Grand Slam Sports Tournaments

More to come...

Division

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 9/19 10:00 AM Shiloh Park 14 18 Jackson Royals 25 Rankin Rangers
Game 2 9/19 10:00 AM Shiloh Park 16 2 Mississippi cubs 9 MS Giants
Game 3 9/19 11:10 AM Shiloh Park 14 14 Jackson Royals 26 Hattiesburg Astros
Game 4 9/19 11:10 AM Shiloh Park 16 13 Mississippi cubs 1 MS Redhawks - Red
Game 5 9/19 12:20 PM Shiloh Park 14 19 Hattiesburg Astros 6 Rankin Rangers
Game 6 9/19 12:20 PM Shiloh Park 16 0 MS Redhawks - Red 13 MS Giants
# Team W-L-T RA RD RS
1 MS Giants 2-0-0 2 14 19
2 Hattiesburg Astros 2-0-0 20 14 20
3 Mississippi cubs 1-1-0 10 0 12
4 Rankin Rangers 1-1-0 37 0 16
5 MS Redhawks - Red 0-2-0 26 -14 1
6 Jackson Royals 0-2-0 51 -14 20

Championship Bracket 7U-OPEN

Championship Bracket
4 Rankin Rangers 11
Saturday 1:30 PM
Shiloh Park 16
1
5 MS Redhawks - Red 1
3 Mississippi cubs 19
Saturday 2:40 PM
Shiloh Park 16
2
6 Jackson Royals 7
1 MS Giants 20
Saturday 3:50 PM
Shiloh Park 16
3
Rankin Rangers 10
2 Hattiesburg Astros 13
Saturday 5:00 PM
Shiloh Park 16
4
Mississippi cubs 20
MS Giants 18
Saturday 6:10 PM
Shiloh Park 16
5
Mississippi cubs 5
MS Giants
Champion
Team Division W-L-T
1 Hattiesburg Astros
Seminary, MS
7U-AA 15-5-0
2 Jackson Royals
Jackson, MS
7U-A 12-18-1
3 Mississippi cubs
Brandon, MS
7U-AA 13-18-0
4 MS Giants
Forest, MS
7U-AA 31-10-1
5 MS Redhawks - Red
Raymond, MS
7U-A 1-22-0
6 Rankin Rangers
Brandon, MS
7U-AA 20-18-1
Team Division W-L-T
1 Canes MS 8U- Gold
Brandon, MS
8U-AAA 17-3-0
2 Canes Ms- Black
Pearl, MS
8U-AA 19-14-0
3 Clinton Reds
Clinton, MS
8U-AA 10-7-0
4 Madison County Thunder (red)
Madison, MS
8U-A 11-14-0
5 Madison Crushers
Madison, MS
8U-AAA 26-8-0
6 MCSZ 8U Thunder Royal
Madison, MS
8U-A 5-18-0
7 Mississippi Scorpions
Brandon, MS
8U-A 4-6-0
8 Mizuno Golden Spikes 8U - Weeks
Brandon, MS
8U-AA 13-14-0
9 MS Hammerheads
Brandon, MS
8U-AA 9-8-1
10 MS Yankees 8u Navy
Madison, MS
8U-A 5-19-1
Team Division W-L-T
1 AMBUSH
Florence, MS
9U-AAA 16-12-2
2 Greenwood Rangers
Greenwood, MS
9U-AAA 16-9-0
3 Lightning Baseball 9-U
Madison, MS
9U-AAA 17-12-0
4 Madison County Gators
Madison, MS
9U-AA 17-12-1
5 Madison County Thunder 9U - Davis
Madison, MS
9U-A 6-15-2
6 Madison Havoc
madison, MS
9U-AA 17-20-1
7 Mississippi Blues
Madison, MS
9U-A 4-23-3
8 Mississippi Mayhem
Brandon, MS
9U-AAA 21-17-1
9 Mississippi Stealers
Wesson, MS
9U-AAA 7-2-0
10 Mizuno Golden Spikes 9U - Gibson
Meridian, MS
9U-AAA 18-16-1
Team Division W-L-T
1 CBA Reds 9U
Clinton, MS
9U-AA 5-13-0
2 MC Shockers
Madison, MS
9U-AAA 15-6-0
3 Mississippi Sixers
Madison, MS
9U-Major 24-6-0
4 MS Canes Baseball Black
Brandon, MS
9U-Major 22-14-2
5 NWR Assault
Brandon, MS
9U-Major 12-12-1
6 Queen City Bombers 9U
Meridian, MS
9U-Major 9-3-0
7 SBG Sox 9U Johnson
Flowood, MS
9U-AA 17-24-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 CBA Reds 10U
