Grand Slam Sports Tournaments

More to come...

Division

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 9/19 10:00 AM Flowood Liberty Park 7 11 MS Diamond Kings 0 MS Yankees 14u Black
Game 2 9/19 10:00 AM Flowood Liberty Park 8 2 NWR Assault - Gold 6 Mississippi Twins
Game 3 9/19 12:00 PM Flowood Liberty Park 7 4 MS Diamond Kings 3 Warhawks Baseball
Game 4 9/19 12:00 PM Flowood Liberty Park 8 1 NWR Assault - Gold 4 Tri-County Elite
Game 5 9/19 2:00 PM Flowood Liberty Park 7 14 MCSZ Thunder Red 4 MS Yankees 14u Black
Game 6 9/19 2:00 PM Flowood Liberty Park 8 5 DIAMOND ELITE 8 Mississippi Twins
Game 7 9/19 4:00 PM Flowood Liberty Park 7 4 Warhawks Baseball 5 5 Star Black 14U MS
Game 8 9/19 4:00 PM Flowood Liberty Park 8 2 NWR Assault Silver 7 Tri-County Elite
Game 9 9/19 6:00 PM Flowood Liberty Park 7 2 MCSZ Thunder Red 9 FiveStar Ms 14u-Gold
Game 10 9/19 6:00 PM Flowood Liberty Park 8 6 NWR Assault Silver 6 DIAMOND ELITE
Game 11 9/19 8:00 PM Flowood Liberty Park 7 2 FiveStar Ms 14u-Gold 1 5 Star Black 14U MS
# Team W-L-T RA RD RS
1 MS Diamond Kings 2-0-0 3 8 14
2 FiveStar Ms 14u-Gold 2-0-0 3 8 11
3 Tri-County Elite 2-0-0 3 8 11
4 Mississippi Twins 2-0-0 7 7 14
5 5 Star Black 14U MS 1-1-0 6 0 6
6 MCSZ Thunder Red 1-1-0 13 0 12
7 NWR Assault Silver 0-1-1 13 -5 8
8 DIAMOND ELITE 0-1-1 14 -3 11
9 Warhawks Baseball 0-2-0 9 -2 7
10 NWR Assault - Gold 0-2-0 10 -7 3
11 MS Yankees 14u Black 0-2-0 25 -14 4

Championship Bracket 14U-OPEN

Championship Bracket
4 Mississippi Twins 2
Sunday 1:00 PM
Flowood Liberty Park 7
1
5 5 Star Black 14U MS 3
2 FiveStar Ms 14u-Gold 7
Sunday 1:00 PM
Flowood Liberty Park 8
2
7 NWR Assault Silver 2
3 Tri-County Elite 8
Sunday 3:00 PM
Flowood Liberty Park 7
3
6 MCSZ Thunder Red 3
1 MS Diamond Kings 1
Sunday 5:00 PM
Flowood Liberty Park 7
4
5 Star Black 14U MS 11
FiveStar Ms 14u-Gold 8
Sunday 5:00 PM
Flowood Liberty Park 6
5
Tri-County Elite 4
5 Star Black 14U MS 1
Sunday 7:00 PM
Flowood Liberty Park 7
6
FiveStar Ms 14u-Gold 5
FiveStar Ms 14u-Gold
Champion

Consolation 14U-OPEN

Consolation
8 DIAMOND ELITE 9
Sunday 3:00 PM
Flowood Liberty Park 8
1
11 MS Yankees 14u Black 3
9 Warhawks Baseball 6
Sunday 5:00 PM
Flowood Liberty Park 8
2
10 NWR Assault - Gold 5
DIAMOND ELITE 6
Sunday 7:00 PM
Flowood Liberty Park 8
3
Warhawks Baseball 2
DIAMOND ELITE
Champion

