Grand Slam Sports Tournaments

More to come...

Division

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 9/19 11:50 AM Shiloh Park 13 11 Mississippi Cubs 12 AMBUSH
Game 2 9/20 1:40 PM Shiloh Park 13 12 Mississippi Cubs 13 LA Knights-Roberson
Game 3 9/19 3:30 PM Shiloh Park 13 2 Madison Astros 9 Dizzy Deans
Game 4 9/19 3:30 PM Shiloh Park 14 8 Queen City Bombers 11U 5 AMBUSH
Game 5 9/19 5:20 PM Shiloh Park 13 13 LA Knights-Roberson 5 Madison Astros
Game 6 9/19 5:20 PM Shiloh Park 14 13 Queen City Bombers 11U 1 Dizzy Deans
# Team W-L-T RA RD RS
1 Queen City Bombers 11U 2-0-0 6 10 18
2 LA Knights-Roberson 2-0-0 17 8 20
3 Dizzy Deans 1-1-0 15 0 10
4 AMBUSH 1-1-0 19 -2 15
5 Madison Astros 0-2-0 22 -14 7
6 Mississippi Cubs 0-2-0 25 -2 20

Championship Bracket 11U-A

Championship Bracket
4 AMBUSH 1
Sunday 11:00 AM
Quarry 6
1
5 Madison Astros 0
3 Dizzy Deans 0
Sunday 12:50 PM
Quarry 6
2
6 Mississippi Cubs 12
1 Queen City Bombers 11U 5
Sunday 2:40 PM
Quarry 6
3
AMBUSH 8
2 LA Knights-Roberson 9
Sunday 4:30 PM
Quarry 6
4
Mississippi Cubs 12
AMBUSH 8
Sunday 6:20 PM
Quarry 6
5
Mississippi Cubs 6
AMBUSH
Champion

AMBUSH

# Player 1
9/19
2
9/19
3
9/20
4
9/20
Total
5 Atwood, Kruise 3.2 3.2
4 Caruthers, Blake 0.1 0.1
17 DAVIS, MILLER 1.2 5.1 7.0
48 Deason, Carter 0.1 0.2 5.0 6.0
33 Jamison, Tristan 1.0 1.0
3 Jenkins, Desmand 1.0 1.0
Total 4.0 3.0 6.0 6.0 19.0

Dizzy Deans

# Player 1
9/19
2
9/19
3 4 Total
24 Atkinson, Lyric 2.0 2.0
27 Cliett, Drake 1.1 1.1
15 Hammer, Grady 1.0 2.2 3.2
12 Oswalt, Brody 1.0 1.0
10 Whitehead, Walker 2.0 2.0
Total 5.0 5.0 10.0

LA Knights-Roberson

# Player 1
9/20
2
9/19
3 4 Total
9 Avalon, Jackson 3.0 3.0
15 Griffin, KADEN 1.0 1.0
2 O'Cain, Colson 2.0 2.0
1 Roberson, Wynn 1.1 1.1
Total 3.1 4.0 7.1

Madison Astros

# Player 1
9/19
2
9/19
3 4 Total
15 Brown, Dalton 1.0 1.0
11 Farmer, Tate 1.0 1.0
7 Hodges, Mattox 0.1 0.1
8 Jeffords, Logan 1.1 1.1
2 Jones, Garner 1.2 1.2
1 Steen, Maddox 0.2 0.2
32 Thoms, William 1.0 1.0
Total 4.0 3.0 7.0

Mississippi Cubs

# Player 1
9/19
2
9/20
3
9/20
4
9/20
Total
12 Adcox, Joseph 1.0 2.1 3.1
17 Coltrain, William 4.0 4.0
99 Crenshaw, Fin 1.0 1.0
13 Curtis, Cooper 1.2 1.2
1 Curtis, Hutton 1.0 1.0
9 Fulton, Samuel 0.2 0.2
7 Johnson, Nate 1.1 1.1
24 May, Cooper 2.0 2.0 4.0
Total 4.0 3.0 4.0 6.0 17.0

