Grand Slam Sports Tournaments

More to come...

Division

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 9/19 10:00 AM Quarry 6 2 Warriors Baseball 4 Mississippi Mets
Game 2 9/19 11:50 AM Quarry 6 12 Warriors Baseball 9 Mississippi Dominators
Game 3 9/19 1:40 PM Quarry 6 8 Team DRIP 4 Mississippi Mets
Game 4 9/19 3:30 PM Quarry 6 3 Mississippi Dominators 16 SBG SOX 12U Varner
Game 5 9/19 5:20 PM Quarry 6 8 Team DRIP 7 SBG SOX 12U Varner
# Team W-L-T RA RD RS
1 Team DRIP 2-0-0 11 5 16
2 Mississippi Mets 1-1-0 10 -2 8
3 SBG SOX 12U Varner 1-1-0 11 6 17
4 Warriors Baseball 1-1-0 13 1 12
5 Mississippi Dominators 0-2-0 28 -10 12

Championship Bracket 12U-R

Championship Bracket
4 Warriors Baseball 5
Sunday 1:00 PM
Flowood Liberty Park 3
1
5 Mississippi Dominators 7
1 Team DRIP 3
Sunday 4:40 PM
Flowood Liberty Park 3
3
Mississippi Dominators 1
2 Mississippi Mets 2
Sunday 2:50 PM
Flowood Liberty Park 3
2
3 SBG SOX 12U Varner 6
Team DRIP 4
Sunday 6:30 PM
Flowood Liberty Park 3
4
SBG SOX 12U Varner 5
SBG SOX 12U Varner
Champion

Mississippi Dominators

# Player 1
9/19
2
9/19
3
9/20
Total
27 Bishop, Mason 2.0 5.0 7.0
00 Bowman, James 0.2 0.2
18 jones, Dalton 1.1 1.1
99 Owens, Ian 1.2 1.1 3.0
Total 5.0 2.0 5.0 12.0

Mississippi Mets

# Player 1
9/19
2
9/19
3 Total
6 Abraham, Brandon 3.2 3.2
99 Burnham, John 0.2 0.2
15 Jenkins, Jake 0.1 0.1
3 McKenzie, Parker 4.1 4.1
30 Reed, Sawyer 1.0 1.0
Total 5.0 5.0 10.0

SBG SOX 12U Varner

# Player 1
9/19
2
9/19
3
9/20
Total
15 Bennett, Jay 2.0 2.0
34 Gaddis, Michiel 1.0 1.0
27 Koziol, Joshua 2.0 2.0
4 Patterson, Biven 2.0 3.0 5.0
12 Thornton, William 0.1 0.1
29 Welch, Braylon 0.2 0.2
Total 3.0 3.0 5.0 11.0

Team DRIP

# Player 1
9/19
2
9/19
3
9/20
Total
24 Cooperwood, Da'shawn 4.0 1.0 5.0
13 james, Damien 1.0 0.1 1.1
5 weathersby, Cordale 1.2 5.0 6.2
Total 5.0 3.0 5.0 13.0