5 Star Black 14U MS

# Player 1
9/19
2
9/19
3
9/20
4
9/20
Total
23 Banks, Grant 0.2 0.1 1.0
34 Edmiston, Brayden 0.1 0.1
18 Ellis, Mason 6.0 6.0
27 Minichino, Austin 5.0 5.0
22 O’Brian, Lane 5.0 5.0
7 Palmer, Isaiah 4.0 4.0
35 Price, Tripp 1.0 1.0
Total 6.0 5.0 5.1 6.0 22.1

DIAMOND ELITE

# Player 1
9/19
2
9/19
3
9/20
4 Total
5 Duke, Steven 1.0 1.0
25 Gordon, Teddrich 4.0 4.0
28 Jones, Brelyan 3.2 3.2
23 Rawson, Parker 2.0 2.0
4 Wood, Zane 1.1 1.1
Total 3.0 5.0 4.0 12.0

FiveStar Ms 14u-Gold

# Player 1
9/19
2
9/19
3
9/20
4
9/20
Total
3 Aqraa, Babe 2.0 4.0 6.0
17 Bradley, Jackson 5.0 5.0
99 Carter, Tyler 1.0 1.0 2.0
8 Nelson, Ryan 1.0 1.0
25 Perry, Claiborne 1.0 1.0
44 Saxton, William 4.0 4.0
Total 4.0 5.0 6.0 4.0 19.0

MCSZ Thunder Red

# Player 1
9/19
2
9/19
3 4 Total
8 Boutwell, Chase 1.0 1.0
13 Forrest, Aiden 1.0 1.0
20 Long, Cliff 2.2 2.2
4 Pittman, Spencer 0.1 0.1
22 Sheehan, William 1.0 1.0
5 Shoto, Reginald 1.0 1.0
15 Wood, Wilkes 1.0 1.0
Total 4.0 4.0 8.0

Mississippi Twins

# Player 1
9/19
2
9/19
3 4 Total
42 Collins, Tylan "Duke" 2.0 2.0
31 Grove, John "Jack" 0.2 0.2
4 Jackson, Tyler 2.0 2.0
33 Murphy, Rhett 2.0 2.0
3 Walsh, Brayden 1.0 1.0
5 Zumbro, Brody 2.0 2.0
Total 5.0 4.2 9.2

MS Diamond Kings

# Player 1
9/19
2
9/19
3 4 Total
9 Daniel, Isaiah 2.0 2.0
10 Foil, Price 2.0 2.0
8 Kopf, Caden 1.0 1.0
99 LOFTIN, COOPER 1.0 1.0
24 Ware, Tucker 2.0 2.0
Total 4.0 4.0 8.0

MS Yankees 14u Black

# Player 1
9/19
2
9/19
3 4 Total
12 Blanks, Thomas 1.2 1.2
20 Bryson, Trevor 0.1 0.1
22 D'Antonio, John Dean 2.0 2.0
1 Robinson, Tamarrian 0.1 1.1 1.2
19 Watts, Reece 1.1 1.1
Total 4.0 3.0 7.0

NWR Assault - Gold

# Player 1
9/19
2
9/19
3 4 Total
4 Grimes, Mason 1.0 1.0
12 Hannula, Caden 2.0 2.0
3 Newman, Cash 3.0 3.0
10 nopper, zachary 1.0 1.0
27 Peusch, Aden 0.2 0.2
1 Powell, Justin 1.1 1.1
Total 5.0 4.0 9.0

NWR Assault Silver

# Player 1
9/19
2
9/19
3 4 Total
18 Aultman, Reece 2.0 2.0
27 Edwards, Robert 3.0 3.0
1 Parkes, Jace 1.0 1.0
7 Rowe, Aiden 3.0 3.0
15 Wilson, Charles 1.0 1.0
Total 5.0 5.0 10.0

