Grand Slam Sports Tournaments

More to come...

Division

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 9/19 10:30 AM Flowood Liberty Park 2 22 AMBUSH 1 Madison County Gators
Game 2 9/19 12:10 PM Flowood Liberty Park 2 21 AMBUSH 8 Lightning Baseball 9-U
Game 3 9/19 1:50 PM Flowood Liberty Park 2 18 Mississippi Mayhem 3 Madison County Gators
Game 4 9/19 2:10 PM Flowood Liberty Park 3 28 Greenwood Rangers 0 Mississippi Blues
Game 5 9/19 3:30 PM Flowood Liberty Park 2 11 Mizuno Golden Spikes 9U - Gibson 7 Lightning Baseball 9-U
Game 6 9/19 3:50 PM Flowood Liberty Park 3 22 Greenwood Rangers 6 Mississippi Stealers
Game 7 9/19 5:10 PM Flowood Liberty Park 2 26 Mississippi Mayhem 1 Madison Havoc
Game 8 9/19 5:30 PM Flowood Liberty Park 3 1 Mississippi Blues 18 Madison County Thunder 9U - Davis
Game 9 9/19 6:50 PM Flowood Liberty Park 2 10 Mizuno Golden Spikes 9U - Gibson 5 Madison Havoc
Game 10 9/19 7:10 PM Flowood Liberty Park 3 1 Madison County Thunder 9U - Davis 13 Mississippi Stealers
# Team W-L-T RA RD RS
1 Mississippi Mayhem 2-0-0 4 14 20
2 Greenwood Rangers 2-0-0 6 14 20
3 AMBUSH 2-0-0 9 14 20
4 Mizuno Golden Spikes 9U - Gibson 2-0-0 12 9 20
5 Mississippi Stealers 1-1-0 23 0 16
6 Madison County Thunder 9U - Davis 1-1-0 14 0 11
7 Lightning Baseball 9-U 0-2-0 32 -11 15
8 Madison Havoc 0-2-0 36 -12 6
9 Madison County Gators 0-2-0 40 -14 4
10 Mississippi Blues 0-2-0 46 -14 1

Championship Bracket 9U-R

Championship Bracket
4 Mizuno Golden Spikes 9U - Gibs 4
Sunday 1:00 PM
Flowood Liberty Park 2
1
5 Mississippi Stealers 5
3 AMBUSH 18
Sunday 12:50 PM
Shiloh Park 13
2
6 Madison County Thunder 9U - Da 3
1 Mississippi Mayhem 3
Sunday 2:50 PM
Flowood Liberty Park 2
3
Mississippi Stealers 2
2 Greenwood Rangers 6
Sunday 4:40 PM
Flowood Liberty Park 2
4
AMBUSH 5
Mississippi Mayhem 2
Sunday 6:30 PM
Flowood Liberty Park 2
5
Greenwood Rangers 15
Greenwood Rangers
Champion

Consolation Bracket 9U-R

Consolation Bracket
7 Lightning Baseball 9-U 15
Sunday 2:30 PM
Shiloh Park 13
1
10 Mississippi Blues 3
8 Madison Havoc 9
Sunday 4:10 PM
Shiloh Park 13
2
9 Madison County Gators 6
Lightning Baseball 9-U 18
Sunday 5:50 PM
Shiloh Park 13
3
Madison Havoc 6
Lightning Baseball 9-U
Champion

AMBUSH

# Player 1
9/19
2
9/19
3
9/20
4 Total
9 Ashley, Kamp 0.2 0.2
2 Bounds, Shelton 1.0 1.0
3 Cliburn, Jason Aubrey 1.0 1.0
18 Craddock, Seth 2.0 2.0
12 Gordon, Jake 1.0 1.0
15 Henry, Paxton 0.1 0.1
10 Pearson, Bentley 1.0 1.0
1 Singleton, Logan 1.0 1.0
Total 2.0 3.0 3.0 8.0

Greenwood Rangers

# Player 1
9/19
2
9/19
3
9/20
4 Total
1 Goetzinger, Easton 1.0 3.0 4.0
2 hodges, michael 1.0 1.0
9 Howell, Lucas 1.0 1.0
21 Jefcoat, Wood 1.0 1.0
5 McCaleb, Bryce 1.0 1.0
6 Swayze, Charlie 2.0 2.0
Total 2.0 3.0 5.0 10.0

Lightning Baseball 9-U

# Player 1
9/19
2
9/19
3
9/20
4
9/20
Total
19 Farmer, Declan 1.2 2.1 4.0
10 Fulcher, Drake 1.0 1.0
14 Peets, Dylan 0.1 0.1
23 Ring, Drew 1.0 2.0 3.0
8 Rodgers, Easton 1.0 1.0
7 Stewart, Charley 1.0 1.0
Total 3.0 3.0 2.0 2.1 10.1

