Grand Slam Sports Tournaments

Come help us pay tribute to our First Responders 

Division

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 9/12 11:00 AM Quarry 4 3 Mizuno Golden Spikes 11U - Mathes 7 NWR Rippers
Game 2 9/12 11:00 AM Quarry 5 5 MS Twins 12 Lucky Baseball
Game 3 9/12 12:50 PM Quarry 4 4 Mizuno Golden Spikes 11U - Mathes 15 Lucky Baseball
Game 4 9/12 12:50 PM Quarry 5 4 Yazoo Sluggers 9 NWR Rippers
Game 5 9/12 2:40 PM Quarry 4 5 DiamondJAX 7 MS Twins
Game 6 9/12 4:30 PM Quarry 4 12 DiamondJAX 1 Yazoo Sluggers
# Team W-L-T RA RD RS
1 NWR Rippers 2-0-0 7 9 16
2 Lucky Baseball 2-0-0 9 14 20
3 MS Twins 1-1-0 17 -5 12
4 DiamondJAX 1-1-0 8 5 15
5 Yazoo Sluggers 0-2-0 21 -12 5
6 Mizuno Golden Spikes 11U - Mathes 0-2-0 22 -11 7

Championship Bracket 11U-OPEN

Championship Bracket
4 DiamondJAX 11
Sunday 12:00 PM
Quarry 4
1
5 Yazoo Sluggers 2
3 MS Twins 9
Sunday 12:00 PM
Quarry 6
2
6 Mizuno Golden Spikes 11U - Mat 6
1 NWR Rippers 8
Sunday 1:50 PM
Quarry 4
3
DiamondJAX 12
2 Lucky Baseball 3
Sunday 3:40 PM
Quarry 4
4
MS Twins 7
DiamondJAX 13
Sunday 5:30 PM
Quarry 4
5
MS Twins 2
DiamondJAX
Champion

DiamondJAX

# Player 1
9/12
2
9/12
3
9/13
4
9/13
Total
10 Blanks, Hampton 1.0 1.0
7 Butler, Andrew 3.0 3.0
27 Hunt, Joshua Cade 1.0 1.0
15 Kelly, Jackson 2.0 2.0
2 Moberley, Luke 2.0 1.1 3.1
50 Parker, Joshua 2.0 0.2 2.2
9 Rodden, Jed 1.0 1.0
1 Voyles, Charles 2.0 2.0
Total 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 16.0

Lucky Baseball

# Player 1
9/12
2
9/12
3 4 Total
3 Baldwin, Braxton 1.0 1.0
2 Dunn, Christopher 3.0 3.0
27 McAlpin, Matthew 1.0 1.0
10 Teater, Robert 1.0 1.0
4 Walker, Kolton 1.0 1.0
Total 4.0 3.0 7.0

Mizuno Golden Spikes 11U - Mathes

# Player 1
9/12
2
9/12
3 4 Total
15 Albright, Logan 3.0 3.0
10 Gamez, Arturo 0.1 0.1
23 Hoben, Rylan 0.1 0.1
11 Ogwynn, Elijah 1.0 1.0
7 Reel, Easton 1.2 1.2
14 Willis, Caiden 0.2 0.2
Total 4.0 3.0 7.0

MS Twins

# Player 1
9/12
2
9/12
3
9/13
4
9/13
Total
15 Caton, Boyd 1.0 1.0
13 Milner, Sam 1.0 1.0 2.0
7 Murphy, Eli 2.0 2.0
10 Norsworthy, Landry 2.0 2.0
24 Regan, Jonathan 2.0 2.0
4 Taylor, Max 0.1 5.0 5.1
11 Walker, Jaden 0.2 0.2
44 Zumbro, Zhane 1.0 1.0
Total 3.0 4.0 4.0 5.0 16.0

NWR Rippers

# Player 1
9/12
2
9/12
3 4 Total
4 Bates, Luke 2.0 2.0
22 Carlisle, Jackson 2.0 2.0
1 Cox, Asher 3.0 3.0
12 Latham, Ty 2.0 2.0
Total 5.0 4.0 9.0

Yazoo Sluggers

# Player 1
9/12
2
9/12
3 4 Total
11 Jordan, Luke 1.0 1.0
34 Shanks, Ethan 1.0 1.0
1 Vandevere, Tanner 3.0 3.0
3 Williamson, Josh 2.0 2.0
Total 4.0 3.0 7.0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Madison Crushers
Madison, MS
8U-N 22-4-0
2 Mississippi Scorpions
Brandon, MS
8U-A 4-6-0
3 Mississippi WARSTIC - Andersen
Raymond, MS
8U-A 9-10-0
4 Mizuno Golden Spikes 8U - Weeks
Brandon, MS
8U-A 13-14-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Diamond Elite
Meridian, MS
9U-A 16-8-0
2 Madison Mayhem
Madison, MS
9U-N 11-6-0
3 Mississippi Mayhem
Brandon, MS
9U-A 15-13-1
4 Mississippi Sixers
Madison, MS
9U-N 16-5-0
5 MS Yankees 9u Silver
Madison, MS
9U-A 11-12-0
6 SBG Sox 9U Johnson
Flowood, MS
9U-A 12-15-0
7 Southern Savage
Columbia, MS
9U-A 3-1-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Madison County Thunder 10U - Red
Madison, MS
10U-N 3-6-2
2 Mizuno Golden Spikes 10U - Weeks
Brandon, MS
10U-N 11-7-1
3 Ms Yankees- 10U Silver
Madison, MS
10U-E 6-4-1
4 SBG Sox 10U Estes
Madison, MS
10U-A 7-11-3
Team Division W-L-T
1 Cleveland Gators
Cleveland, MS
11U-R 7-18-0
2 Dragons Baseball
Brandon, MS
11U-A 5-5-1
3 Madison Astros
Madison, MS
11U-A 7-6-0
4 Rankin Smash
Brandon, MS
11U-R 4-10-2
Team Division W-L-T
1 DiamondJAX
Central, MS
11U-E 13-3-0
2 Lucky Baseball
Magee, MS
11U-E 2-1-0
3 Mizuno Golden Spikes 11U - Mathes
Jackson, MS
11U-N 14-14-2
4 MS Twins
Clinton, MS
11U-E 4-4-0
5 NWR Rippers
Brandon, MS
11U-N 13-12-0
6 Yazoo Sluggers
Yazoo City, MS
11U-N 7-9-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Leaf Elite
Clinton, MS
12U-R 5-13-0
2 Mississippi Dominators
Flowood, MS
12U-R 3-15-0
3 Team DRIP
Belzoni, MS
12U-A 36-30-2