Tri-County Elite

# Player 1
9/19
2
9/19
3
9/20
4 Total
33 Brown, Ridge 1.0 2.0 3.0
7 Garner, William 3.0 3.0
11 Gibson, John Davis 1.0 1.0
6 Hancock, Jon Parker 2.0 2.0
12 Johnson, Cooper 2.1 2.1
42 Maldonado, Chase 3.0 3.0
Total 4.0 6.1 4.0 14.1

Warhawks Baseball

# Player 1
9/19
2
9/19
3
9/20
4 Total
14 Huff, Greyson 4.0 4.0
24 Moorhead, Jasper 0.2 1.0 0.2 2.1
4 Nelson, Demetricus 2.0 1.0 3.0
10 Powell, Jadarrius 1.1 1.1
32 Quinn, Reece 0.1 0.1
7 Wilson, Wade 2.0 3.0 5.0
Total 5.0 5.0 6.0 16.0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Hattiesburg Astros
Seminary, MS
7U-A 11-5-0
2 Jackson Royals
Jackson, MS
7U-R 5-17-1
3 Mississippi cubs
Brandon, MS
7U-A 11-14-0
4 MS Giants
Forest, MS
7U-A 24-6-1
5 MS Redhawks - Red
Raymond, MS
7U-R 0-18-0
6 Rankin Rangers
Brandon, MS
7U-A 11-13-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Canes MS 8U- Gold
Brandon, MS
8U-E 10-1-0
2 Canes Ms- Black
Pearl, MS
8U-A 13-11-0
3 Clinton Reds
Clinton, MS
8U-A 9-5-0
4 Madison County Thunder (red)
Madison, MS
8U-R 4-10-0
5 Madison Crushers
Madison, MS
8U-N 23-6-0
6 MCSZ 8U Thunder Royal
Madison, MS
8U-R 3-14-0
7 Mississippi Scorpions
Brandon, MS
8U-A 4-6-0
8 Mizuno Golden Spikes 8U - Weeks
Brandon, MS
8U-A 13-14-0
9 MS Hammerheads
Brandon, MS
8U-A 8-6-0
10 MS Yankees 8u Navy
Madison, MS
8U-R 5-19-1
Team Division W-L-T
1 AMBUSH
Florence, MS
9U-A 12-9-1
2 Greenwood Rangers
Greenwood, MS
9U-A 16-9-0
3 Lightning Baseball 9-U
Madison, MS
9U-A 14-9-0
4 Madison County Gators
Madison, MS
9U-R 11-8-1
5 Madison County Thunder 9U - Davis
Madison, MS
9U-R 3-14-2
6 Madison Havoc
madison, MS
9U-R 12-19-1
7 Mississippi Blues
Madison, MS
9U-R 1-18-1
8 Mississippi Mayhem
Brandon, MS
9U-A 18-14-1
9 Mississippi Stealers
Wesson, MS
9U-A 7-2-0
10 Mizuno Golden Spikes 9U - Gibson
Meridian, MS
9U-A 14-12-1
Team Division W-L-T
1 CBA Reds 9U
Clinton, MS
9U-A 4-11-0
2 MC Shockers
Madison, MS
9U-N 10-3-0
3 Mississippi Sixers
Madison, MS
9U-N 21-5-0
4 MS Canes Baseball Black
Brandon, MS
9U-A 18-10-1
5 NWR Assault
Brandon, MS
9U-N 9-12-0
6 Queen City Bombers 9U
Meridian, MS
9U-N 9-3-0
7 SBG Sox 9U Johnson
Flowood, MS
9U-A 12-18-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 CBA Reds 10U
Clinton, MS
10U-R 4-18-1
2 HUSTLE BASEBALL
Meridian, MS
10U-R 0-5-0
3 Jackson Wolfpack
Jackson, MS
10U-R 8-10-0
4 Madison County Thunder 10U - White
CANTON, MS
10U-A 12-20-0
5 Madison County Thunder-ROYAL
Madison, MS
10U-N 21-6-0
6 Madison Dodgers
Madison, MS
10U-A 23-14-0
7 Mississippi Marlins
Pearl, MS