Madison County Gators

# Player 1
9/19
2
9/19
3
9/20
4 Total
17 Babl, Jude 1.0 1.0
11 Barnes, Brayden 1.0 1.0
41 Garner, Cole 1.1 1.1
21 Maynor, Logan 0.1 0.1
1 McGregor, Thomas 1.0 1.0
19 Murray, Baker 0.1 0.1
10 Picarella, Luca 1.0 1.0
2 Pike, Mason 1.0 1.0
Total 3.0 2.0 2.0 7.0

Madison County Thunder 9U - Davis

# Player 1
9/19
2
9/19
3
9/20
4 Total
13 Lewis, Jude 2.0 0.2 1.0 3.2
18 Rosamond, Alec 0.1 1.0 1.1
2 Scarborough, Sheldon 1.0 1.0
Total 2.0 2.0 2.0 6.0

Madison Havoc

# Player 1
9/19
2
9/19
3
9/20
4
9/20
Total
27 Allen, Waylon 0.2 0.2
3 Brewer, Carson 0.2 0.1 1.0
35 DuBard, Colton 1.1 1.1 2.2
99 Johnson, Isaac 0.1 1.2 2.0
5 Nobles, Bryson 1.2 1.2
11 Sullivan, Thomas 0.1 1.1 0.2 2.1
Total 3.0 2.0 3.0 2.1 10.1

Mississippi Blues

# Player 1
9/19
2
9/19
3
9/20
4 Total
17 Fagan, Cruise 0.2 0.2
3 Grant, Walker 1.0 0.1 1.1
6 McAlpin, Christopher 1.0 1.0
10 McGraw, Jayden 1.0 1.0 2.0
13 Rather, McCoy 0.1 0.1
Total 2.0 1.0 2.1 5.1

Mississippi Mayhem

# Player 1
9/19
2
9/19
3
9/20
4 Total
13 Burney, Karson 1.0 1.0
12 Gray, Lowery 3.0 3.0
8 Mims, Hank 3.0 3.0
10 Phillips, Mason 4.0 4.0
Total 3.0 3.0 5.0 11.0

Mississippi Stealers

# Player 1
9/19
2
9/19
3
9/20
4 Total
11 Falvey, Rainee 0.1 0.1
43 Falvey, Rosson 4.0 4.0
8 Toney, Maddex 1.2 3.0 4.2
24 Watts, Collin 1.0 1.0
Total 3.0 3.0 4.0 10.0

