Grand Slam Sports Tournaments

This event will count toward your 3 events required to play in the state tournament. 

Division

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 9/26 1:10 PM Quarry 2 3 Diamond Elite - Black 1 Yazoo Sluggers
Game 2 9/26 2:10 PM Quarry 3 6 Mighty Tigers-Purple 5 NWR Rippers
Game 3 9/26 3:00 PM Quarry 2 3 AMBUSH 16 Yazoo Sluggers
Game 4 9/26 4:00 PM Quarry 3 5 Mighty Tigers-Purple 7 Sox 11U
Game 5 9/26 4:50 PM Quarry 2 10 Diamond Elite - Black 12 AMBUSH
Game 6 9/26 5:50 PM Quarry 3 11 NWR Rippers 5 Sox 11U
# Team W-L-T RA RD RS
1 Yazoo Sluggers 1-1-0 6 5 11
2 NWR Rippers 1-1-0 11 5 15
3 Mighty Tigers-Purple 1-1-0 12 -1 11
4 Diamond Elite - Black 1-1-0 13 0 13
5 Sox 11U 1-1-0 16 -4 12
6 AMBUSH 1-1-0 26 -5 13

UN Championship Bracket 11U-OPEN

UN Championship Bracket
2 NWR Rippers 14
Sunday 3:40 PM
Quarry 3
1
3 Sox 11U 1
1 Yazoo Sluggers 5
Sunday 5:30 PM
Quarry 3
2
NWR Rippers 18
NWR Rippers
Champion

UA Championship Bracket 11U-OPEN

UA Championship Bracket
5 Diamond Elite - Black 3
Sunday 2:40 PM
Quarry 2
1
6 AMBUSH 4
4 Mighty Tigers-Purple 12
Sunday 4:30 PM
Quarry 2
2
AMBUSH 13
AMBUSH
Champion

AMBUSH

# Player 1
9/26
2
9/26
3 Total
17 DAVIS, MILLER 2.0 2.0
83 Jamison, Cooper 1.2 1.2
3 Jenkins, Desmand 0.2 0.2
13 SUMRALL, PRESTON 0.2 2.0 2.2
Total 3.0 4.0 7.0

Diamond Elite - Black

# Player 1
9/26
2
9/26
3 Total
16 Dearman, Jake 3.0 3.0
13 Isaac, Robert 0.2 0.2
10 Shirley, Jorden 1.1 1.1
3 Spears, Tanner 2.0 1.0 3.0
2 Thompson, Micah 1.0 1.0
Total 5.0 4.0 9.0

Mighty Tigers-Purple

# Player 1
9/26
2
9/26
3 Total
14 Coney, Jayden 0.1 0.1
1 Downs, Landon 1.0 1.0
4 Golman, Mason 2.0 2.0
15 Stump, Brentley 1.2 1.2
6 Tillman, Jarvis 1.2 1.2
Total 4.0 2.2 6.2

NWR Rippers

# Player 1
9/26
2
9/26
3
9/27
Total
4 Bates, Luke 3.0 3.0
20 Campbell, Braden 3.0 3.0
22 Carlisle, Jackson 2.0 2.0
1 Cox, Asher 1.0 1.0
Total 4.0 2.0 3.0 9.0

Sox 11U

# Player 1
9/26
2
9/26
3 Total
7 Giachelli, Jayce 1.0 1.0
1 Hall, Toby 0.2 0.2
42 Humphreys, Logan 1.2 1.2
22 Johnson, Landon 1.0 1.0
11 Lindsay, Easton 1.1 1.1
8 Moore, John Merrell 1.0 1.0
13 Rowland, Russ 0.1 0.1
Total 3.0 4.0 7.0

