Grand Slam Sports Tournaments

This event will count toward your 3 events required to play in the state tournament. 

Division

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 9/26 9:30 AM Quarry 1 17 Dirt Dawgs 8 Reservoir Dogs
Game 2 9/26 9:30 AM Quarry 2 11 Rankin Smash 11 Warhawks Baseball
Game 3 9/26 11:20 AM Quarry 1 10 Dirt Dawgs 8 Mississippi Crusaders
Game 4 9/26 11:20 AM Quarry 2 5 Rankin Smash 4 Reservoir Dogs
Game 5 9/26 1:10 PM Quarry 1 2 Warhawks Baseball 14 Mighty Tigers-Gold
Game 6 9/26 3:00 PM Quarry 1 4 Mississippi Crusaders 7 Mizuno Golden Spikes 11U - Conn
Game 7 9/26 4:50 PM Quarry 1 8 Mississippi Bulls 9 Mighty Tigers-Gold
Game 8 9/26 6:40 PM Quarry 1 7 Mississippi Bulls 3 Mizuno Golden Spikes 11U - Conn
# Team W-L-T RA RD RS
1 Mighty Tigers-Gold 2-0-0 10 8 19
2 Dirt Dawgs 2-0-0 16 9 20
3 Rankin Smash 1-0-1 15 1 15
4 Mississippi Bulls 1-1-0 12 3 15
5 Mizuno Golden Spikes 11U - Conn 1-1-0 11 -1 10
6 Warhawks Baseball 0-1-1 25 -7 12
7 Mississippi Crusaders 0-2-0 17 -5 12
8 Reservoir Dogs 0-2-0 22 -8 12

Championship Bracket 11U-R

Championship Bracket
1 Mighty Tigers-Gold 12
Sunday 11:00 AM
Quarry 1
1
8 Reservoir Dogs 5
4 Mississippi Bulls 2
Sunday 12:50 PM
Quarry 1
2
5 Mizuno Golden Spikes 11U - Con 8
2 Dirt Dawgs 8
Sunday 11:00 AM
Quarry 2
3
7 Mississippi Crusaders 6
3 Rankin Smash 15
Sunday 12:50 PM
Quarry 2
4
6 Warhawks Baseball 3
Mighty Tigers-Gold 16
Sunday 2:40 PM
Quarry 1
5
Mizuno Golden Spikes 11U - Con 3
Dirt Dawgs 10
Sunday 4:30 PM
Quarry 1
6
Rankin Smash 4
Mighty Tigers-Gold 5
Sunday 6:20 PM
Quarry 1
7
Dirt Dawgs 7
Dirt Dawgs
Champion

Dirt Dawgs

# Player 1
9/26
2
9/26
3
9/27
4 Total
25 Carter, Truitte 2.0 0.2 2.2
7 Davis, Damaris 2.0 2.0
8 Earls, Tristan 1.0 1.0
9 Tullos, Brayden 1.0 5.1 6.1
17 Workman, Matthew Creel 1.0 1.0
Total 3.0 4.0 6.0 13.0

Mighty Tigers-Gold

# Player 1
9/26
2
9/26
3
9/27
4
9/27
Total
42 Brown, Joe 1.2 1.2
23 Handy, Keegan 2.0 2.0
16 Holmes, Colton 1.0 1.0
66 Nixon, Banks 3.0 1.0 3.0 7.0
77 Ward, Skyler 1.1 1.1
Total 3.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 13.0

Mississippi Bulls

# Player 1
9/26
2
9/26
3 4 Total
15 Blakeney, Brendan 0.1 0.1
31 Elkins, Carson 2.0 2.0
10 Johnson, Tameka 2.0 2.0
9 Patel, Prem 2.0 2.0
Total 2.1 4.0 6.1

Mississippi Crusaders

# Player 1
9/26
2
9/26
3 4 Total
30 Cook, JonTyler 3.0 3.0
4 Hickman, Grant 1.0 1.0
15 Hurst, Talon 1.0 1.0
27 Watkins, Tanner 3.0 3.0
Total 4.0 4.0 8.0

Mizuno Golden Spikes 11U - Conn

# Player 1
9/26
2
9/26
3
9/27
4 Total
15 Conn, Hunter 2.0 2.0
23 Herrington, Layken 1.0 1.0
3 Leary, Conlan 2.0 2.0
42 Maxwell, Colt 2.1 2.1
00 Smith, Carson 1.1 0.2 2.0
1 Whitlock, Chysler 2.2 2.2
Total 4.0 4.0 4.0 12.0

Rankin Smash

# Player 1
9/26
2
9/26
3
9/27
4 Total
11 Martin, Cooper 3.0 3.0
4 McKinley, Joseph 1.1 1.0 2.1
10 Powell, Ripken 1.2 1.2
44 Thames, Steven 2.0 2.0 4.0
Total 3.0 5.0 3.0 11.0

Reservoir Dogs

# Player 1
9/26
2
9/26
3 4 Total
9 Carter, William 1.1 1.1 2.2
11 Daniels, Joshua 3.0 3.0
1 Swift, Kacye 0.2 0.2
13 Walker, Reed 1.0 1.0
Total 3.0 4.1 7.1

