Grand Slam Sports Tournaments

This event will count toward your 3 events required to play in the state tournament. 

Division

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 9/26 10:30 AM Quarry 3 12 Warriors Baseball 2 Southern Reapers
Game 2 9/26 10:30 AM Quarry 4 10 Madison County Thunder-ROYAL 6 Mississippi Dominators
Game 3 9/26 12:20 PM Quarry 3 17 Warriors Baseball 4 12U Sox-Cain
Game 4 9/26 12:20 PM Quarry 4 6 Madison County Thunder-ROYAL 6 Southern Reapers
Game 5 9/26 2:10 PM Quarry 4 10 Jones County Havoc 6 Mississippi Dominators
Game 6 9/26 4:00 PM Quarry 4 15 Coast Baseball Academy Team ICON 2 12U Sox-Cain
Game 7 9/26 5:50 PM Quarry 4 8 Coast Baseball Academy Team ICON 9 Jones County Havoc
# Team W-L-T RA RD RS
1 Warriors Baseball 2-0-0 6 14 20
2 Jones County Havoc 2-0-0 14 5 19
3 Madison County Thunder-ROYAL 1-0-1 12 4 16
4 Coast Baseball Academy Team ICON 1-1-0 11 6 18
5 Southern Reapers 0-1-1 18 -7 8
6 Mississippi Dominators 0-2-0 20 -8 12
7 12U Sox-Cain 0-2-0 32 -14 6

Championship Bracket 12U-R

Championship Bracket
4 Coast Baseball Academy Team IC 10
Sunday 12:00 PM
Quarry 3
1
5 Southern Reapers 9
2 Jones County Havoc 7
Sunday 12:00 PM
Quarry 4
2
7 12U Sox-Cain 5
3 Madison County Thunder-ROYAL 7
Sunday 1:50 PM
Quarry 4
3
6 Mississippi Dominators 1
1 Warriors Baseball 5
Sunday 1:50 PM
Quarry 3
4
Coast Baseball Academy Team IC 10
Jones County Havoc 6
Sunday 3:40 PM
Quarry 4
5
Madison County Thunder-ROYAL 13
Coast Baseball Academy Team IC 12
Sunday 5:30 PM
Quarry 4
6
Madison County Thunder-ROYAL 0
Coast Baseball Academy Team IC
Champion

12U Sox-Cain

# Player 1
9/26
2
9/26
3 4 Total
7 Bain, Matthew 1.0 1.0
15 Duhon, Elek 1.0 1.0
40 Kirk, Sachh 1.1 1.1
19 Levingston, Beckett 0.2 0.2
34 Milton, Drew 0.1 0.1
5 Owens, Makhi 1.2 1.2
Total 3.0 3.0 6.0

Coast Baseball Academy Team ICON

# Player 1
9/26
2
9/26
3
9/27
4
9/27
Total
16 Hawkins, Park 0.2 0.2
62 Johnson, Ethan 3.0 3.0
3 Jordan, Porter 0.1 0.1
12 Locke, Hayden 1.0 0.1 1.1
10 McCoy, Copper 1.0 3.0 4.0
4 Patterson, Sam 1.1 3.0 4.1
34 Walker, Ryan 2.0 0.1 2.1
Total 3.0 2.2 7.0 3.1 16.0

Jones County Havoc

# Player 1
9/26
2
9/26
3
9/27
4 Total
26 Driskell, Aidyn 3.0 3.0
14 Griffin, Adam 2.0 0.1 2.1
15 Griffin, Jacob 2.2 2.2
12 Holifield, Brock 1.0 1.0
40 Williams, Chase 0.1 1.0 0.2 2.0
Total 3.0 3.0 5.0 11.0

Madison County Thunder-ROYAL

# Player 1
9/26
2
9/26
3
9/27
4 Total
42 Austin, Gavin 2.0 2.0
10 Gilbert, Caleb 4.0 4.0
11 Hulbert, Jaiden 2.0 2.0
5 Sanders, Caelan 1.0 1.0
27 Welch, Jack 2.0 2.0
Total 4.0 3.0 4.0 11.0

Mississippi Dominators

# Player 1
9/26
2
9/26
3 4 Total
27 Bishop, Mason 3.0 3.0
00 Bowman, James 2.0 2.0
18 jones, Dalton 1.0 1.0
Total 3.0 3.0 6.0

Southern Reapers

# Player 1
9/26
2
9/26
3 4 Total
1 Garrett, Zackary 0.1 0.1
19 Lowery, Bryson 2.0 2.0
11 Myers, Tyler 1.0 1.0
12 Smith, Chase 1.0 1.0
14 Stanley, Braxton 2.2 2.2
Total 4.0 3.0 7.0