Yazoo Sluggers

# Player 1
9/26
2
9/26
3 Total
11 Jordan, Luke 4.0 4.0
44 Richardson, Wrigley 1.0 1.0
3 Williamson, Josh 3.0 3.0
Total 5.0 3.0 8.0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Canes Ms- Black
Pearl, MS
8U-A 13-11-0
2 Jackson Mets
Jackson, MS
8U-R 8-13-0
3 MCSZ 8U Thunder Royal
Madison, MS
8U-R 3-14-0
4 Mighty Tigers
Mccomb, MS
8U-N 9-7-0
5 Mississippi Smoke
Brandon, MS
8U-A 2-2-0
6 MS Yankees- Silver
Madison, MS
8U-N 11-6-0
7 NWR Express 7U
Brandon, MS
7U-A 10-9-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Bruisers
Brandon, MS
9U-A 10-9-1
2 Madison Mayhem
Madison, MS
9U-N 11-6-0
3 Mizuno Golden Spikes 9U - Hopkins
Brandon, MS
9U-R 12-17-1
4 MS Canes Baseball Black
Brandon, MS
9U-A 18-10-1
5 SBG Sox 9U Johnson
Flowood, MS
9U-A 12-18-0
6 Swing Elite - McKenzie
Starkville, MS
9U-R 5-17-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Dirt Dawgs
Puckett, MS
11U-A 10-3-2
2 Mighty Tigers-Gold
Mccomb, MS
11U-R 8-10-1
3 Mississippi Bulls
Sumrall, MS
11U-A 10-8-0
4 Mississippi Crusaders
Decatur, MS
11U-R 7-10-0
5 Mizuno Golden Spikes 11U - Conn
Brandon, MS
11U-R 15-15-3
6 Rankin Smash
Brandon, MS
11U-R 4-10-2
7 Reservoir Dogs
Brandon, MS
11U-R 4-14-0
8 Warhawks Baseball
Brandon, MS
11U-R 4-9-1
Team Division W-L-T
1 AMBUSH
Central, MS
11U-N 12-7-1
2 Diamond Elite - Black
Meridian, MS
11U-N 14-7-0
3 Mighty Tigers-Purple
Mccomb, MS
11U-A 4-9-1
4 NWR Rippers
Brandon, MS
11U-N 14-15-0
5 Sox 11U
Flowood, MS
11U-N 17-15-1
6 Yazoo Sluggers
Yazoo City, MS
11U-N 9-11-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 12U Sox-Cain
Ridgeland, MS
12U-R 5-10-0
2 Coast Baseball Academy Team ICON
Ocean Springs, MS
12U-A 5-3-0
3 Jones County Havoc
Laurel, MS
12U-R 10-10-1
4 Madison County Thunder-ROYAL
Madison, MS
12U-A 22-18-2
5 Mississippi Dominators
Flowood, MS
12U-R 3-15-0
6 Southern Reapers
Brandon, MS
12U-R 25-18-1
7 Warriors Baseball
Madison, MS
12U-R 12-15-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 BLAZERS
Brookhaven, MS
12U-A 8-5-1
2 Brandon Blaze
Brandon, MS
12U-A 19-20-0
3 Deep South
Brandon, MS
12U-A 2-2-0
4 DiamondJAX
Central, MS
11U-E 13-3-0
5 Mizuno Golden Spikes 12U - Young
Greenville, MS
12U-R 11-22-1
6 MS Yankees 12u Black
Madison, MS
12U-R 2-10-0
7 SBG Sox 12U Stover
Madison, MS
12U-A 7-15-1
8 Simpson County Cardinals
Mendenhall, MS
12U-R 14-15-0
9 Simpson Smokies Baseball
Magee, MS
12U-A 7-13-0
10 The Brakemen
Meridian, MS
12U-A 15-12-0
11 Thunder Baseball
Kosciusko, MS
12U-N 13-5-0
12 Wildcats
Madison, MS
12U-A 10-8-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Braves
Clinton, MS
13U-R 4-16-1
2 Central Mississippi Warriors
Brandon, MS
13U-R 17-16-2
3 Diamondbacks 13U Evans
Brandon, MS
13U-R 10-16-2
4 Mississippi Chargers
Brandon, MS
13U-R 16-20-3
5 PDS Sharks
Laurel, MS
13U-R 4-4-0
6 SBG Sox 13U - Blackburn
Hattiesburg, MS
13U-R 4-0-0
7 Warhawks Baseball Maroon
Brandon, MS
13U-R 13-13-1
Team Division W-L-T
1 108 Baseball
Central, MS
13U-N 4-7-0
2 Clinton Reds 13U
Clinton, MS
13U-N 5-3-2
3 Louisiana Havok
Northeast, LA
13U-A 5-3-0
4 MCSZ Thunder Red
Madison, MS
13U-A 12-6-1
5 Mississippi Crushers
Five County, MS
13U-N 9-2-1
6 Mississippi Giants
Madison, MS
13U-E 7-3-0
7 Mizuno Golden Spikes 13U - Fortenberry
Carthage, MS
13U-R 10-16-0
8 Ms Blues 13U
Madison, MS
13U-N 6-11-0
9 NWR Mississippi Orioles
Flowood, MS
13U-A 13-6-0
10 PROSPECTS
PEARL, MS
13U-N 10-6-0
11 SBG Sox 13U Milam
Madison, MS
13U-A 9-14-0
12 Screamin Woodies
Monticello, MS
13U-A 7-7-0
13 Wildcards 13u
Canton, MS
13U-A 0-6-0