Grand Slam Sports Tournaments

More to come...

Division

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 9/19 10:00 AM Flowood Liberty Park 4 4 Jackson Wolfpack 15 Mississippi Marlins
Game 2 9/19 10:00 AM Flowood Liberty Park 6 9 Mizuno Golden Spikes 10U - Andrews 1 Madison Dodgers
Game 3 9/19 11:50 AM Flowood Liberty Park 4 11 Jackson Wolfpack 12 SBG Sox 10U Smith
Game 4 9/19 11:50 AM Flowood Liberty Park 6 11 Mizuno Golden Spikes 10U - Andrews 1 Red Hawks-Fuller
Game 5 9/19 1:40 PM Flowood Liberty Park 4 1 HUSTLE BASEBALL 16 Mississippi Marlins
Game 6 9/19 1:40 PM Flowood Liberty Park 6 12 South Rankin Raiders 10 Madison Dodgers
Game 7 9/19 3:30 PM Flowood Liberty Park 4 4 Madison County Thunder 10U - White 14 SBG Sox 10U Smith
Game 8 9/19 3:30 PM Flowood Liberty Park 6 14 Madison County Thunder-ROYAL 5 Red Hawks-Fuller
Game 9 9/19 5:20 PM Flowood Liberty Park 4 0 HUSTLE BASEBALL 19 MS Legends
Game 10 9/19 5:20 PM Flowood Liberty Park 6 5 South Rankin Raiders 7 CBA Reds 10U
Game 11 9/19 7:10 PM Flowood Liberty Park 4 18 Madison County Thunder 10U - White 10 MS Legends
Game 12 9/19 7:10 PM Flowood Liberty Park 6 12 Madison County Thunder-ROYAL 0 CBA Reds 10U
# Team W-L-T RA RD RS
1 Mizuno Golden Spikes 10U - Andrews 2-0-0 2 14 19
2 Madison County Thunder-ROYAL 2-0-0 5 14 20
3 Mississippi Marlins 2-0-0 5 14 20
4 SBG Sox 10U Smith 2-0-0 15 8 20
5 CBA Reds 10U 1-1-0 17 -5 7
6 South Rankin Raiders 1-1-0 17 0 15
7 MS Legends 1-1-0 18 0 20
8 Madison County Thunder 10U - White 1-1-0 24 0 14
9 Madison Dodgers 0-2-0 21 -9 11
10 Red Hawks-Fuller 0-2-0 25 -14 6
11 Jackson Wolfpack 0-2-0 27 -8 14
12 HUSTLE BASEBALL 0-2-0 35 -14 1

Championship Bracket 10U-A

Championship Bracket
4 SBG Sox 10U Smith 12
Sunday 1:00 PM
Flowood Liberty Park 4
1
5 CBA Reds 10U 11
2 Madison County Thunder-ROYAL 14
Sunday 1:00 PM
Flowood Liberty Park 6
2
7 MS Legends 1
3 Mississippi Marlins 10
Sunday 2:50 PM
Flowood Liberty Park 6
3
6 South Rankin Raiders 9
1 Mizuno Golden Spikes 10U - And 10
Sunday 2:50 PM
Flowood Liberty Park 4
4
SBG Sox 10U Smith 6
Madison County Thunder-ROYAL 12
Sunday 4:40 PM
Flowood Liberty Park 4
5
Mississippi Marlins 0
Mizuno Golden Spikes 10U - And 5
Sunday 6:30 PM
Flowood Liberty Park 4
6
Madison County Thunder-ROYAL 11
Madison County Thunder-ROYAL
Champion

Consolation Bracket 10U-A

Consolation Bracket
8 Madison County Thunder 10U - W 4
Sunday 2:00 PM
Shiloh Park 14
1
11 Jackson Wolfpack 10
9 Madison Dodgers 18
Sunday 3:40 PM
Shiloh Park 14
2
10 Red Hawks-Fuller 7
Jackson Wolfpack 5
Sunday 5:30 PM
Shiloh Park 14
3
Madison Dodgers 15
Madison Dodgers
Champion

