Grand Slam Sports Tournaments

Come help us pay tribute to our First Responders 

Division

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 9/12 10:00 AM Quarry 1 1 Mizuno Golden Spikes 8U - Weeks 16 Madison Crushers
Game 2 9/12 11:10 AM Quarry 1 13 Mizuno Golden Spikes 8U - Weeks 11 Mississippi WARSTIC - Andersen
Game 3 9/12 12:20 PM Quarry 1 0 Mississippi Scorpions 18 Madison Crushers
Game 4 9/12 1:30 PM Quarry 1 14 Mississippi Scorpions 7 Mississippi WARSTIC - Andersen
# Team W-L-T RA RD RS
1 Madison Crushers 2-0-0 1 14 20
2 Mississippi Scorpions 1-1-0 25 0 10
3 Mizuno Golden Spikes 8U - Weeks 1-1-0 27 -5 11
4 Mississippi WARSTIC - Andersen 0-2-0 27 -9 17

Championship Bracket 8U-OPEN

Championship Bracket
1 Madison Crushers 12
Saturday 2:40 PM
Quarry 1
1
4 Mississippi WARSTIC - Andersen 0
2 Mississippi Scorpions 6
Saturday 3:50 PM
Quarry 1
2
3 Mizuno Golden Spikes 8U - Week 14
Madison Crushers 11
Saturday 5:00 PM
Quarry 1
3
Mizuno Golden Spikes 8U - Week 0
Madison Crushers
Champion
Team Division W-L-T
1 Madison Crushers
Madison, MS
8U-N 22-4-0
2 Mississippi Scorpions
Brandon, MS
8U-A 4-6-0
3 Mississippi WARSTIC - Andersen
Raymond, MS
8U-A 9-10-0
4 Mizuno Golden Spikes 8U - Weeks
Brandon, MS
8U-A 13-14-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Diamond Elite
Meridian, MS
9U-A 14-6-0
2 Madison Mayhem
Madison, MS
9U-N 11-6-0
3 Mississippi Mayhem
Brandon, MS
9U-A 13-10-1
4 Mississippi Sixers
Madison, MS
9U-N 16-5-0
5 MS Yankees 9u Silver
Madison, MS
9U-R 6-12-0
6 SBG Sox 9U Johnson
Flowood, MS
9U-R 6-13-0
7 Southern Savage
Columbia, MS
9U-A 3-1-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Madison County Thunder 10U - Red
Madison, MS
10U-N 3-6-2
2 Mizuno Golden Spikes 10U - Weeks
Brandon, MS
10U-N 6-4-1
3 Ms Yankees- 10U Silver
Madison, MS
10U-E 6-4-1
4 SBG Sox 10U Estes
Madison, MS
10U-A 1-11-3
Team Division W-L-T
1 Cleveland Gators
Cleveland, MS
11U-R 6-16-0
2 Dragons Baseball
Brandon, MS
11U-A 5-5-1
3 Madison Astros
Madison, MS
11U-A 7-6-0
4 Rankin Smash
Brandon, MS
11U-R 3-9-2
Team Division W-L-T
1 DiamondJAX
Central, MS
11U-E 13-3-0
2 Lucky Baseball
Magee, MS
11U-E 2-1-0
3 Mizuno Golden Spikes 11U - Mathes
Jackson, MS
11U-N 13-11-2
4 MS Twins
Clinton, MS
11U-E 4-4-0
5 NWR Rippers
Brandon, MS
11U-N 12-7-0
6 Yazoo Sluggers
Yazoo City, MS
11U-N 4-8-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Leaf Elite
Clinton, MS
12U-R 5-11-0
2 Mississippi Dominators
richland, MS
12U-R 3-15-0
3 Team DRIP
Belzoni, MS
12U-A 30-25-2