Grand Slam Sports Tournaments

This event will count toward your 3 events required to play in the state tournament. 

Division

Game Date/Time Field Team vs Team
Game 1 9/26 10:00 AM Freedom Ridge Park MAROON 3 Mizuno Golden Spikes 13U - Fortenberry 12 SBG Sox 13U Milam
Game 2 9/26 10:00 AM Freedom Ridge Park GREY 2 PROSPECTS 14 Mississippi Giants
Game 3 9/26 12:00 PM Freedom Ridge Park MAROON 4 Mizuno Golden Spikes 13U - Fortenberry 10 NWR Mississippi Orioles
Game 4 9/26 12:00 PM Freedom Ridge Park GREY 9 108 Baseball 13 Mississippi Crushers
Game 5 9/26 2:00 PM Freedom Ridge Park MAROON 14 MCSZ Thunder Red 2 SBG Sox 13U Milam
Game 6 9/26 2:00 PM Freedom Ridge Park BLUE 4 PROSPECTS 3 Screamin Woodies
Game 7 9/26 2:00 PM Freedom Ridge Park GREY 8 Mississippi Giants 2 Louisiana Havok
Game 8 9/26 4:00 PM Freedom Ridge Park MAROON 5 Ms Blues 13U 4 NWR Mississippi Orioles
Game 9 9/26 4:00 PM Freedom Ridge Park BLUE 15 108 Baseball 6 Wildcards 13u
Game 10 9/26 4:00 PM Freedom Ridge Park GREY 6 Clinton Reds 13U 6 Mississippi Crushers
Game 11 9/26 6:00 PM Freedom Ridge Park MAROON 9 Ms Blues 13U 5 MCSZ Thunder Red
Game 12 9/26 6:00 PM Freedom Ridge Park BLUE 12 Louisiana Havok 5 Wildcards 13u
Game 13 9/26 6:00 PM Freedom Ridge Park GREY 13 Clinton Reds 13U 8 Screamin Woodies
# Team W-L-T RA RD RS
1 Mississippi Giants 2-0-0 4 13 18
2 Ms Blues 13U 2-0-0 9 5 14
3 Clinton Reds 13U 1-0-1 14 5 16
4 Mississippi Crushers 1-0-1 15 4 16
5 NWR Mississippi Orioles 1-1-0 9 5 14
6 MCSZ Thunder Red 1-1-0 11 3 15
7 Louisiana Havok 1-1-0 13 1 12
8 SBG Sox 13U Milam 1-1-0 17 0 12
9 PROSPECTS 1-1-0 17 -6 6
10 108 Baseball 1-1-0 19 3 19
11 Screamin Woodies 0-2-0 17 -6 11
12 Mizuno Golden Spikes 13U - Fortenberry 0-2-0 22 -13 7
13 Wildcards 13u 0-2-0 27 -14 11

Open Championship Bracket 13U-OPEN

Open Championship Bracket
1 Mississippi Giants 12
Sunday 12:00 PM
Freedom Ridge Park MAROON
1
4 108 Baseball 0
2 Ms Blues 13U 8
Sunday 2:00 PM
Freedom Ridge Park MAROON
2
3 Clinton Reds 13U 13
Mississippi Giants 7
Sunday 4:00 PM
Freedom Ridge Park MAROON
3
Clinton Reds 13U 3
Mississippi Giants
Champion