CBA Reds 10U

# Player 1
9/19
2
9/19
3 4 Total
27 Brunson, Ben 2.0 2.0
12 Howell, William 2.0 2.0
21 macke, canon 0.1 0.1
4 Worrell, Everett 2.0 2.0
Total 4.0 2.1 6.1

HUSTLE BASEBALL

# Player 1
9/19
2
9/19
3 4 Total
30 Bunyard, Jonathan 1.0 1.0
7 Keene, Carter 0.1 0.1
21 McGowan, Sawyer 0.2 0.2 1.1
13 McNair, Micah 0.1 0.1
11 Walker, Camden 1.0 1.0
Total 2.0 2.0 4.0

Jackson Wolfpack

# Player 1
9/19
2
9/19
3
9/20
4 Total
2 Chiasson, Philip 1.2 1.2
33 Chustz, Clay 1.2 1.2
1 Fowler, Michael 0.1 0.1
14 Hendrix, Talmadge 2.0 2.0
46 McCurdy, Carson 5.0 5.0
4 Woods, Peyton 1.1 1.1
Total 3.0 4.0 5.0 12.0

Madison County Thunder 10U - White

# Player 1
9/19
2
9/19
3
9/20
4 Total
51 Ainsworth, Berkley 1.0 1.0
5 Bearden, Hunter 0.2 1.0 1.2
10 BRIDGES, COLTON 1.0 0.2 1.2
2 Dinkelacker, Matthew 1.0 1.0
9 Harvey, Caeden 0.1 0.1
32 Holtsinger, Austin 0.2 0.2
25 Johnson, Brooks 1.0 2.1 3.1
4 Munsen, Jax 0.1 0.1
Total 3.0 3.0 4.0 10.0

Madison County Thunder-ROYAL

# Player 1
9/19
2
9/19
3
9/20
4
9/20
Total
1 Bufkin, Beau 2.0 2.0
20 Frascogna, Frank 1.0 1.0
25 Parks, Asher 3.0 3.0
10 Street, Mayson 2.0 2.0
27 Thomas, Russell 2.0 2.0
Total 3.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 10.0

Madison Dodgers

# Player 1
9/19
2
9/19
3
9/20
4 Total
9 Bernard, Ashtyn 2.0 2.0
24 Fulton, Reid 0.1 0.1
25 Haney, Levi 0.2 0.2
41 Joyner, Chase 2.0 1.0 3.0
4 Mitchell, Matthew 2.0 2.0
7 Ramsey, Cole 2.0 2.0
Total 4.0 3.0 3.0 10.0

Mississippi Marlins

# Player 1
9/19
2
9/19
3
9/20
4 Total
27 BLISSARD, CARSON 2.1 0.1 2.2
2 Huber, Blaze 0.2 2.0 3.0 5.2
15 Lewis, Jackson 0.2 0.2
Total 3.0 2.0 4.0 9.0

Mizuno Golden Spikes 10U - Andrews

# Player 1
9/19
2
9/19
3
9/20
4 Total
28 Andrews, William 1.0 1.0
11 Rodriguez, Elias 2.0 2.0
21 stringa, Rocco 1.0 1.0
5 Vowell, Walker 4.0 4.0
27 White, Carter 3.0 3.0
Total 4.0 4.0 3.0 11.0

MS Legends

# Player 1
9/19
2
9/19
3 4 Total
4 Ferguson, Lane 1.0 1.0
27 Mitchell, Jax 1.1 1.1
20 Powell, Riley 1.0 1.0
22 Queen, Andrew 0.1 0.1
21 Utroska, Landon 2.0 2.0
Total 3.0 2.2 5.2

Red Hawks-Fuller

# Player 1
9/19
2
9/19
3
9/20
4 Total
1 Appleton, Matthew 2.2 2.2
35 Brown, Josiah 0.1 0.2 1.0
3 Fuller, Kaden 1.1 1.1
6 Gutierrez, Layton 2.1 2.1
7 Orman, Caden 0.1 0.1
Total 3.0 2.1 2.1 7.2

