Grand Slam Sports Tournaments

Come help us pay tribute to our First Responders 

Division

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 9/12 2:40 PM Quarry 5 4 Leaf Elite 3 Mississippi Dominators
Game 2 9/12 4:30 PM Quarry 5 3 Leaf Elite 5 Team DRIP
Game 3 9/12 6:20 PM Quarry 5 2 Mississippi Dominators 11 Team DRIP
# Team W-L-T RA RD RS
1 Team DRIP 2-0-0 5 9 15
2 Leaf Elite 1-1-0 8 -1 7
3 Mississippi Dominators 0-2-0 15 -8 5

Championship Bracket 12U-A

Championship Bracket
2 Leaf Elite 9
Sunday 12:45 PM
Quarry 5
1
3 Mississippi Dominators 10
1 Team DRIP 3
Sunday 2:35 PM
Quarry 5
2
Mississippi Dominators 7
L2 Team DRIP 11
Sunday 4:25 PM
Quarry 5
3
L1 Leaf Elite 1
Mississippi Dominators 2
Sunday 6:15 PM
Quarry 5
4
Team DRIP 8
Sunday 12:00 AM
NO GAME! 5
5
L4
If necessary
Champion

Leaf Elite

# Player 1
9/12
2
9/12
Total
2 Antwine, Thomas 1.0 2.0 3.0
3 McDonald, Peyton 1.0 1.0
1 Moak, Zack 2.0 2.0
Total 4.0 2.0 6.0

Mississippi Dominators

# Player 1
9/12
2
9/12
Total
27 Bishop, Mason 0.2 0.2
21 Kyles, Noah 1.0 1.0
11 manning, owen 0.1 0.1
99 Owens, Ian 3.0 1.1 4.1
Total 3.1 3.0 6.1

Team DRIP

# Player 1
9/12
2
9/12
Total
24 Cooperwood, Da'shawn 1.0 1.0
8 Morgan, Jamarvin 3.0 3.0
5 weathersby, Cordale 2.0 2.0
Total 3.0 3.0 6.0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Madison Crushers
Madison, MS
8U-N 22-4-0
2 Mississippi Scorpions
Brandon, MS
8U-A 4-6-0
3 Mississippi WARSTIC - Andersen
Raymond, MS
8U-A 9-10-0
4 Mizuno Golden Spikes 8U - Weeks
Brandon, MS
8U-A 13-14-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Diamond Elite
Meridian, MS
9U-A 16-8-0
2 Madison Mayhem
Madison, MS
9U-N 11-6-0
3 Mississippi Mayhem
Brandon, MS
9U-A 15-13-1
4 Mississippi Sixers
Madison, MS
9U-N 16-5-0
5 MS Yankees 9u Silver
Madison, MS
9U-A 11-12-0
6 SBG Sox 9U Johnson
Flowood, MS
9U-A 12-15-0
7 Southern Savage
Columbia, MS
9U-A 3-1-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Madison County Thunder 10U - Red
Madison, MS
10U-N 3-6-2
2 Mizuno Golden Spikes 10U - Weeks
Brandon, MS
10U-N 11-7-1
3 Ms Yankees- 10U Silver
Madison, MS
10U-E 6-4-1
4 SBG Sox 10U Estes
Madison, MS
10U-A 7-11-3
Team Division W-L-T
1 Cleveland Gators
Cleveland, MS
11U-R 7-18-0
2 Dragons Baseball
Brandon, MS
11U-A 5-5-1
3 Madison Astros
Madison, MS
11U-A 7-6-0
4 Rankin Smash
Brandon, MS
11U-R 4-10-2
Team Division W-L-T
1 DiamondJAX
Central, MS
11U-E 13-3-0
2 Lucky Baseball
Magee, MS
11U-E 2-1-0
3 Mizuno Golden Spikes 11U - Mathes
Jackson, MS
11U-N 14-14-2
4 MS Twins
Clinton, MS
11U-E 4-4-0
5 NWR Rippers
Brandon, MS
11U-N 13-12-0
6 Yazoo Sluggers
Yazoo City, MS
11U-N 7-9-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Leaf Elite
Clinton, MS
12U-R 5-13-0
2 Mississippi Dominators
Flowood, MS
12U-R 3-15-0
3 Team DRIP
Belzoni, MS
12U-A 37-30-2