Clinton, MS
10U-A 7-19-1
2 HUSTLE BASEBALL
Meridian, MS
10U-A 0-5-0
3 Jackson Wolfpack
Jackson, MS
10U-A 9-12-0
4 Madison County Thunder 10U - White
CANTON, MS
10U-AA 15-21-0
5 Madison County Thunder-ROYAL
Madison, MS
10U-AAA 22-8-0
6 Madison Dodgers
Madison, MS
10U-AA 23-17-0
7 Mississippi Marlins
Pearl, MS
10U-A 22-23-1
8 Mizuno Golden Spikes 10U - Andrews
Jackson, MS
10U-AA 15-11-0
9 MS Legends
Flora, MS
10U-AA 22-25-0
10 Red Hawks-Fuller
Raymond, MS
10U-A 0-6-0
11 SBG Sox 10U Smith
Madison, MS
10U-AA 13-14-1
12 South Rankin Raiders
Florence, MS
10U-A 8-18-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Clinton Mudcats
Clinton, MS
10U-AAA 3-2-0
2 Greenwood Vipers
Greenwood, MS
10U-AAA 13-5-0
3 Mizuno Golden Spikes 10U - Weeks
Brandon, MS
10U-AAA 11-7-1
4 NWR Thunder
Brandon, MS
10U-AAA 6-8-0
5 Queen City Bombers- Coghlan
Meridian, MS
10U-AAA 5-8-0
6 Starkville Sting
Starkville, MS
10U-AAA 30-10-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 AMBUSH
Central, MS
11U-AAA 16-12-1
2 Dizzy Deans
Flowood, MS
11U-AA 15-9-3
3 LA Knights-Roberson
Jackson, MS
11U-AAA 9-8-1
4 Madison Astros
Madison, MS
11U-AA 7-6-0
5 Mississippi Cubs
Brandon, MS
11U-AA 9-19-1
6 Queen City Bombers 11U
Meridian, MS
11U-AAA 14-11-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Mississippi Dominators
Flowood, MS
12U-A 3-17-0
2 Mississippi Mets
Brandon, MS
12U-A 2-4-0
3 SBG SOX 12U Varner
Ridgeland, MS
12U-A 9-10-0
4 Team DRIP
Belzoni, MS
12U-AA 50-41-2
5 Warriors Baseball
Madison, MS
12U-A 16-17-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Brandon Blaze
Brandon, MS
12U-AA 20-22-0
2 Mississippi Legends
Newhebron, MS
12U-Major 7-1-0
3 Mississippi Select 12u
Carthage, MS
12U-Major 16-4-0
4 Mississippi Stars
Brandon, MS
12U-Major 10-4-0
5 MS Yankees 12U Navy
Madison, MS
12U-AAA 11-6-0
6 MS Yankees 12u White
Madison, MS
12U-AA 6-9-2
7 SBG Sox - Gadman
Ridgeland, MS
12U-AA 26-15-0
8 SBG Sox 12U Stover
Madison, MS
12U-A 9-15-1
9 Simpson Smokies Baseball
Magee, MS
12U-AA 7-13-0
10 The Brakemen
Meridian, MS
12U-AA 16-15-1
Team Division W-L-T
1 108 Baseball
Central, MS
13U-AAA 7-9-1
2 Clinton Reds 13U
Clinton, MS
13U-AAA 5-3-2
3 Madison Sixers
Madison, MS
13U-AAA 13-16-1
4 Mississippi Select 13U
Carthage, MS
13U-AAA 8-11-0
5 MS Heat
Madison, MS
13U-Major 14-8-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 5 Star Black 14U MS
New Hope, MS
14U-OPEN 7-6-0
2 DIAMOND ELITE
Meridian, MS
14U-OPEN 8-11-3
3 FiveStar Ms 14u-Gold
Flowood, MS
14U-OPEN 5-0-0
4 MCSZ Thunder Red
Madison, MS
14U-OPEN 8-10-0
5 Mississippi Twins
Flora, MS
14U-OPEN 3-2-1
6 MS Diamond Kings
Pearl, MS
14U-OPEN 3-4-0
7 MS Yankees 14u Black
Madison, MS
14U-OPEN 3-7-1
8 NWR Assault - Gold
Brandon, MS
14U-OPEN 2-6-1
9 NWR Assault Silver
Flowood, MS
14U-OPEN 5-10-1
10 Tri-County Elite
Lake, MS
14U-OPEN 14-8-0
11 Warhawks Baseball
Brandon, MS
14U-OPEN 1-6-0