UA Championship Bracket 13U-OPEN

UA Championship Bracket
12 Mizuno Golden Spikes 13U - For 6
Sunday 10:00 AM
Freedom Ridge Park GREY
1
13 Wildcards 13u 2
5 Mississippi Crushers 12
Sunday 12:00 PM
Freedom Ridge Park BLUE
5
Mizuno Golden Spikes 13U - For 4
8 Louisiana Havok 7
Sunday 2:00 PM
Freedom Ridge Park BLUE
2
9 SBG Sox 13U Milam 9
6 NWR Mississippi Orioles 6
Sunday 12:00 PM
Freedom Ridge Park GREY
3
11 Screamin Woodies 1
7 MCSZ Thunder Red 2
Sunday 2:00 PM
Freedom Ridge Park GREY
4
10 PROSPECTS 15
Mississippi Crushers 9
Sunday 4:00 PM
Freedom Ridge Park BLUE
7
SBG Sox 13U Milam 4
NWR Mississippi Orioles 5
Sunday 4:00 PM
Freedom Ridge Park GREY
6
PROSPECTS 12
Mississippi Crushers 11
Sunday 6:00 PM
Freedom Ridge Park BLUE
8
PROSPECTS 5
Mississippi Crushers
Champion

108 Baseball

# Player 1
9/26
2
9/26
3 4 Total
12 Ashley, Kayne 1.0 1.0
2 Baglione, Cole 2.2 2.2
34 Crawley, Brooks 2.0 2.0
42 Jones, Dylan 1.0 1.0
9 Valentine, Austin 1.0 1.0
3 Weaver, Payne 0.1 0.1
00 White, Ryder 1.0 1.0
Total 5.0 4.0 9.0

Clinton Reds 13U

# Player 1
9/26
2
9/26
3
9/27
4 Total
8 Ambrose, Wes 1.1 1.1
5 Baker, Landyn 2.2 2.2
24 Cowan, Britton 1.0 1.0
17 Hollins, Jaydann 2.0 2.0
7 Steed, Ryan 2.0 2.0
23 WALLACE, DAKARAI 2.0 2.0
Total 4.0 3.0 4.0 11.0

Louisiana Havok

# Player 1
9/26
2
9/26
3 4 Total
8 Brock, Mason 1.0 1.0
11 Hampton, Eli 1.0 1.0
5 Mitchell, Quinn 1.1 1.1
18 Polk, Gavin 2.0 2.0
10 Reneau, Alexander 1.2 1.2
Total 3.0 4.0 7.0

MCSZ Thunder Red

# Player 1
9/26
2
9/26
3 4 Total
8 Beach, Reid 2.0 2.0
3 Dean, Carter 2.0 2.0
2 Ridgway, Jack 0.2 0.2
6 Rogers, Weston 2.0 2.0
25 Rowe, Aiden 0.1 0.1
Total 4.0 3.0 7.0

Mississippi Crushers

# Player 1
9/26
2
9/26
3
9/27
4
9/27
Total
3 Booth Jr, Eric 1.2 5.0 6.2
7 Graham, Braylen 2.1 2.1
34 Hataway, Seth 3.1 3.1
19 Henderson, Jet 1.0 1.0
24 Lowery, Daniel 2.2 2.2
22 Stringer, Kolby 4.0 4.0
Total 6.0 4.0 5.0 5.0 20.0

Mississippi Giants

# Player 1
9/26
2
9/26
3
9/27
4 Total
18 Esco, Amaya 1.0 3.0 4.0
3 Johnson, Michael 1.0 1.0
11 Moore, Devin 1.0 1.0
8 Smith, Ashton 1.0 1.0
17 Warren, Coleman Cash 1.0 1.0
14 Warren, Michael Crews 1.0 1.0
88 Word, Justin 1.0 1.0
Total 3.0 4.0 3.0 10.0

Mizuno Golden Spikes 13U - Fortenberry

# Player 1
9/26
2
9/26
3
9/27
4 Total
10 Barrett, Addison 1.1 1.1
1 Ben, Zathain 0.1 0.1
12 Collins, Logan 2.0 2.0
16 Hopson, Tate 0.1 0.1
23 Ingram, Brayden 0.1 0.2 5.0 6.0
00 King, JonWyatt 2.2 2.2
Total 4.0 3.2 5.0 12.2

