:00 PM
Frank Brown Park FBP 5
1
5 Perfect Timing 17
2 NV Stars 8
Wednesday 3:45 PM
Frank Brown Park FBP 5
2
7 5-Star West Black 9U 4
3 SUB - Braves 6
Wednesday 5:30 PM
Frank Brown Park FBP 5
3
6 Georgia Riverbandits 4
L2 5-Star West Black 9U 2
Thursday 10:00 AM
Frank Brown Park FBP 5
6
L3 Georgia Riverbandits 5
1 Oklahoma Spikes 9
Wednesday 7:30 PM
Frank Brown Park FBP 5
4
Perfect Timing 12
NV Stars 7
Thursday 8:00 AM
Frank Brown Park FBP 5
5
SUB - Braves 5
L5 SUB - Braves 11
Thursday 12:00 PM
Frank Brown Park FBP 5
7
L1 Nola hurricanes 1
L4 Oklahoma Spikes 3
Thursday 2:00 PM
Frank Brown Park FBP 5
8
Georgia Riverbandits 2
SUB - Braves 9
Friday 10:00 AM
Frank Brown Park FBP 5
10
Oklahoma Spikes 2
Perfect Timing 16
Friday 8:00 AM
Frank Brown Park FBP 5
9
NV Stars 6
L9 NV Stars 7
Saturday 8:00 AM
Frank Brown Park FBP 5
11
SUB - Braves 2
Perfect Timing 10
Saturday 10:00 AM
Frank Brown Park FBP 5
12
NV Stars 0
Saturday 12:00 PM
Frank Brown Park FBP 5
13
L12
If necessary
Perfect Timing
Champion

5-Star West Black 9U

# Player 1
7/19
2
7/19
3
7/21
4 5 6 7 Total
15 Baldwin, Elijah 2.0 3.2 5.2
8 Couch, Trenton 0.1 0.1
24 Money, Maddox 3.0 0.2 3.2
11 Sheppard, Connor 0.2 0.2
35 Taylor, Gavin 1.0 1.0
9 Webb, Walker 1.0 1.0
Total 5.0 3.0 4.1 12.1

Georgia Riverbandits

# Player 1
7/20
2
7/21
3
7/21
4
7/22
5
7/22
6 7 Total
1 Dollar, Troy 1.2 1.2
7 Frye, Colston 0.2 4.0 4.2
22 Hays, Preston 1.0 1.0
20 Henderson, Jackson 0.1 0.1 0.2
8 McClendon, Logan 2.0 2.0
23 Sears, Beckett 1.1 3.0 4.1
5 Smith, Kane 0.2 1.0 1.2
2 Stevens, Noah 1.0 1.0 2.0
Total 4.0 2.0 3.0 5.0 4.0 18.0

Nola hurricanes

# Player 1
7/19
2
7/19
3
7/21
4
7/22
5 6 7 Total
9 Barranco, Dominic 2.0 2.0
1 BRADSHAW, Jace 1.0 1.0 2.0
20 Brown, Joshua 2.0 1.0 3.0
7 Fleming, Brady 2.0 1.0 3.0
21 Pastor, Lane 1.0 1.0
27 Washington Jr., Christian 1.0 3.0 4.0
Total 3.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 15.0

NV Stars

# Player 1
7/19
2
7/19
3
7/21
4
7/22
5
7/23
6
7/24
7
7/24
Total
5 Covington, Blaine 0.2 4.0 1.0 5.2
10 Ismail, Amaan 2.0 0.2 1.0 3.2
44 Mims, Jackson 2.0 3.1 5.1
13 Mullins, Carson 1.1 1.0 2.1
7 Robinson, Brady 1.1 1.0 2.1
12 Roland, Hudson 1.0 1.2 2.2
2 Tramel, Griffin 3.0 5.0 8.0
Total 5.0 4.0 5.0 4.0 4.0 5.0 3.0 30.0