Warriors Baseball

# Player 1
9/19
2
9/19
3 Total
2 Bishop, Brooks 1.0 1.0
44 Field, William 1.0 1.0
10 Gardner, John Christian 2.0 2.0
00 McCluskey, Cade 1.2 1.2
9 Perry, Maddox 4.0 4.0
Total 4.2 5.0 9.2
Team Division W-L-T
1 Hattiesburg Astros
Seminary, MS
7U-A 11-5-0
2 Jackson Royals
Jackson, MS
7U-R 5-17-1
3 Mississippi cubs
Brandon, MS
7U-A 11-14-0
4 MS Giants
Forest, MS
7U-A 24-6-1
5 MS Redhawks - Red
Raymond, MS
7U-R 0-18-0
6 Rankin Rangers
Brandon, MS
7U-A 11-13-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Canes MS 8U- Gold
Brandon, MS
8U-E 10-1-0
2 Canes Ms- Black
Pearl, MS
8U-A 13-11-0
3 Clinton Reds
Clinton, MS
8U-A 9-5-0
4 Madison County Thunder (red)
Madison, MS
8U-R 4-10-0
5 Madison Crushers
Madison, MS
8U-N 23-6-0
6 MCSZ 8U Thunder Royal
Madison, MS
8U-R 3-14-0
7 Mississippi Scorpions
Brandon, MS
8U-A 4-6-0
8 Mizuno Golden Spikes 8U - Weeks
Brandon, MS
8U-A 13-14-0
9 MS Hammerheads
Brandon, MS
8U-A 8-6-0
10 MS Yankees 8u Navy
Madison, MS
8U-R 5-19-1
Team Division W-L-T
1 AMBUSH
Florence, MS
9U-A 12-9-1
2 Greenwood Rangers
Greenwood, MS
9U-A 16-9-0
3 Lightning Baseball 9-U
Madison, MS
9U-A 14-9-0
4 Madison County Gators
Madison, MS
9U-R 11-8-1
5 Madison County Thunder 9U - Davis
Madison, MS
9U-R 3-14-2
6 Madison Havoc
madison, MS
9U-R 12-19-1
7 Mississippi Blues
Madison, MS
9U-R 1-18-1
8 Mississippi Mayhem
Brandon, MS
9U-A 18-14-1
9 Mississippi Stealers
Wesson, MS
9U-A 7-2-0
10 Mizuno Golden Spikes 9U - Gibson
Meridian, MS
9U-A 14-12-1
Team Division W-L-T
1 CBA Reds 9U
Clinton, MS
9U-A 4-11-0
2 MC Shockers
Madison, MS
9U-N 10-3-0
3 Mississippi Sixers
Madison, MS
9U-N 21-5-0
4 MS Canes Baseball Black
Brandon, MS
9U-A 18-10-1
5 NWR Assault
Brandon, MS
9U-N 9-12-0
6 Queen City Bombers 9U
Meridian, MS
9U-N 9-3-0
7 SBG Sox 9U Johnson
Flowood, MS
9U-A 12-18-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 CBA Reds 10U
Clinton, MS
10U-R 4-18-1
2 HUSTLE BASEBALL
Meridian, MS
10U-R 0-5-0
3 Jackson Wolfpack
Jackson, MS
10U-R 8-10-0
4 Madison County Thunder 10U - White
CANTON, MS
10U-A 12-20-0
5 Madison County Thunder-ROYAL
Madison, MS
10U-N 21-6-0
6 Madison Dodgers
Madison, MS
10U-A 23-14-0
7 Mississippi Marlins
Pearl, MS
10U-R 18-17-1
8 Mizuno Golden Spikes 10U - Andrews
Jackson, MS
10U-A 15-11-0
9 MS Legends
Flora, MS
10U-A 16-17-0
10 Red Hawks-Fuller
Raymond, MS
10U-R 0-6-0
11 SBG Sox 10U Smith
Madison, MS
10U-A 12-10-0
12 South Rankin Raiders
Florence, MS
10U-R 8-18-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Clinton Mudcats
Clinton, MS
10U-N 3-2-0
2 Greenwood Vipers
Greenwood, MS
10U-N 11-2-0
3 Mizuno Golden Spikes 10U - Weeks
Brandon, MS
10U-N 11-7-1
4 NWR Thunder
Brandon, MS
10U-N 6-8-0
5 Queen City Bombers- Coghlan
Meridian, MS
10U-N 5-8-0
6 Starkville Sting
Starkville, MS
10U-N 17-8-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 AMBUSH
Central, MS
11U-N 12-7-1
2 Dizzy Deans
Flowood, MS
11U-A 11-6-2
3 LA Knights-Roberson
Jackson, MS
11U-N 8-6-1
4 Madison Astros
Madison, MS
11U-A 7-6-0
5 Mississippi Cubs
Brandon, MS
11U-A 9-19-1
6 Queen City Bombers 11U
Meridian, MS
11U-N 14-11-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Mississippi Dominators
Flowood, MS
12U-R 3-15-0
2 Mississippi Mets
Brandon, MS
12U-R 2-4-0
3 SBG SOX 12U Varner
Ridgeland, MS
12U-R 9-10-0
4 Team DRIP
Belzoni, MS
12U-A 40-33-2
5 Warriors Baseball
Madison, MS
12U-R 12-15-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Brandon Blaze
Brandon, MS
12U-A 19-20-0
2 Mississippi Legends
Newhebron, MS
12U-E 7-1-0
3 Mississippi Select 12u
Carthage, MS
12U-E 16-4-0
4 Mississippi Stars
Brandon, MS
12U-E 10-4-0
5 MS Yankees 12U Navy
Madison, MS
12U-N 7-6-0
6 MS Yankees 12u White
Madison, MS
12U-A 5-5-2
7 SBG Sox - Gadman
Ridgeland, MS
12U-A 14-9-0
8 SBG Sox 12U Stover
Madison, MS
12U-A 7-15-1
9 Simpson Smokies Baseball
Magee, MS
12U-A 7-13-0
10 The Brakemen
Meridian, MS
12U-A 15-12-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 108 Baseball
Central, MS
13U-N 4-7-0
2 Clinton Reds 13U
Clinton, MS
13U-N 5-3-2
3 Madison Sixers
Madison, MS
13U-N 12-12-1
4 Mississippi Select 13U
Carthage, MS
13U-A 6-7-0
5 MS Heat
Madison, MS
13U-N 12-6-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 5 Star Black 14U MS
New Hope, MS
14U-OPEN 7-6-0
2 DIAMOND ELITE
Meridian, MS
14U-OPEN 6-7-1
3 FiveStar Ms 14u-Gold
Flowood, MS
14U-OPEN 5-0-0
4 MCSZ Thunder Red
Madison, MS
14U-OPEN 6-7-0
5 Mississippi Twins
Flora, MS
14U-OPEN 3-2-1
6 MS Diamond Kings
Pearl, MS
14U-OPEN 3-4-0
7 MS Yankees 14u Black
Madison, MS
14U-OPEN 2-7-0
8 NWR Assault - Gold
Brandon, MS
14U-OPEN 1-6-0
9 NWR Assault Silver
Flowood, MS
14U-OPEN 3-6-1
10 Tri-County Elite
Lake, MS
14U-OPEN 9-3-0
11 Warhawks Baseball
Brandon, MS
14U-OPEN 1-6-0