Ms Blues 13U

# Player 1
9/26
2
9/26
3 4 Total
11 Brooks, Brandon 2.0 2.0
5 Busby, Ryder 2.0 0.1 2.1
2 Hardy, Brooks 0.2 0.2
3 O'Cain, Attison 2.0 2.0
1 Patridge, Peyton 1.0 1.0
22 Power, Lucas 2.0 2.0
Total 5.0 5.0 10.0

NWR Mississippi Orioles

# Player 1
9/26
2
9/26
3
9/27
4 Total
34 Bray, Peyton 1.1 1.1
22 Bynum, Latham 2.2 5.0 7.2
9 Carr, John 1.1 1.1
20 Dyess, David 2.2 2.2
2 Tuccio, Andrew 1.0 1.0
Total 4.0 5.0 5.0 14.0

PROSPECTS

# Player 1
9/26
2
9/26
3
9/27
4
9/27
Total
5 Binkley, Tanner 0.2 1.0 1.2
9 Collins, Colton 0.1 1.0 1.1
14 CRANDELL, KYLE 0.1 0.1
4 CROWSON, EVAN 0.2 0.2
7 DIXON, VINCENT 2.2 2.2
23 GREGORY, BRAEDEN 0.1 1.0 1.1
24 SPEARS, HAVEN 1.2 2.0 3.2
22 Taylor, Ryan Reed 2.0 0.1 2.1
Total 3.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 14.0

SBG Sox 13U Milam

# Player 1
9/26
2
9/26
3
9/27
4 Total
6 Anderson, Pierce 1.0 1.0
5 English, Glemon 0.2 0.2
10 Gatlin, Asa 0.2 0.2
1 Lambert, Alex 1.1 3.0 4.1
2 Malouf, Cash 2.0 2.0
12 Martin, Lester 1.0 1.0
13 Pawlik, Joseph 1.0 1.0
14 Williams, Houston 1.0 1.0
Total 4.0 3.2 4.0 11.2

Screamin Woodies

# Player 1
9/26
2
9/26
3 4 Total
3 Brown, Zachary 1.2 1.2
14 Raiford, AJ 3.0 3.0
11 Smith, Walt 2.0 2.0
Total 3.0 3.2 6.2