10U-R 18-17-1
8 Mizuno Golden Spikes 10U - Andrews
Jackson, MS
10U-A 15-11-0
9 MS Legends
Flora, MS
10U-A 16-17-0
10 Red Hawks-Fuller
Raymond, MS
10U-R 0-6-0
11 SBG Sox 10U Smith
Madison, MS
10U-A 12-10-0
12 South Rankin Raiders
Florence, MS
10U-R 8-18-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Clinton Mudcats
Clinton, MS
10U-N 3-2-0
2 Greenwood Vipers
Greenwood, MS
10U-N 11-2-0
3 Mizuno Golden Spikes 10U - Weeks
Brandon, MS
10U-N 11-7-1
4 NWR Thunder
Brandon, MS
10U-N 6-8-0
5 Queen City Bombers- Coghlan
Meridian, MS
10U-N 5-8-0
6 Starkville Sting
Starkville, MS
10U-N 17-8-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 AMBUSH
Central, MS
11U-N 12-7-1
2 Dizzy Deans
Flowood, MS
11U-A 11-6-2
3 LA Knights-Roberson
Jackson, MS
11U-N 8-6-1
4 Madison Astros
Madison, MS
11U-A 7-6-0
5 Mississippi Cubs
Brandon, MS
11U-A 9-19-1
6 Queen City Bombers 11U
Meridian, MS
11U-N 14-11-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Mississippi Dominators
Flowood, MS
12U-R 3-15-0
2 Mississippi Mets
Brandon, MS
12U-R 2-4-0
3 SBG SOX 12U Varner
Ridgeland, MS
12U-R 9-10-0
4 Team DRIP
Belzoni, MS
12U-A 40-33-2
5 Warriors Baseball
Madison, MS
12U-R 12-15-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Brandon Blaze
Brandon, MS
12U-A 19-20-0
2 Mississippi Legends
Newhebron, MS
12U-E 7-1-0
3 Mississippi Select 12u
Carthage, MS
12U-E 16-4-0
4 Mississippi Stars
Brandon, MS
12U-E 10-4-0
5 MS Yankees 12U Navy
Madison, MS
12U-N 7-6-0
6 MS Yankees 12u White
Madison, MS
12U-A 5-5-2
7 SBG Sox - Gadman
Ridgeland, MS
12U-A 14-9-0
8 SBG Sox 12U Stover
Madison, MS
12U-A 7-15-1
9 Simpson Smokies Baseball
Magee, MS
12U-A 7-13-0
10 The Brakemen
Meridian, MS
12U-A 15-12-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 108 Baseball
Central, MS
13U-N 4-7-0
2 Clinton Reds 13U
Clinton, MS
13U-N 5-3-2
3 Madison Sixers
Madison, MS
13U-N 12-12-1
4 Mississippi Select 13U
Carthage, MS
13U-A 6-7-0
5 MS Heat
Madison, MS
13U-N 12-6-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 5 Star Black 14U MS
New Hope, MS
14U-OPEN 7-6-0
2 DIAMOND ELITE
Meridian, MS
14U-OPEN 6-7-1
3 FiveStar Ms 14u-Gold
Flowood, MS
14U-OPEN 5-0-0
4 MCSZ Thunder Red
Madison, MS
14U-OPEN 6-7-0
5 Mississippi Twins
Flora, MS
14U-OPEN 3-2-1
6 MS Diamond Kings
Pearl, MS
14U-OPEN 3-4-0
7 MS Yankees 14u Black
Madison, MS
14U-OPEN 2-7-0
8 NWR Assault - Gold
Brandon, MS
14U-OPEN 1-6-0
9 NWR Assault Silver
Flowood, MS
14U-OPEN 3-6-1
10 Tri-County Elite
Lake, MS
14U-OPEN 9-3-0
11 Warhawks Baseball
Brandon, MS
14U-OPEN 1-6-0