Oklahoma Spikes

# Player 1
7/20
2
7/20
3
7/21
4
7/22
5
7/23
6 7 Total
23 Bell, Cade 2.2 1.2 4.1
13 Dawkins, Brantley 1.1 2.0 3.1
8 Harris, Jayven 1.0 1.0
2 Lovell, Tripper 0.1 1.0 1.1
5 Monroe, Josiah 0.1 1.0 0.1 1.2
9 Watkins, Sawyer 3.0 3.0
10 Watkins, Sebastian 2.1 1.0 2.0 5.1
Total 3.0 4.0 5.0 4.0 4.0 20.0

Perfect Timing

# Player 1
7/19
2
7/19
3
7/21
4
7/21
5
7/23
6
7/24
7 Total
17 Beasley, Miles 1.0 2.2 2.1 6.0
8 Johnson, William 2.0 2.0
13 Kremers, Beckett 1.0 1.1 2.1
2 Renick, Bentley 2.0 1.1 4.0 7.1
1 Scogin, Mason 2.0 4.0 6.0
7 Stucki, Kolton 0.1 0.1
Total 3.0 4.0 4.0 5.0 4.0 4.0 24.0

SUB - Braves

# Player 1
7/20
2
7/21
3
7/21
4
7/22
5
7/22
6
7/23
7
7/24
Total
25 Bell, Caisten 1.1 1.1
99 Campbell, Weston 1.2 4.0 2.2 8.1
42 Cromer, Brentley 0.2 1.0 0.1 2.0
10 Duke, Blayne 4.0 4.0 2.0 10.0
13 Lamar, Tyson 1.1 3.0 4.1
30 Snopek, Brentley 1.0 1.0
Total 3.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 5.0 27.0
Team Division W-L-T
1 5-Star West Black 9U
LaGrange, GA
9U-AA 3-5-0
2 Georgia Riverbandits
Locust Grove, GA
8U-AAA 15-15-0
3 Nola hurricanes
Belle chasse, LA
9U-AA 1-3-0
4 NV Stars
Georgetown, KY
9U-AA 5-2-0
5 Oklahoma Spikes
Poteau, OK
9U-AA 3-2-0
6 Perfect Timing
Springdale, AR
9U-AAA 5-1-0
7 SUB - Braves
Dallas, GA
9U-AA 7-7-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 5-Star West Black 10U
LaGrange, GA
10U-AA 0-9-1
2 850 Waves
Lynn Haven, FL
10U-A 2-3-0
3 Emerald Coast Marlins
Panama City Beach, FL
10U-AS 1-3-1
4 New Orleans Lightning
Metairie, LA
10U-A 0-3-1
5 NV Stars
Georgetown, KY
10U-AA 3-3-0
6 Razorbacks
Evansville, IN
10U-AA 6-2-0
7 SC FORCE
Greer, SC
10U-A 4-2-0
8 Starkville Sting
Starkville, MS
10U-N 30-10-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 CTX Wrecking Crew
Temple, TX
11U-N 2-2-0
2 CYO BRAVES (BLUE)
Atlanta, GA
11U-A 10-9-0
3 First Colony Bucks
Sugar Land, TX
11U-N 2-3-0
4 FL Burn
Palm Harbor, FL
11U-A 6-0-0
5 Houston Storm
Houston, TX
11U-R 4-3-0
6 Loganville Titans
Loganville, GA
11U-A 5-10-1
7 Midwest Astros Select 11U Gossett
Greenfield, IN
11U-R 2-3-1
8 Morgan City Red Sox
Morgan City, LA
11U-R 0-4-0
9 NV Stars
Georgetown, KY
11U-N 5-2-0
10 Oklahoma Shockers
Norman, OK
11U-A 0-4-0
11 West GA Titans (Orange)
Villa rica, GA
11U-A 4-13-1
Team Division W-L-T
1 5-Star West 12U Black
LaGrange, GA
12U-N 8-7-0
2 5-tool
Clinton township, MI
12U-A 1-3-0
3 615 Mizuno Baseball
Lebanon, TN
12U-N 4-2-0
4 Advantage Knuckleheads
Houston, TX
12U-A 1-3-0
5 Black Ops Black Knights 12u
Columbus, GA
12U-R 1-15-0
6 Braves
Panama City Beach, FL
12U-A 3-3-0
7 Canes Michigan
