Grand Slam Sports Tournaments

Come help us pay tribute to our First Responders 

Division

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 9/12 11:50 AM Quarry 3 16 Ms Yankees- 10U Silver 10 Madison County Thunder 10U - Red
Game 2 9/12 1:40 PM Quarry 3 16 Ms Yankees- 10U Silver 6 SBG Sox 10U Estes
Game 3 9/12 3:30 PM Quarry 3 7 Mizuno Golden Spikes 10U - Weeks 7 Madison County Thunder 10U - Red
Game 4 9/12 5:20 PM Quarry 3 8 Mizuno Golden Spikes 10U - Weeks 6 SBG Sox 10U Estes
# Team W-L-T RA RD RS
1 Ms Yankees- 10U Silver 2-0-0 16 13 20
2 Mizuno Golden Spikes 10U - Weeks 1-0-1 13 2 15
3 Madison County Thunder 10U - Red 0-1-1 23 -6 17
4 SBG Sox 10U Estes 0-2-0 24 -9 12

Championship Bracket 10U-OPEN

Championship Bracket
1 Ms Yankees- 10U Silver 8
Sunday 12:20 PM
Quarry 3
1
4 SBG Sox 10U Estes 2
2 Mizuno Golden Spikes 10U - Wee 11
Sunday 2:10 PM
Quarry 3
2
3 Madison County Thunder 10U - R 4
Ms Yankees- 10U Silver 8
Sunday 4:00 PM
Quarry 3
3
Mizuno Golden Spikes 10U - Wee 0
Ms Yankees- 10U Silver
Champion

Madison County Thunder 10U - Red

# Player 1
9/12
2
9/12
3 Total
5 Ainsworth, Berkley 2.0 2.0
10 Fairley, AJ 2.1 2.1
16 Gillam, Blake 1.1 1.1
15 Hassell, Knox 0.1 0.1
6 Hoggatt, Jackson 1.2 1.2
22 Jones, Bowen 1.0 1.0
11 Mumford, Christian 0.2 0.2
33 New, Maddox 1.0 1.0
Total 5.0 5.1 10.1

Mizuno Golden Spikes 10U - Weeks

# Player 1
9/12
2
9/12
3
9/13
Total
7 Bell, Aden 3.0 3.0
15 Campbell, Conner 2.0 2.0
14 Rodden, Massey 0.2 0.2
2 Sparks, Spencer 1.0 4.0 5.0
5 Weeks, Dylan 1.0 0.1 1.1
Total 5.0 3.0 4.0 12.0

Ms Yankees- 10U Silver

# Player 1
9/12
2
9/12
3
9/13
Total
15 Briscoe, Hayden 2.2 2.2
5 Butler, Gates 2.0 2.0
11 Hester, Brady 1.2 1.2
10 Johnson, Cash 1.1 1.1
17 Laxer, Cashton 1.0 1.0
33 New, Joseph 1.1 1.1
29 Pettway, Colton 1.0 1.0
Total 4.0 3.0 4.0 11.0

SBG Sox 10U Estes

# Player 1
9/12
2
9/12
3 Total
8 Clark, Maddox 1.0 1.0
42 Estes, Micah 0.1 0.1
15 Keith, Hayes 2.0 2.0
19 Stanley, Myles 0.2 0.2
11 Vance, AJ 2.0 2.0
Total 3.0 3.0 6.0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Madison Crushers
Madison, MS
8U-N 22-4-0
2 Mississippi Scorpions
Brandon, MS
8U-A 4-6-0
3 Mississippi WARSTIC - Andersen
Raymond, MS
8U-A 9-10-0
4 Mizuno Golden Spikes 8U - Weeks
Brandon, MS
8U-A 13-14-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Diamond Elite
Meridian, MS
9U-A 16-8-0
2 Madison Mayhem
Madison, MS
9U-N 11-6-0
3 Mississippi Mayhem
Brandon, MS
9U-A 15-13-1
4 Mississippi Sixers
Madison, MS
9U-N 16-5-0
5 MS Yankees 9u Silver
Madison, MS
9U-A 11-12-0
6 SBG Sox 9U Johnson
Flowood, MS
9U-A 12-15-0
7 Southern Savage
Columbia, MS
9U-A 3-1-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Madison County Thunder 10U - Red
Madison, MS
10U-N 3-6-2
2 Mizuno Golden Spikes 10U - Weeks
Brandon, MS
10U-N 11-7-1
3 Ms Yankees- 10U Silver
Madison, MS
10U-E 6-4-1
4 SBG Sox 10U Estes
Madison, MS
10U-A 7-11-3
Team Division W-L-T
1 Cleveland Gators
Cleveland, MS
11U-R 7-18-0
2 Dragons Baseball
Brandon, MS
11U-A 5-5-1
3 Madison Astros
Madison, MS
11U-A 7-6-0
4 Rankin Smash
Brandon, MS
11U-R 4-10-2
Team Division W-L-T
1 DiamondJAX
Central, MS
11U-E 13-3-0
2 Lucky Baseball
Magee, MS
11U-E 2-1-0
3 Mizuno Golden Spikes 11U - Mathes
Jackson, MS
11U-N 14-14-2
4 MS Twins
Clinton, MS
11U-E 4-4-0
5 NWR Rippers
Brandon, MS
11U-N 13-12-0
6 Yazoo Sluggers
Yazoo City, MS
11U-N 7-9-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Leaf Elite
Clinton, MS
12U-R 5-13-0
2 Mississippi Dominators
Flowood, MS
12U-R 3-15-0
3 Team DRIP
Belzoni, MS
12U-A 37-30-2