Wildcards 13u

# Player 1
9/26
2
9/26
3 4 Total
17 Cauthen, Zachery 2.0 2.0
00 Craig, Michael 0.2 0.2
8 Floore, Tanner 1.0 1.0
3 Gillis, Hayes 1.0 1.0
12 Long, Cooper 1.2 1.2
21 Ragon, Roston 0.1 0.1
16 Sahler, Kadan 1.1 1.1
Total 4.0 4.0 8.0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Canes Ms- Black
Pearl, MS
8U-A 13-11-0
2 Jackson Mets
Jackson, MS
8U-R 8-13-0
3 MCSZ 8U Thunder Royal
Madison, MS
8U-R 3-14-0
4 Mighty Tigers
Mccomb, MS
8U-N 9-7-0
5 Mississippi Smoke
Brandon, MS
8U-A 2-2-0
6 MS Yankees- Silver
Madison, MS
8U-N 11-6-0
7 NWR Express 7U
Brandon, MS
7U-A 10-9-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Bruisers
Brandon, MS
9U-A 10-9-1
2 Madison Mayhem
Madison, MS
9U-N 11-6-0
3 Mizuno Golden Spikes 9U - Hopkins
Brandon, MS
9U-R 12-17-1
4 MS Canes Baseball Black
Brandon, MS
9U-A 18-10-1
5 SBG Sox 9U Johnson
Flowood, MS
9U-A 12-18-0
6 Swing Elite - McKenzie
Starkville, MS
9U-R 5-17-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Dirt Dawgs
Puckett, MS
11U-A 10-3-2
2 Mighty Tigers-Gold
Mccomb, MS
11U-R 8-10-1
3 Mississippi Bulls
Sumrall, MS
11U-A 10-8-0
4 Mississippi Crusaders
Decatur, MS
11U-R 7-10-0
5 Mizuno Golden Spikes 11U - Conn
Brandon, MS
11U-R 15-15-3
6 Rankin Smash
Brandon, MS
11U-R 4-10-2
7 Reservoir Dogs
Brandon, MS
11U-R 4-14-0
8 Warhawks Baseball
Brandon, MS
11U-R 4-9-1
Team Division W-L-T
1 AMBUSH
Central, MS
11U-N 12-7-1
2 Diamond Elite - Black
Meridian, MS
11U-N 14-7-0
3 Mighty Tigers-Purple
Mccomb, MS
11U-A 4-9-1
4 NWR Rippers
Brandon, MS
11U-N 14-15-0
5 Sox 11U
Flowood, MS
11U-N 17-15-1
6 Yazoo Sluggers
Yazoo City, MS
11U-N 9-11-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 12U Sox-Cain
Ridgeland, MS
12U-R 5-10-0
2 Coast Baseball Academy Team ICON
Ocean Springs, MS
12U-A 5-3-0
3 Jones County Havoc
Laurel, MS
12U-R 10-10-1
4 Madison County Thunder-ROYAL
Madison, MS
12U-A 22-18-2
5 Mississippi Dominators
Flowood, MS
12U-R 3-15-0
6 Southern Reapers
Brandon, MS
12U-R 25-18-1
7 Warriors Baseball
Madison, MS
12U-R 12-15-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 BLAZERS
Brookhaven, MS
12U-A 8-5-1
2 Brandon Blaze
Brandon, MS
12U-A 19-20-0
3 Deep South
Brandon, MS
12U-A 2-2-0
4 DiamondJAX
Central, MS
11U-E 13-3-0
5 Mizuno Golden Spikes 12U - Young
Greenville, MS
12U-R 11-22-1
6 MS Yankees 12u Black
Madison, MS
12U-R 2-10-0
7 SBG Sox 12U Stover
Madison, MS
12U-A 7-15-1
8 Simpson County Cardinals
Mendenhall, MS
12U-R 14-15-0
9 Simpson Smokies Baseball
Magee, MS
12U-A 7-13-0
10 The Brakemen
Meridian, MS
12U-A 15-12-0
11 Thunder Baseball
Kosciusko, MS
12U-N 13-5-0
12 Wildcats
Madison, MS
12U-A 10-8-0
Team Division W-L-T
1 Braves
Clinton, MS
13U-R 4-16-1
2 Central Mississippi Warriors
Brandon, MS
13U-R 17-16-2
3 Diamondbacks 13U Evans
Brandon, MS
13U-R 10-16-2
4 Mississippi Chargers
Brandon, MS
13U-R 16-20-3
5 PDS Sharks
Laurel, MS
13U-R 4-4-0
6 SBG Sox 13U - Blackburn
Hattiesburg, MS
13U-R 4-0-0
7 Warhawks Baseball Maroon
Brandon, MS
13U-R 13-13-1
Team Division W-L-T
1 108 Baseball
Central, MS
13U-N 4-7-0
2 Clinton Reds 13U
Clinton, MS
13U-N 5-3-2
3 Louisiana Havok
Northeast, LA
13U-A 5-3-0
4 MCSZ Thunder Red
Madison, MS
13U-A 12-6-1
5 Mississippi Crushers
Five County, MS
13U-N 9-2-1
6 Mississippi Giants
Madison, MS
13U-E 7-3-0
7 Mizuno Golden Spikes 13U - Fortenberry
Carthage, MS
13U-R 10-16-0
8 Ms Blues 13U
Madison, MS
13U-N 6-11-0
9 NWR Mississippi Orioles
Flowood, MS
13U-A 13-6-0
10 PROSPECTS
PEARL, MS
13U-N 10-6-0
11 SBG Sox 13U Milam
Madison, MS
13U-A 9-14-0
12 Screamin Woodies
Monticello, MS
13U-A 7-7-0
13 Wildcards 13u
Canton, MS
13U-A 0-6-0