Grand Slam Sports Tournaments

Come help us pay tribute to our First Responders 

Division

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 9/12 11:30 AM Quarry 6 13 Dragons Baseball 9 Rankin Smash
Game 2 9/12 1:20 PM Quarry 6 15 Dragons Baseball 3 Cleveland Gators
Game 3 9/12 3:10 PM Quarry 6 21 Madison Astros 2 Rankin Smash
Game 4 9/12 5:00 PM Quarry 6 19 Madison Astros 3 Cleveland Gators
# Team W-L-T RA RD RS
1 Madison Astros 2-0-0 5 14 20
2 Dragons Baseball 2-0-0 12 11 20
3 Rankin Smash 0-2-0 34 -11 11
4 Cleveland Gators 0-2-0 34 -14 6

Championship Bracket 11U-A

Championship Bracket
1 Madison Astros 15
Sunday 1:50 PM
Quarry 6
1
4 Cleveland Gators 3
2 Dragons Baseball 6
Sunday 3:40 PM
Quarry 6
2
3 Rankin Smash 3
Madison Astros 10
Sunday 5:30 PM
Quarry 6
3
Dragons Baseball 0
Madison Astros
Champion

Cleveland Gators

# Player 1
9/12
2
9/12
3 Total
7 Clem, Lake 1.0 1.0
14 Gray, Peyton 2.0 2.0
10 Johnson, Jaleel 1.0 1.0
11 Tolliver, Brixton 3.0 3.0
Total 4.0 3.0 7.0

Dragons Baseball

# Player 1
9/12
2
9/12
3
9/13
Total
1 Bradshaw, Cruz 0.2 0.2
27 Diamond, Bentley 1.0 1.0
14 Mohr, Jace 0.1 0.1
4 Nunnelee, Thomas 4.0 4.0
26 Stamps, Chris 1.0 1.0
45 White, Colten 4.0 4.0
8 Zimmerman, Landon 2.0 2.0
Total 5.0 4.0 4.0 13.0

Madison Astros

# Player 1
9/12
2
9/12
3
9/13
Total
15 Brown, Dalton 2.0 2.0
11 Farmer, Tate 1.0 1.0
7 Hodges, Mattox 1.0 1.0
10 Nichols, Hugh 1.0 1.0
1 Steen, Maddox 3.0 3.0
32 Thoms, William 1.0 1.0
Total 3.0 3.0 3.0 9.0

Rankin Smash

# Player 1
9/12
2
9/12
3 Total
15 Blakeney, Brendan 1.0 1.0
24 Loftin, Cade 1.0 1.0
11 Martin, Cooper 0.1 0.1
4 McKinley, Joseph 2.0 0.2 2.2
44 Wells, Grayson 3.0 3.0
Total 5.0 3.0 8.0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Madison Crushers
Madison, MS
8U-N 22-4-0
2 Mississippi Scorpions
Brandon, MS
8U-A 4-6-0
3 Mississippi WARSTIC - Andersen
Raymond, MS
8U-A 9-10-0
4 Mizuno Golden Spikes 8U - Weeks
Brandon, MS
8U-A 13-14-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Diamond Elite
Meridian, MS
9U-A 16-8-0
2 Madison Mayhem
Madison, MS
9U-N 11-6-0
3 Mississippi Mayhem
Brandon, MS
9U-A 15-13-1
4 Mississippi Sixers
Madison, MS
9U-N 16-5-0
5 MS Yankees 9u Silver
Madison, MS
9U-A 11-12-0
6 SBG Sox 9U Johnson
Flowood, MS
9U-A 12-15-0
7 Southern Savage
Columbia, MS
9U-A 3-1-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Madison County Thunder 10U - Red
Madison, MS
10U-N 3-6-2
2 Mizuno Golden Spikes 10U - Weeks
Brandon, MS
10U-N 11-7-1
3 Ms Yankees- 10U Silver
Madison, MS
10U-E 6-4-1
4 SBG Sox 10U Estes
Madison, MS
10U-A 7-11-3
Team Division W-L-T
1 Cleveland Gators
Cleveland, MS
11U-R 7-18-0
2 Dragons Baseball
Brandon, MS
11U-A 5-5-1
3 Madison Astros
Madison, MS
11U-A 7-6-0
4 Rankin Smash
Brandon, MS
11U-R 4-10-2
Team Division W-L-T
1 DiamondJAX
Central, MS
11U-E 13-3-0
2 Lucky Baseball
Magee, MS
11U-E 2-1-0
3 Mizuno Golden Spikes 11U - Mathes
Jackson, MS
11U-N 14-14-2
4 MS Twins
Clinton, MS
11U-E 4-4-0
5 NWR Rippers
Brandon, MS
11U-N 13-12-0
6 Yazoo Sluggers
Yazoo City, MS
11U-N 7-9-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Leaf Elite
Clinton, MS
12U-R 5-13-0
2 Mississippi Dominators
Flowood, MS
12U-R 3-15-0
3 Team DRIP
Belzoni, MS
12U-A 37-30-2