Belleville, MI
12U-A 5-3-0
8 Exposure Baseball (Trojans)
Chickamauga, GA
12U-N 5-5-0
9 Hopewell Broncos
Milton, GA
12U-AS 1-3-0
10 Kentuckiana BlueSox
SHEPHERDSVILLE, KY
12U-A 4-2-1
11 Magic
Albany, GA
12U-A 7-7-0
12 Midwest astros
GREENFIELD, IN
12U-A 6-2-0
13 Midwest Astros-Brown
Indianapolis, IN
12U-E 1-3-0
14 MO Gators - Hull
Ofallon, MO
12U-A 1-3-0
15 NTX Bulls Simon
North Richland Hills, TX
12U-E 2-2-0
16 NV Stars
Georgetown, KY
12U-N 4-2-0
17 South County Mavericks 12U Blue
Spring, TX
12U-N 1-3-1
18 South Gibson Heat
Owensville, IN
12U-N 5-2-0
19 St. Louis Stars
Arnold, MO
12U-N 4-4-0
20 Stixs - Prospects Black
Grapevine, TX
12U-N 6-1-0
21 Team DRIP
Belzoni, MS
12U-A 50-41-2
22 Traveler’s Baseball Academy
Sandusky, OH
12U-A 0-4-0
23 Tri-County Toppers
Westmoreland, TN
12U-R 2-3-0
24 Yalobusha Giants 12U Westmoreland
Nesbit, MS
12U-N 34-9-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 5-Star Black 13U
LaGrange, GA
13U-A 6-6-2
2 Black Ops Black Knights 13u
Columbus, GA
13U-R 2-15-0
3 Crusaders
Marshfield, MO
13U-A 2-2-1
4 Elite Gamers - Atlanta
McDonough, GA
13U-N 4-3-1
5 Harrison County diamond legacy
Cynthiana, KY
13U-A 2-3-0
6 Louisville Hornets
Louisville, KY
13U-N 4-2-1
7 Morgan City Red Sox
Morgan City, LA
13U-R 2-4-0
8 NV Stars
Georgetown, KY
13U-A 4-2-0
9 Select Baseball
Atlanta, GA
13U-R 2-2-0
10 Team XI
Florence, KY
13U-A 6-0-0
11 Venom
Douglasville, GA
13U-A 16-14-0
12 WBC Brewers
Wichita, KS
13U-E 6-3-0
13 Xtra Innings Baseball Club
Florence, KY
13U-R 0-3-1
Team Division W-L-T
1 5-Star National 14U
LaGrange, GA
14U-OPEN 1-3-1
2 5-Star National Black 14U
LaGrange, GA
14U-OPEN 1-4-0
3 5-Star National Gold 14U
LaGrange, GA
14U-OPEN 5-0-1
4 Canes Kentucky West
Hopkinsville, KY
14U-OPEN 3-3-0
5 Mooresville Biscuits
Mooresville, NC
14U-OPEN 2-4-0
6 North MS Elite
fulton, MS
14U-OPEN 10-6-1
7 North Texas Wolfpack
Everman, TX
14U-OPEN 1-3-0
8 NV Stars
Georgetown, KY
14U-OPEN 3-2-0
9 Team XI
Florence, KY
14U-OPEN 3-2-1
10 Texas Republic Baseball-Derner
Little Elm, TX
14U-OPEN 5-3-0
11 Available
Team Division W-L-T
1 15u Bash Express
Conyers, GA
15U-OPEN 5-10-0
2 Addison Blazers
Addison, IL
15U-OPEN 2-2-1
3 Alabama Outlaws 15U
Helena, AL
15U-OPEN 6-0-0
4 BeachSox Baseball
Fort Walton Beach, FL
15U-OPEN 1-4-0
5 Elite Aces
Covington, GA
15U-OPEN 10-7-0
6 Fox Valley Freedom White
North Aurora, IL
15U-OPEN 1-4-0
7 Hickory Select
Belair, MD
15U-OPEN 5-2-0
8 Ironmen Midwest NKY
Union, KY
15U-OPEN 4-4-0
9 KATY NITRO
KATY, TX
15U-OPEN 1-3-0
10 Kentucky Mayhem
Frankfort, KY
15U-OPEN 2-4-0
11 Loganville Bats
Loganville, GA