Queen City Bombers 11U

# Player 1
9/19
2
9/19
3 4 Total
6 Dixon, Braylon 2.0 2.0
7 Haarala, David 0.2 0.2
3 Rush, Christian 4.0 4.0
4 Weir, Kiptin 0.1 0.1
10 Wilkerson, Cord 1.0 1.0
Total 3.0 5.0 8.0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Hattiesburg Astros
Seminary, MS
7U-A 11-5-0
2 Jackson Royals
Jackson, MS
7U-R 5-17-1
3 Mississippi cubs
Brandon, MS
7U-A 11-14-0
4 MS Giants
Forest, MS
7U-A 24-6-1
5 MS Redhawks - Red
Raymond, MS
7U-R 0-18-0
6 Rankin Rangers
Brandon, MS
7U-A 11-13-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Canes MS 8U- Gold
Brandon, MS
8U-E 10-1-0
2 Canes Ms- Black
Pearl, MS
8U-A 13-11-0
3 Clinton Reds
Clinton, MS
8U-A 9-5-0
4 Madison County Thunder (red)
Madison, MS
8U-R 4-10-0
5 Madison Crushers
Madison, MS
8U-N 23-6-0
6 MCSZ 8U Thunder Royal
Madison, MS
8U-R 3-14-0
7 Mississippi Scorpions
Brandon, MS
8U-A 4-6-0
8 Mizuno Golden Spikes 8U - Weeks
Brandon, MS
8U-A 13-14-0
9 MS Hammerheads
Brandon, MS
8U-A 8-6-0
10 MS Yankees 8u Navy
Madison, MS
8U-R 5-19-1
Team Division W-L-T
1 AMBUSH
Florence, MS
9U-A 12-9-1
2 Greenwood Rangers
Greenwood, MS
9U-A 16-9-0
3 Lightning Baseball 9-U
Madison, MS
9U-A 14-9-0
4 Madison County Gators
Madison, MS
9U-R 11-8-1
5 Madison County Thunder 9U - Davis
Madison, MS
9U-R 3-14-2
6 Madison Havoc
madison, MS
9U-R 12-19-1
7 Mississippi Blues
Madison, MS
9U-R 1-18-1
8 Mississippi Mayhem
Brandon, MS
9U-A 18-14-1
9 Mississippi Stealers
Wesson, MS
9U-A 7-2-0
10 Mizuno Golden Spikes 9U - Gibson
Meridian, MS
9U-A 14-12-1
Team Division W-L-T
1 CBA Reds 9U
Clinton, MS
9U-A 4-11-0
2 MC Shockers
Madison, MS
9U-N 10-3-0
3 Mississippi Sixers
Madison, MS
9U-N 21-5-0
4 MS Canes Baseball Black
Brandon, MS
9U-A 18-10-1
5 NWR Assault
Brandon, MS
9U-N 9-12-0
6 Queen City Bombers 9U
Meridian, MS
9U-N 9-3-0
7 SBG Sox 9U Johnson
Flowood, MS
9U-A 12-18-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 CBA Reds 10U
Clinton, MS
10U-R 4-18-1
2 HUSTLE BASEBALL
Meridian, MS
10U-R 0-5-0
3 Jackson Wolfpack
Jackson, MS
10U-R 8-10-0
4 Madison County Thunder 10U - White
CANTON, MS
10U-A 12-20-0
5 Madison County Thunder-ROYAL
Madison, MS
10U-N 21-6-0
6 Madison Dodgers
Madison, MS
10U-A 23-14-0
7 Mississippi Marlins
Pearl, MS
10U-R 18-17-1
8 Mizuno Golden Spikes 10U - Andrews
Jackson, MS
10U-A 15-11-0
9 MS Legends
Flora, MS
10U-A 16-17-0
10 Red Hawks-Fuller
Raymond, MS
10U-R 0-6-0
11 SBG Sox 10U Smith
Madison, MS
10U-A 12-10-0
12 South Rankin Raiders
Florence, MS
10U-R 8-18-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Clinton Mudcats
Clinton, MS
10U-N 3-2-0
2 Greenwood Vipers
Greenwood, MS
10U-N 11-2-0
3 Mizuno Golden Spikes 10U - Weeks
Brandon, MS
10U-N 11-7-1
4 NWR Thunder
Brandon, MS
10U-N 6-8-0
5 Queen City Bombers- Coghlan
Meridian, MS
10U-N 5-8-0
6 Starkville Sting
Starkville, MS
10U-N 17-8-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 AMBUSH
Central, MS
11U-N 12-7-1
2 Dizzy Deans
Flowood, MS
11U-A 11-6-2
3 LA Knights-Roberson
Jackson, MS
11U-N 8-6-1
4 Madison Astros
Madison, MS
11U-A 7-6-0
5 Mississippi Cubs
Brandon, MS
11U-A 9-19-1
6 Queen City Bombers 11U
Meridian, MS
11U-N 14-11-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Mississippi Dominators
Flowood, MS
12U-R 3-15-0
2 Mississippi Mets
Brandon, MS
12U-R 2-4-0
3 SBG SOX 12U Varner
Ridgeland, MS
12U-R 9-10-0
4 Team DRIP
Belzoni, MS
12U-A 40-33-2
5 Warriors Baseball
Madison, MS
12U-R 12-15-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Brandon Blaze
Brandon, MS
12U-A 19-20-0
2 Mississippi Legends
Newhebron, MS
12U-E 7-1-0
3 Mississippi Select 12u
Carthage, MS
12U-E 16-4-0
4 Mississippi Stars
Brandon, MS
12U-E 10-4-0
5 MS Yankees 12U Navy
Madison, MS
12U-N 7-6-0
6 MS Yankees 12u White
Madison, MS
12U-A 5-5-2
7 SBG Sox - Gadman
Ridgeland, MS
12U-A 14-9-0
8 SBG Sox 12U Stover
Madison, MS
12U-A 7-15-1
9 Simpson Smokies Baseball
Magee, MS
12U-A 7-13-0
10 The Brakemen
Meridian, MS
12U-A 15-12-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 108 Baseball
Central, MS
13U-N 4-7-0
2 Clinton Reds 13U
Clinton, MS
13U-N 5-3-2
3 Madison Sixers
Madison, MS
13U-N 12-12-1
4 Mississippi Select 13U
Carthage, MS
13U-A 6-7-0
5 MS Heat
Madison, MS
13U-N 12-6-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 5 Star Black 14U MS
New Hope, MS
14U-OPEN 7-6-0
2 DIAMOND ELITE
Meridian, MS
14U-OPEN 6-7-1
3 FiveStar Ms 14u-Gold
Flowood, MS
14U-OPEN 5-0-0
4 MCSZ Thunder Red
Madison, MS
14U-OPEN 6-7-0
5 Mississippi Twins
Flora, MS
14U-OPEN 3-2-1
6 MS Diamond Kings
Pearl, MS
14U-OPEN 3-4-0
7 MS Yankees 14u Black
Madison, MS
14U-OPEN 2-7-0
8 NWR Assault - Gold
Brandon, MS
14U-OPEN 1-6-0
9 NWR Assault Silver
Flowood, MS
14U-OPEN 3-6-1
10 Tri-County Elite
Lake, MS
14U-OPEN 9-3-0
11 Warhawks Baseball
Brandon, MS
14U-OPEN 1-6-0