Warhawks Baseball

# Player 1
9/26
2
9/26
3 4 Total
3 Allen, Phillip 0.2 0.2
21 Clements, Holden 1.0 1.0
4 Hill, Ramsey 0.1 0.1
2 Lewis, Layton 0.2 0.2
2 Pacelli, James 1.0 1.0
40 Parker, Chase 0.1 0.1
23 Roberson, Travis 1.0 1.0
8 Tayor, Browdy 0.1 0.1
Total 2.2 2.2 5.1
Team Division W-L-T
1 Canes Ms- Black
Pearl, MS
8U-A 13-11-0
2 Jackson Mets
Jackson, MS
8U-R 8-13-0
3 MCSZ 8U Thunder Royal
Madison, MS
8U-R 3-14-0
4 Mighty Tigers
Mccomb, MS
8U-N 9-7-0
5 Mississippi Smoke
Brandon, MS
8U-A 2-2-0
6 MS Yankees- Silver
Madison, MS
8U-N 11-6-0
7 NWR Express 7U
Brandon, MS
7U-A 10-9-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Bruisers
Brandon, MS
9U-A 10-9-1
2 Madison Mayhem
Madison, MS
9U-N 11-6-0
3 Mizuno Golden Spikes 9U - Hopkins
Brandon, MS
9U-R 12-17-1
4 MS Canes Baseball Black
Brandon, MS
9U-A 18-10-1
5 SBG Sox 9U Johnson
Flowood, MS
9U-A 12-18-0
6 Swing Elite - McKenzie
Starkville, MS
9U-R 5-17-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Dirt Dawgs
Puckett, MS
11U-A 10-3-2
2 Mighty Tigers-Gold
Mccomb, MS
11U-R 8-10-1
3 Mississippi Bulls
Sumrall, MS
11U-A 10-8-0
4 Mississippi Crusaders
Decatur, MS
11U-R 7-10-0
5 Mizuno Golden Spikes 11U - Conn
Brandon, MS
11U-R 15-15-3
6 Rankin Smash
Brandon, MS
11U-R 4-10-2
7 Reservoir Dogs
Brandon, MS
11U-R 4-14-0
8 Warhawks Baseball
Brandon, MS
11U-R 4-9-1
Team Division W-L-T
1 AMBUSH
Central, MS
11U-N 12-7-1
2 Diamond Elite - Black
Meridian, MS
11U-N 14-7-0
3 Mighty Tigers-Purple
Mccomb, MS
11U-A 4-9-1
4 NWR Rippers
Brandon, MS
11U-N 14-15-0
5 Sox 11U
Flowood, MS
11U-N 17-15-1
6 Yazoo Sluggers
Yazoo City, MS
11U-N 9-11-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 12U Sox-Cain
Ridgeland, MS
12U-R 5-10-0
2 Coast Baseball Academy Team ICON
Ocean Springs, MS
12U-A 5-3-0
3 Jones County Havoc
Laurel, MS
12U-R 10-10-1
4 Madison County Thunder-ROYAL
Madison, MS
12U-A 22-18-2
5 Mississippi Dominators
Flowood, MS
12U-R 3-15-0
6 Southern Reapers
Brandon, MS
12U-R 25-18-1
7 Warriors Baseball
Madison, MS
12U-R 12-15-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 BLAZERS
Brookhaven, MS
12U-A 8-5-1
2 Brandon Blaze
Brandon, MS
12U-A 19-20-0
3 Deep South
Brandon, MS
12U-A 2-2-0
4 DiamondJAX
Central, MS
11U-E 13-3-0
5 Mizuno Golden Spikes 12U - Young
Greenville, MS
12U-R 11-22-1
6 MS Yankees 12u Black
Madison, MS
12U-R 2-10-0
7 SBG Sox 12U Stover
Madison, MS
12U-A 7-15-1
8 Simpson County Cardinals
Mendenhall, MS
12U-R 14-15-0
9 Simpson Smokies Baseball
Magee, MS
12U-A 7-13-0
10 The Brakemen
Meridian, MS
12U-A 15-12-0
11 Thunder Baseball
Kosciusko, MS
12U-N 13-5-0
12 Wildcats
Madison, MS
12U-A 10-8-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Braves
Clinton, MS
13U-R 4-16-1
2 Central Mississippi Warriors
Brandon, MS
13U-R 17-16-2
3 Diamondbacks 13U Evans
Brandon, MS
13U-R 10-16-2
4 Mississippi Chargers
Brandon, MS
13U-R 16-20-3
5 PDS Sharks
Laurel, MS
13U-R 4-4-0
6 SBG Sox 13U - Blackburn
Hattiesburg, MS
13U-R 4-0-0
7 Warhawks Baseball Maroon
Brandon, MS
13U-R 13-13-1
Team Division W-L-T
1 108 Baseball
Central, MS
13U-N 4-7-0
2 Clinton Reds 13U
Clinton, MS
13U-N 5-3-2
3 Louisiana Havok
Northeast, LA
13U-A 5-3-0
4 MCSZ Thunder Red
Madison, MS
13U-A 12-6-1
5 Mississippi Crushers
Five County, MS
13U-N 9-2-1
6 Mississippi Giants
Madison, MS
13U-E 7-3-0
7 Mizuno Golden Spikes 13U - Fortenberry
Carthage, MS
13U-R 10-16-0
8 Ms Blues 13U
Madison, MS
13U-N 6-11-0
9 NWR Mississippi Orioles
Flowood, MS
13U-A 13-6-0
10 PROSPECTS
PEARL, MS
13U-N 10-6-0
11 SBG Sox 13U Milam
Madison, MS
13U-A 9-14-0
12 Screamin Woodies
Monticello, MS
13U-A 7-7-0
13 Wildcards 13u
Canton, MS
13U-A 0-6-0