15U-OPEN 3-2-0
12 Ohio Bulldogs
Franklin, OH
15U-OPEN 5-2-0
13 One Percent Academy Jays
Cypress, TX
15U-OPEN 1-4-0
14 SHOWSTOPPER PROSPECTS
Smiths station, AL
15U-OPEN 4-12-2
15 Team Indiana
Camby, IN
15U-OPEN 3-3-0
16 Team XI
Florence, KY
15U-OPEN 4-3-0
17 Wiregrass Cardinals
Newville, AL
15U-OPEN 4-1-0
18 Available
Team Division W-L-T
1 16u Bash Express
Conyers, GA
16U-OPEN 2-5-0
2 16U Midwest Astros Marrow
Newpalestine, IN
16U-OPEN 8-2-0
3 Canes Baseball: Yox
Dayton, OH
16U-OPEN 4-2-1
4 CBC Marucci Blackhawks
Cincinnati, OH
16U-OPEN 6-0-0
5 House of Sportz 16U Green
Bourbonnais, IL
16U-OPEN 2-3-1
6 Indiana Eagles Blue
Fishers, IN
16U-OPEN 3-2-0
7 JB Yeager
Cincinnati, OH
16U-OPEN 1-3-0
8 Predators Elite
Louisville, KY
16U-OPEN 6-2-0
9 Rawlings Georgia Prospects 16U
Jefferson, GA
16U-OPEN 2-5-1
10 Redstitch108
Knoxville, TN
16U-OPEN 4-2-0
11 Selma High Balls
Selma, AL
16U-OPEN 3-10-0
12 Team XI
Florence, KY
16U-OPEN 2-3-0
13 Thunder Baseball
Lake in the Hills, IL
16U-OPEN 2-3-0
14 Tri County Reds Baseball
Prattville, AL
16U-OPEN 8-12-0
15 Wiregrass Cardinals
Newville, AL
16U-OPEN 0-4-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 17u Bash Express
Conyers, GA
17U-OPEN 5-8-1
2 Canes Kentucky Brooks/Ginter
Lexington, KY
18U-OPEN 4-2-0
3 Fierce Baseball
Marietta, GA
17U-OPEN 5-6-0
4 Gem City Throwbacks
Dayton, OH
18U-OPEN 3-3-0
5 Hustle Factory Omegas
spring hill, TN
17U-OPEN 3-3-0
6 Indiana Astros
Indianapolis, IN
18U-OPEN 2-2-0
7 Midland Redhawks
Amelia, OH
18U-OPEN 8-1-0
8 Midwest Astros 18U Ulrey
Greenfield, IN
18U-OPEN 4-2-0
9 Over the Mountain Gold 18U
Hoover, AL
18U-OPEN 3-2-0
10 PBL Baseball
Cincinnati, OH
18U-OPEN 2-4-0
11 Queen City Black Sox Elite
Cincinnati, OH
18U-OPEN 0-4-0
12 Rawlings Georgia Prospects 18U
Jefferson, GA
18U-OPEN 5-2-0
13 Rawlings Tigers - Merli
Charlotte, NC
18U-OPEN 5-4-0
14 Team XI
Florence, KY
18U-OPEN 1-4-0
15 Traveler’s Baseball Academy
Sandusky, OH
18U-OPEN 4-3-0
16 Tri-City Generals 18u
Columbus, GA
18U-OPEN 6-8-0
17 Warriors Baseball Club
Columbia, MO
18U-OPEN 2-3-0
18 Wiregrass Cardinals
Newville, AL
18U-OPEN 2-3-0
19 Available
Title Size Modified
The 2021 Grand Slam World Series of Baseball Official Merchandise Pre-Order Form 2.56 MB 5/12/2021 Download
Grand Slam World Series Opening Ceremonies Parade Route Map 130.63 KB 5/6/2021 Download
World Series Skills Competitions 167.86 KB 5/10/2021 Download
The 2021 Grand Slam World Series of Baseball Economic Impact Form 125.06 KB 5/10/2021 Download
PANAMA CITY BEACH LODGING PARTNERS
16200 Panama City Beach Parkway
Panama City Beach, FL 32413