Grand Slam Sports Tournaments

This event will count toward your 3 events required to play in the state tournament. 

Division

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 9/26 11:00 AM Shiloh Park 3 16 Jackson Mets 4 MCSZ 8U Thunder Royal
Game 2 9/26 12:10 PM Shiloh Park 3 4 Jackson Mets 12 Mighty Tigers
Game 3 9/26 1:20 PM Shiloh Park 3 21 MS Yankees- Silver 0 MCSZ 8U Thunder Royal
Game 4 9/26 2:30 PM Shiloh Park 3 3 Mississippi Smoke 13 Mighty Tigers
Game 5 9/26 3:40 PM Shiloh Park 3 4 NWR Express 7U 16 MS Yankees- Silver
Game 6 9/26 4:50 PM Shiloh Park 3 9 Canes Ms- Black 16 Mississippi Smoke
Game 7 9/26 6:00 PM Shiloh Park 3 12 Canes Ms- Black 0 NWR Express 7U
# Team W-L-T RA RD RS
1 MS Yankees- Silver 2-0-0 4 14 20
2 Mighty Tigers 2-0-0 7 14 20
3 Canes Ms- Black 1-1-0 16 0 19
4 Jackson Mets 1-1-0 16 0 14
5 Mississippi Smoke 1-1-0 22 0 13
6 NWR Express 7U 0-2-0 28 -14 4
7 MCSZ 8U Thunder Royal 0-2-0 37 -14 4

Championship Bracket 8U-A

Championship Bracket
4 Jackson Mets 17
Sunday 12:10 PM
Shiloh Park 3
1
5 Mississippi Smoke 20
2 Mighty Tigers 14
Sunday 1:20 PM
Shiloh Park 3
2
7 MCSZ 8U Thunder Royal 0
3 Canes Ms- Black 14
Sunday 2:30 PM
Shiloh Park 3
3
6 NWR Express 7U 0
1 MS Yankees- Silver 13
Sunday 3:40 PM
Shiloh Park 3
4
Mississippi Smoke 1
Mighty Tigers 15
Sunday 4:50 PM
Shiloh Park 3
5
Canes Ms- Black 11
MS Yankees- Silver 12
Sunday 6:00 PM
Shiloh Park 3
6
Mighty Tigers 4
MS Yankees- Silver
Champion
Team Division W-L-T
1 Canes Ms- Black
Pearl, MS
8U-A 13-11-0
2 Jackson Mets
Jackson, MS
8U-R 7-11-0
3 MCSZ 8U Thunder Royal
Madison, MS
8U-R 2-10-0
4 Mighty Tigers
Mccomb, MS
8U-N 7-5-0
5 Mississippi Smoke
Brandon, MS
8U-A 2-2-0
6 MS Yankees- Silver
Madison, MS
8U-A 9-5-0
7 NWR Express 7U
Brandon, MS
7U-A 6-8-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Bruisers
Brandon, MS
9U-A 10-9-1
2 Madison Mayhem
Madison, MS
9U-N 11-6-0
3 Mizuno Golden Spikes 9U - Hopkins
Brandon, MS
9U-R 7-15-1
4 MS Canes Baseball Black
Brandon, MS
9U-A 8-9-1
5 SBG Sox 9U Johnson
Flowood, MS
9U-R 6-13-0
6 Swing Elite - McKenzie
Starkville, MS
9U-R 3-10-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Dirt Dawgs
Puckett, MS
11U-A 10-3-2
2 Mighty Tigers-Gold
Mccomb, MS
11U-R 6-7-1
3 Mississippi Bulls
Sumrall, MS
11U-A 10-8-0
4 Mississippi Crusaders
Decatur, MS
11U-R 7-10-0
5 Mizuno Golden Spikes 11U - Conn
Brandon, MS
11U-R 15-13-3
6 Rankin Smash
Brandon, MS
11U-R 3-9-2
7 Reservoir Dogs
Brandon, MS
11U-R 2-10-0
8 Warhawks Baseball
Brandon, MS
11U-R 4-7-1
Team Division W-L-T
1 AMBUSH
Central, MS
11U-N 11-5-1
2 Diamond Elite - Black
Meridian, MS
11U-N 14-7-0
3 Mighty Tigers-Purple
Mccomb, MS
11U-A 4-7-0
4 NWR Rippers
Brandon, MS
11U-N 12-7-0
5 Sox 11U
Flowood, MS
11U-N 5-11-1
6 Yazoo Sluggers
Yazoo City, MS
11U-N 4-8-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 12U Sox-Cain
Ridgeland, MS
12U-R 3-7-0
2 Coast Baseball Academy Team ICON
Ocean Springs, MS
12U-A 5-3-0
3 Jones County Havoc
Laurel, MS
12U-R 7-9-1
4 Madison County Thunder-ROYAL
Madison, MS
12U-A 21-13-2
5 Mississippi Dominators
richland, MS
12U-R 3-15-0
6 Southern Reapers
Brandon, MS
12U-R 15-13-1
7 Warriors Baseball
Madison, MS
12U-R 7-11-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 BLAZERS
Brookhaven, MS
12U-A 8-5-1
2 Brandon Blaze
Brandon, MS
12U-A 11-14-0
3 Deep South
Brandon, MS
12U-A 2-2-0
4 DiamondJAX
Central, MS
11U-E 13-3-0
5 Mizuno Golden Spikes 12U - Young
Greenville, MS
12U-R 6-15-1
6 MS Yankees 12u Black
Madison, MS
12U-A 0-9-0
7 SBG Sox 12U Stover
Madison, MS
12U-A 7-12-1
8 Simpson County Cardinals
Mendenhall, MS
12U-R 10-10-0
9 Simpson Smokies Baseball
Magee, MS
12U-A 6-12-0
10 The Brakemen
Meridian, MS
12U-A 15-12-0
11 Thunder Baseball
Kosciusko, MS
12U-N 11-3-0
12 Wildcats
Madison, MS
12U-A 6-8-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Braves
Clinton, MS
13U-R 1-11-0
2 Central Mississippi Warriors
Brandon, MS
13U-R 11-12-0
3 Diamondbacks 13U Evans
Brandon, MS
13U-R 5-9-1
4 Mississippi Chargers
Brandon, MS
13U-R 11-13-2
5 PDS Sharks
Laurel, MS
13U-R 4-4-0
6 SBG Sox 13U - Blackburn
Hattiesburg, MS
13U-R 4-0-0
7 Warhawks Baseball Maroon
Brandon, MS
13U-R 12-10-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 108 Baseball
Central, MS
13U-N 4-7-0
2 Clinton Reds 13U
Clinton, MS
13U-N 5-3-2
3 Louisiana Havok
Northeast, LA
13U-A 5-3-0
4 MCSZ Thunder Red
Madison, MS
13U-A 11-4-1
5 Mississippi Crushers
Five County, MS
13U-N 6-1-1
6 Mississippi Giants
Madison, MS
13U-E 7-3-0
7 Mizuno Golden Spikes 13U - Fortenberry
Carthage, MS
13U-R 10-11-0
8 Ms Blues 13U
Madison, MS
13U-N 4-9-0
9 NWR Mississippi Orioles
Flowood, MS
13U-A 6-4-0
10 PROSPECTS
PEARL, MS
13U-N 9-4-0
11 SBG Sox 13U Milam
Madison, MS
13U-A 9-14-0
12 Screamin Woodies
Monticello, MS
13U-A 6-5-0
13 Wildcards 13u
Canton, MS
13U-A 0-6-0