Warriors Baseball

# Player 1
9/26
2
9/26
3 4 Total
5 Alston, Luke 1.2 1.2
2 Bishop, Brooks 1.0 1.0
10 Gardner, John Christian 1.0 1.0
00 McCluskey, Cade 2.0 2.0
9 Perry, Maddox 0.1 0.1
1 Rives, Walker 1.0 1.0
Total 4.0 3.0 7.0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Canes Ms- Black
Pearl, MS
8U-A 13-11-0
2 Jackson Mets
Jackson, MS
8U-R 8-13-0
3 MCSZ 8U Thunder Royal
Madison, MS
8U-R 3-14-0
4 Mighty Tigers
Mccomb, MS
8U-N 9-7-0
5 Mississippi Smoke
Brandon, MS
8U-A 2-2-0
6 MS Yankees- Silver
Madison, MS
8U-N 11-6-0
7 NWR Express 7U
Brandon, MS
7U-A 10-9-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Bruisers
Brandon, MS
9U-A 10-9-1
2 Madison Mayhem
Madison, MS
9U-N 11-6-0
3 Mizuno Golden Spikes 9U - Hopkins
Brandon, MS
9U-R 12-17-1
4 MS Canes Baseball Black
Brandon, MS
9U-A 18-10-1
5 SBG Sox 9U Johnson
Flowood, MS
9U-A 12-18-0
6 Swing Elite - McKenzie
Starkville, MS
9U-R 5-17-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Dirt Dawgs
Puckett, MS
11U-A 10-3-2
2 Mighty Tigers-Gold
Mccomb, MS
11U-R 8-10-1
3 Mississippi Bulls
Sumrall, MS
11U-A 10-8-0
4 Mississippi Crusaders
Decatur, MS
11U-R 7-10-0
5 Mizuno Golden Spikes 11U - Conn
Brandon, MS
11U-R 15-15-3
6 Rankin Smash
Brandon, MS
11U-R 4-10-2
7 Reservoir Dogs
Brandon, MS
11U-R 4-14-0
8 Warhawks Baseball
Brandon, MS
11U-R 4-9-1
Team Division W-L-T
1 AMBUSH
Central, MS
11U-N 12-7-1
2 Diamond Elite - Black
Meridian, MS
11U-N 14-7-0
3 Mighty Tigers-Purple
Mccomb, MS
11U-A 4-9-1
4 NWR Rippers
Brandon, MS
11U-N 14-15-0
5 Sox 11U
Flowood, MS
11U-N 17-15-1
6 Yazoo Sluggers
Yazoo City, MS
11U-N 9-11-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 12U Sox-Cain
Ridgeland, MS
12U-R 5-10-0
2 Coast Baseball Academy Team ICON
Ocean Springs, MS
12U-A 5-3-0
3 Jones County Havoc
Laurel, MS
12U-R 10-10-1
4 Madison County Thunder-ROYAL
Madison, MS
12U-A 22-18-2
5 Mississippi Dominators
Flowood, MS
12U-R 3-15-0
6 Southern Reapers
Brandon, MS
12U-R 25-18-1
7 Warriors Baseball
Madison, MS
12U-R 12-15-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 BLAZERS
Brookhaven, MS
12U-A 8-5-1
2 Brandon Blaze
Brandon, MS
12U-A 19-20-0
3 Deep South
Brandon, MS
12U-A 2-2-0
4 DiamondJAX
Central, MS
11U-E 13-3-0
5 Mizuno Golden Spikes 12U - Young
Greenville, MS
12U-R 11-22-1
6 MS Yankees 12u Black
Madison, MS
12U-R 2-10-0
7 SBG Sox 12U Stover
Madison, MS
12U-A 7-15-1
8 Simpson County Cardinals
Mendenhall, MS
12U-R 14-15-0
9 Simpson Smokies Baseball
Magee, MS
12U-A 7-13-0
10 The Brakemen
Meridian, MS
12U-A 15-12-0
11 Thunder Baseball
Kosciusko, MS
12U-N 13-5-0
12 Wildcats
Madison, MS
12U-A 10-8-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Braves
Clinton, MS
13U-R 4-16-1
2 Central Mississippi Warriors
Brandon, MS
13U-R 17-16-2
3 Diamondbacks 13U Evans
Brandon, MS
13U-R 10-16-2
4 Mississippi Chargers
Brandon, MS
13U-R 16-20-3
5 PDS Sharks
Laurel, MS
13U-R 4-4-0
6 SBG Sox 13U - Blackburn
Hattiesburg, MS
13U-R 4-0-0
7 Warhawks Baseball Maroon
Brandon, MS
13U-R 13-13-1
Team Division W-L-T
1 108 Baseball
Central, MS
13U-N 4-7-0
2 Clinton Reds 13U
Clinton, MS
13U-N 5-3-2
3 Louisiana Havok
Northeast, LA
13U-A 5-3-0
4 MCSZ Thunder Red
Madison, MS
13U-A 12-6-1
5 Mississippi Crushers
Five County, MS
13U-N 9-2-1
6 Mississippi Giants
Madison, MS
13U-E 7-3-0
7 Mizuno Golden Spikes 13U - Fortenberry
Carthage, MS
13U-R 10-16-0
8 Ms Blues 13U
Madison, MS
13U-N 6-11-0
9 NWR Mississippi Orioles
Flowood, MS
13U-A 13-6-0
10 PROSPECTS
PEARL, MS
13U-N 10-6-0
11 SBG Sox 13U Milam
Madison, MS
13U-A 9-14-0
12 Screamin Woodies
Monticello, MS
13U-A 7-7-0
13 Wildcards 13u
Canton, MS
13U-A 0-6-0