SBG Sox 10U Smith

# Player 1
9/19
2
9/19
3
9/20
4 Total
24 Cannon, Carter 2.0 2.0
7 Eversole, Will 1.0 1.0
30 Fields, Daniel 1.0 1.0 2.0
13 Hill, Brayden 1.0 1.1 2.1
21 Merriwether, Caleb 2.0 2.0
12 Page, Jackson 0.2 0.2
9 Smith, Camden 2.0 2.0
Total 4.0 3.0 5.0 12.0

South Rankin Raiders

# Player 1
9/19
2
9/19
3 4 Total
14 Hollis, Windham 1.0 1.0
22 Martz, Aubrey 1.2 1.2
7 Middleton, Bentley 3.0 3.0
31 Mullins, Logan 1.0 1.0
18 Shelton, Andre 0.1 0.1
Total 3.0 4.0 7.0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Hattiesburg Astros
Seminary, MS
7U-A 11-5-0
2 Jackson Royals
Jackson, MS
7U-R 5-17-1
3 Mississippi cubs
Brandon, MS
7U-A 11-14-0
4 MS Giants
Forest, MS
7U-A 24-6-1
5 MS Redhawks - Red
Raymond, MS
7U-R 0-18-0
6 Rankin Rangers
Brandon, MS
7U-A 11-13-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Canes MS 8U- Gold
Brandon, MS
8U-E 10-1-0
2 Canes Ms- Black
Pearl, MS
8U-A 13-11-0
3 Clinton Reds
Clinton, MS
8U-A 9-5-0
4 Madison County Thunder (red)
Madison, MS
8U-R 4-10-0
5 Madison Crushers
Madison, MS
8U-N 23-6-0
6 MCSZ 8U Thunder Royal
Madison, MS
8U-R 3-14-0
7 Mississippi Scorpions
Brandon, MS
8U-A 4-6-0
8 Mizuno Golden Spikes 8U - Weeks
Brandon, MS
8U-A 13-14-0
9 MS Hammerheads
Brandon, MS
8U-A 8-6-0
10 MS Yankees 8u Navy
Madison, MS
8U-R 5-19-1
Team Division W-L-T
1 AMBUSH
Florence, MS
9U-A 12-9-1
2 Greenwood Rangers
Greenwood, MS
9U-A 16-9-0
3 Lightning Baseball 9-U
Madison, MS
9U-A 14-9-0
4 Madison County Gators
Madison, MS
9U-R 11-8-1
5 Madison County Thunder 9U - Davis
Madison, MS
9U-R 3-14-2
6 Madison Havoc
madison, MS
9U-R 12-19-1
7 Mississippi Blues
Madison, MS
9U-R 1-18-1
8 Mississippi Mayhem
Brandon, MS
9U-A 18-14-1
9 Mississippi Stealers
Wesson, MS
9U-A 7-2-0
10 Mizuno Golden Spikes 9U - Gibson
Meridian, MS
9U-A 14-12-1
Team Division W-L-T
1 CBA Reds 9U
Clinton, MS
9U-A 4-11-0
2 MC Shockers
Madison, MS
9U-N 10-3-0
3 Mississippi Sixers
Madison, MS
9U-N 21-5-0
4 MS Canes Baseball Black
Brandon, MS
9U-A 18-10-1
5 NWR Assault
Brandon, MS
9U-N 9-12-0
6 Queen City Bombers 9U
Meridian, MS
9U-N 9-3-0
7 SBG Sox 9U Johnson
Flowood, MS
9U-A 12-18-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 CBA Reds 10U
Clinton, MS
10U-R 4-18-1
2 HUSTLE BASEBALL
Meridian, MS
10U-R 0-5-0
3 Jackson Wolfpack
Jackson, MS
10U-R 8-10-0
4 Madison County Thunder 10U - White
CANTON, MS
10U-A 12-20-0
5 Madison County Thunder-ROYAL
Madison, MS
10U-N 21-6-0
6 Madison Dodgers
Madison, MS
10U-A 23-14-0
7 Mississippi Marlins
Pearl, MS
10U-R 18-17-1