Mizuno Golden Spikes 9U - Gibson

# Player 1
9/19
2
9/19
3 4 Total
1 Davis, Cooper 2.0 2.0
12 Grady, Riley 2.1 2.1
40 Hatcher, Lucas 1.0 1.0
2 Nichols, Joshua 0.2 0.2
Total 3.0 3.0 6.0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Hattiesburg Astros
Seminary, MS
7U-A 11-5-0
2 Jackson Royals
Jackson, MS
7U-R 5-17-1
3 Mississippi cubs
Brandon, MS
7U-A 11-14-0
4 MS Giants
Forest, MS
7U-A 24-6-1
5 MS Redhawks - Red
Raymond, MS
7U-R 0-18-0
6 Rankin Rangers
Brandon, MS
7U-A 11-13-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Canes MS 8U- Gold
Brandon, MS
8U-E 10-1-0
2 Canes Ms- Black
Pearl, MS
8U-A 13-11-0
3 Clinton Reds
Clinton, MS
8U-A 9-5-0
4 Madison County Thunder (red)
Madison, MS
8U-R 4-10-0
5 Madison Crushers
Madison, MS
8U-N 23-6-0
6 MCSZ 8U Thunder Royal
Madison, MS
8U-R 3-14-0
7 Mississippi Scorpions
Brandon, MS
8U-A 4-6-0
8 Mizuno Golden Spikes 8U - Weeks
Brandon, MS
8U-A 13-14-0
9 MS Hammerheads
Brandon, MS
8U-A 8-6-0
10 MS Yankees 8u Navy
Madison, MS
8U-R 5-19-1
Team Division W-L-T
1 AMBUSH
Florence, MS
9U-A 12-9-1
2 Greenwood Rangers
Greenwood, MS
9U-A 16-9-0
3 Lightning Baseball 9-U
Madison, MS
9U-A 14-9-0
4 Madison County Gators
Madison, MS
9U-R 11-8-1
5 Madison County Thunder 9U - Davis
Madison, MS
9U-R 3-14-2
6 Madison Havoc
madison, MS
9U-R 12-19-1
7 Mississippi Blues
Madison, MS
9U-R 1-18-1
8 Mississippi Mayhem
Brandon, MS
9U-A 18-14-1
9 Mississippi Stealers
Wesson, MS
9U-A 7-2-0
10 Mizuno Golden Spikes 9U - Gibson
Meridian, MS
9U-A 14-12-1
Team Division W-L-T
1 CBA Reds 9U
Clinton, MS
9U-A 4-11-0
2 MC Shockers
Madison, MS
9U-N 10-3-0
3 Mississippi Sixers
Madison, MS
9U-N 21-5-0
4 MS Canes Baseball Black
Brandon, MS
9U-A 18-10-1
5 NWR Assault
Brandon, MS
9U-N 9-12-0
6 Queen City Bombers 9U
Meridian, MS
9U-N 9-3-0
7 SBG Sox 9U Johnson
Flowood, MS
9U-A 12-18-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 CBA Reds 10U
Clinton, MS
10U-R 4-18-1
2 HUSTLE BASEBALL
Meridian, MS
10U-R 0-5-0
3 Jackson Wolfpack
Jackson, MS
10U-R 8-10-0
4 Madison County Thunder 10U - White
CANTON, MS
10U-A 12-20-0
5 Madison County Thunder-ROYAL
Madison, MS
10U-N 21-6-0
6 Madison Dodgers
Madison, MS
10U-A 23-14-0
7 Mississippi Marlins
Pearl, MS
10U-R 18-17-1
8 Mizuno Golden Spikes 10U - Andrews
Jackson, MS
10U-A 15-11-0
9 MS Legends
Flora, MS
10U-A 16-17-0
10 Red Hawks-Fuller
Raymond, MS
10U-R 0-6-0
11 SBG Sox 10U Smith
Madison, MS
10U-A 12-10-0
12 South Rankin Raiders
Florence, MS
10U-R 8-18-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Clinton Mudcats
Clinton, MS
10U-N 3-2-0
2 Greenwood Vipers
Greenwood, MS
10U-N 11-2-0
3 Mizuno Golden Spikes 10U - Weeks
Brandon, MS
10U-N 11-7-1
4 NWR Thunder
Brandon, MS
10U-N 6-8-0
5 Queen City Bombers- Coghlan
Meridian, MS
10U-N 5-8-0
6 Starkville Sting
Starkville, MS
10U-N 17-8-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 AMBUSH
Central, MS
11U-N 12-7-1
2 Dizzy Deans
Flowood, MS
11U-A 11-6-2
3 LA Knights-Roberson
Jackson, MS
11U-N 8-6-1
4 Madison Astros
Madison, MS
11U-A 7-6-0
5 Mississippi Cubs
Brandon, MS
11U-A 9-19-1
6 Queen City Bombers 11U
Meridian, MS
11U-N 14-11-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Mississippi Dominators
Flowood, MS
12U-R 3-15-0
2 Mississippi Mets
Brandon, MS
12U-R 2-4-0
3 SBG SOX 12U Varner
Ridgeland, MS
12U-R 9-10-0
4 Team DRIP
Belzoni, MS
12U-A 40-33-2
5 Warriors Baseball
Madison, MS
12U-R 12-15-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Brandon Blaze
Brandon, MS
12U-A 19-20-0
2 Mississippi Legends
Newhebron, MS
12U-E 7-1-0
3 Mississippi Select 12u
Carthage, MS
12U-E 16-4-0
4 Mississippi Stars
Brandon, MS
12U-E 10-4-0
5 MS Yankees 12U Navy
Madison, MS
12U-N 7-6-0
6 MS Yankees 12u White
Madison, MS
12U-A 5-5-2
7 SBG Sox - Gadman
Ridgeland, MS
12U-A 14-9-0
8 SBG Sox 12U Stover
Madison, MS
12U-A 7-15-1
9 Simpson Smokies Baseball
Magee, MS
12U-A 7-13-0
10 The Brakemen
Meridian, MS
12U-A 15-12-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 108 Baseball
Central, MS
13U-N 4-7-0
2 Clinton Reds 13U
Clinton, MS
13U-N 5-3-2
3 Madison Sixers
Madison, MS
13U-N 12-12-1
4 Mississippi Select 13U
Carthage, MS
13U-A 6-7-0
5 MS Heat
Madison, MS
13U-N 12-6-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 5 Star Black 14U MS
New Hope, MS
14U-OPEN 7-6-0
2 DIAMOND ELITE
Meridian, MS
14U-OPEN 6-7-1
3 FiveStar Ms 14u-Gold
Flowood, MS
14U-OPEN 5-0-0
4 MCSZ Thunder Red
Madison, MS
14U-OPEN 6-7-0
5 Mississippi Twins
Flora, MS
14U-OPEN 3-2-1
6 MS Diamond Kings
Pearl, MS
14U-OPEN 3-4-0
7 MS Yankees 14u Black
Madison, MS
14U-OPEN 2-7-0
8 NWR Assault - Gold
Brandon, MS
14U-OPEN 1-6-0
9 NWR Assault Silver
Flowood, MS
14U-OPEN 3-6-1
10 Tri-County Elite
Lake, MS
14U-OPEN 9-3-0
11 Warhawks Baseball
Brandon, MS
14U-OPEN 1-6-0