8 Mizuno Golden Spikes 10U - Andrews
Jackson, MS
10U-A 15-11-0
9 MS Legends
Flora, MS
10U-A 16-17-0
10 Red Hawks-Fuller
Raymond, MS
10U-R 0-6-0
11 SBG Sox 10U Smith
Madison, MS
10U-A 12-10-0
12 South Rankin Raiders
Florence, MS
10U-R 8-18-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Clinton Mudcats
Clinton, MS
10U-N 3-2-0
2 Greenwood Vipers
Greenwood, MS
10U-N 11-2-0
3 Mizuno Golden Spikes 10U - Weeks
Brandon, MS
10U-N 11-7-1
4 NWR Thunder
Brandon, MS
10U-N 6-8-0
5 Queen City Bombers- Coghlan
Meridian, MS
10U-N 5-8-0
6 Starkville Sting
Starkville, MS
10U-N 17-8-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 AMBUSH
Central, MS
11U-N 12-7-1
2 Dizzy Deans
Flowood, MS
11U-A 11-6-2
3 LA Knights-Roberson
Jackson, MS
11U-N 8-6-1
4 Madison Astros
Madison, MS
11U-A 7-6-0
5 Mississippi Cubs
Brandon, MS
11U-A 9-19-1
6 Queen City Bombers 11U
Meridian, MS
11U-N 14-11-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Mississippi Dominators
Flowood, MS
12U-R 3-15-0
2 Mississippi Mets
Brandon, MS
12U-R 2-4-0
3 SBG SOX 12U Varner
Ridgeland, MS
12U-R 9-10-0
4 Team DRIP
Belzoni, MS
12U-A 40-33-2
5 Warriors Baseball
Madison, MS
12U-R 12-15-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Brandon Blaze
Brandon, MS
12U-A 19-20-0
2 Mississippi Legends
Newhebron, MS
12U-E 7-1-0
3 Mississippi Select 12u
Carthage, MS
12U-E 16-4-0
4 Mississippi Stars
Brandon, MS
12U-E 10-4-0
5 MS Yankees 12U Navy
Madison, MS
12U-N 7-6-0
6 MS Yankees 12u White
Madison, MS
12U-A 5-5-2
7 SBG Sox - Gadman
Ridgeland, MS
12U-A 14-9-0
8 SBG Sox 12U Stover
Madison, MS
12U-A 7-15-1
9 Simpson Smokies Baseball
Magee, MS
12U-A 7-13-0
10 The Brakemen
Meridian, MS
12U-A 15-12-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 108 Baseball
Central, MS
13U-N 4-7-0
2 Clinton Reds 13U
Clinton, MS
13U-N 5-3-2
3 Madison Sixers
Madison, MS
13U-N 12-12-1
4 Mississippi Select 13U
Carthage, MS
13U-A 6-7-0
5 MS Heat
Madison, MS
13U-N 12-6-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 5 Star Black 14U MS
New Hope, MS
14U-OPEN 7-6-0
2 DIAMOND ELITE
Meridian, MS
14U-OPEN 6-7-1
3 FiveStar Ms 14u-Gold
Flowood, MS
14U-OPEN 5-0-0
4 MCSZ Thunder Red
Madison, MS
14U-OPEN 6-7-0
5 Mississippi Twins
Flora, MS
14U-OPEN 3-2-1
6 MS Diamond Kings
Pearl, MS
14U-OPEN 3-4-0
7 MS Yankees 14u Black
Madison, MS
14U-OPEN 2-7-0
8 NWR Assault - Gold
Brandon, MS
14U-OPEN 1-6-0
9 NWR Assault Silver
Flowood, MS
14U-OPEN 3-6-1
10 Tri-County Elite
Lake, MS
14U-OPEN 9-3-0
11 Warhawks Baseball
Brandon, MS
14U-OPEN 1-6-0